The Scroll of Honour The Scroll of Honour
Caer Anterth Mawr - Blazon: Azure, a tower between three mullets one and two argent and issuant from a trimount vert charged with a laurel wreath argent.

Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Milwaukee  WI
Additional Info: http://caeranterth.org/
Primary Contact: Mike Heng
(Geoffrey de la Brugge)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: Phone Hidden
Email: mikeheng@ameritech.net
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
December, 2016
Boar's Head
(West Bend WI)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
October, 2004
Baronial 25th Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wauwatosa WI)

December, 2004
Boar's Head - The Return of the Cherries
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2005
It's Only a War
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemoor IL)

November, 2005
Kingdom Althing
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Racine WI)

December, 2005
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2006
Border Skirmish III - Griffins vs. Dragons
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemore IL)

September, 2006
Baronial Championships & Michaelmas Court
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Menomonee Falls WI)

December, 2006
Boar's Head: Kristkindlmarkt and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2007
Bardic Madness
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wautoma WI)

December, 2007
Boar's Head XXX - A Boar's Tale
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2008
A Day of Lectures on Medieval Dress by Robin Netherton
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

Regional Fighter's Practice
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

May, 2008
Northshield Spring 2008 Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

December, 2008
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2009
Border Skirmish VI
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

September, 2009
30th Baronial Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Fort Atkinson WI)

December, 2009
Boar's Head 2009
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2010
Spring Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2010
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

October, 2010
The Youth Get a Castle, the Adults Get a Tent!
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

December, 2010
Feast of Boar's Head XXXIII: The Thistle and the Rose
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2011
Kingdom of Northshield Officers’ Day & Newcomer Seminar
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2011
Border Skirmish 2011
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

December, 2011
Boar's Head: Mauraders of the Waterways, Vikings to Conquistadores
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

May, 2012
Youth get a Castle : II
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

June, 2012
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2012
Northshield Fall Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

December, 2012
Boar's Head - "Celebration of Travellers"
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2013
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2013
Feast of Bull’s Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2014
Bardic Madness XXIIII
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (East Troy WI)

June, 2014
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2014
Feast of Boar’s Head(37) Sword and Mistletoe Tourney
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2015
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2015
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Horicon WI)

December, 2015
Boar's Head - A Traditional Yule
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2016
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baroness Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall) Lisa Andrews Login to view 33 Months
Archery Marshal Rhys ap Ishmael Llygad Odd Andy Kailhofer Login to view 35 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Jean du MalChance John Kieffer Login to view 12 Months
Chatelaine Beatrice Domenici della Campana Katherine Finegan Login to view 17 Months
Chronicler Karl Friedrich from Dinklesbuhl Karl Kellar Login to view 21 Months
Equipment Officer Armond le Charpentier George Gundlach Login to view 3 Months
Exchequer Asabella of Caer Anterth Mawr Elizabeth Burnham Login to view 17 Months
Herald Idonia Tait Name Hidden Login to view 9 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Sofonisba Vespasiana Gabrielli Dawn Gundlach Login to view 4 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Albrecht of Caer Anterth Mawr Name Hidden Login to view 34 Months
Seneschal Geoffrey de la Brugge Mike Heng Login to view 4 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Abelard die Elster Abiel ben Hiel Adela the Diligent
Adelicia of York Adeliz de la Tour Adriana de la Montaigne
Aesa Ankasdottir * Agnarr Bjarnarson Aine ni Aonghusa
Akira Yoda Minamoto Alana of Caer Anterth Mawr Alberic Telfer
Albrecht Mordebyr Albrecht of Caer Anterth Mawr Alexander du Vatine
Alice of Kent Alys la Fidele Alyson Ariana Allyn ferch Rhys
Amadon Amaria de Montrose Amber of Caer Anterth Mawr
Ambrose Feron Anders Olafsson Andrew Greencloak
Ania Dahlberg Anne D'Rome St. Augustine Anneka Svensdottir
Annetje van Leuven Antonio de Casa d'Aqua * Aonghus Dubh
Arianwen Telynaur Dinas Bran Armond le Charpentier Arnbjorn Karlsson
Arthur Angus Asabella of Caer Anterth Mawr Averyl die Auslanderin
Avina of Caer Anterth Mawr Bardolf Ulfacson Beatrice Domenici della Campana
Bettina von Hasenfeld Brandr the Ironhearted Branwen de Gray of Tewkesbury
Brenden ui Donnohadh Brianna Leigh Hill Brithwen of Cressewell
Caer Anterth Mawr Caer Anterth Mawr Brewers and Vinters Guild Caer Anterth Needleworkers
Cairistiona MacRorie of Loch Sterness Cameron de Halby Cameron Ian MacLaird
Canton of Dunn River Catherine de Saumerez d'Autrive Catherine Ruggles
Cecilia di Cefalu Char Charimmos of Lakadaemonias
Cieran ni Sionnach Cigfran Myddrael Joserlin Clara Rathbone
Clare of Romesy Constance de Dunbretton Constanza of Aragon
Corin du Soleil Cory Rathbone Corydon Rathbone
Corynne de Castile Cuni-Ceriq Timur-bambai Cydrych Clutorix
Dahrien Cordell Dahrien Cordell & Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe Danielle LaCourt
Darius Gupta Deonysia of Rye Diana Corva de Luna
Dietrich Stormling Donald MacGregor Donnelwold Dane de Forrest
Druscilla Galbraith Dufgall brestingr Vinaldasson Dugall Ailean mac-'ic Lathurna
Dughall Ailean mac'ic Lathurna Eadric Fahomra Eleanor Isabeau du Coeur
Elena Verch Llywelyn Elizabeth of the Silver Rose Ellis von Oesterreich
Else Bloch Elspeth O'Leary Emily the Undecided
Eoin Dhu an Seabhag MacRaibeart Erik of Grenloch Eva of Greenfield
Feilimidh Dearforghail Fey Frederick Dubh
Gabriela of Greenfield Gabrielle Roslyn Morley Gallus der Bernhard
Garek of Cressawell Geffroi le Tailleeur Geoffrey de la Brugge
Geronima Luzia Caminante Geta Alexandra din Wallachia Gilcrist O'Foolain
Gillian Ellystarr Ginevra of House Gray Fox Gisela Blodwn Madwc
Gratia von Metten Grecia de Counteton Grendelad Orion Fist mac Lathurna
Gustavo Esperanza Gwynedd merch Megan o Fon Gwynfreya ab Llewllyn ap Morganwyn
HafGrimm Kinslayer Hans Velger Helena Persephone
Helva of Saxony Hieronymus Dernoma holly friedman
Iain MacSimi Ian ap Dafydd Idonia Tait
Inali of Tanasi Isabel Pendray Isabella Falcão del Galinha
Istva'n din Brasov Ivan Kuzmich Ivar
Iveliss of Cambria Jean Baptiste de Chartres Jean du MalChance
Jeanne d'Arbois Jenty Irelan Johannes der Hase
Johnathan Abercrombie Fitch Josh Wohlleben Julianna deLeon
Kala of Caer Anterth Mawr Karl Friedrich from Dinklesbuhl Katerina of Caer Anterth Mawr
Katerina Unru Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall) Katlin McArthur
Katriona Shana Hypatia O'Neill Kelley Knueppel-Giffen Kiernan of Ballyvoy
Konstans Eriickidaes Kristel Cornell Kunigunda
Kyriel of Caer Anterth Mawr Laebeth Curiel Laura Hyde-Smith
Leah Jolifaunt of Schattentor Leif Leifsson Leneta Vanda der Kaufmann
Leona Bones Leona of Caer Anterth Mawr Lewina of Sussex
Lilith of Caer Anterth Mawr Liu Mai Lothar de La Croix
Lucius Wohlleben Lunge Xiang Lynnette la Tisserande des Mots
Maegan (of Caer Anterth Mawr) Magdaléna Zoran Magnus Vargrson
Mairead Ni Dhubhdabhoireann Marcella Shade Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe
Marit Eisons-Child Mark of Mequon Matthew MacTomas
Mechtild von Asch Megan Barrowsby Megan Barrowsby
Melisant of Caer Anterth Melisant Saint-Clair Merouda Pendray
Michael deLeon Michaela of Caer Anterth Mawr Michahel Aue
Mierko Miguel de Montoya el Artista Mikkel the Red
Miles du Soleil Miranda Cadgwalladr Moira MacVey
Moon of Caer Anterth Mawr Morwenna Whiteoke Murdoch McArthur
Muriel Rhyanna ni Tierna de la Broom d'Argent Myfanwy ferch Elys Nawson of Lub Siochail
Neil of the Warrens Nemique of the Lightnings Niccolo de Ferro
Nikea of Istanbul Otto Volkmar Tannhauser Payn of Greystoke
Pedr Trefor Priscilla L. Wren Prisilka the Sensible
Raenard Bertram Cadgwalladr Randall Rhys ap Ishmael Llygad Odd
Richard G. Slupski Rissa of Doone Robert the Thunderous
Ronit bat Solomon Rosalynn Dane de Forest Rose Marian of Edgewater
Rowen of Caer Anterth Mawr Rowen of Caer Anterth Mawr Rowena Ba-Shosanna
Rusa al-Husayn Ruth of Caer Anterth Saphira
Sarafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze Sasha of Caer Anterth Mawr Saya
Sean Bhodranne Sean Mac Alasdair Seoniad Gillian FitzAllen
Serafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze Serena Arianwy Holmes Shandar ni Bodranne
Shane MacCleoid Sibilla d'Orange Sigrid de la Mare
Simon of Kermerdyn Sofonisba Vespasiana Gabrielli Stashu
Steele McArthur Tabitha Katherine Tamara
Tamir Sabaya Tatiana Marana Melville Teb Tangri
Teronious of Caer Anterth Mawr Thaddus of Camberwell Thamar Isaakina
Theodora of Osprey Theodore MacTomas Théodwyn Kelsale
Thinnius of Camberwell Thomas Longshanks Thomas of Lorcshire
Timothy A. Kozinski Titus Arrius Magnulfus Tocendra Godwina of Northumbria
Tomas Wallace Tristan Bashirian Tristan of Caer Anterth Mawr
Tristan Vanmeteren Typhaine Arondeal Urien et Rhuddian
Ursala Betgoz Valentin Malatesta Valerius Paencalvus
Valgard Warriors at the River of Caer Anterth Mawr Wil of Sussex
Wilhelm von Mansfeld William of Mann Willow of Caer Anterth Mawr
Winifred Corbet de Wynterwood Wolf of Caer Anterth Mawr Yehudit' bat Rena
Ylaria de Montrivil Yoshimoto no Kenshin Ysolt Pais de cuer
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Baronial Brassard Alberic Telfer Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Domestic Goddess, Honor of the Ivan Kuzmich Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Myfanwy ferch Elys Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Whistling Swan Myfanwy ferch Elys Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Myfanwy ferch Elys Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Shandar ni Bodranne Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Alexander du Vatine Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Brianna Leigh Hill Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Frederick Dubh Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Raenard Bertram Cadgwalladr Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baron/Baroness Cypher Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baron/Baroness Cypher Wil of Sussex Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Yehudit' bat Rena Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Brandr the Ironhearted Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Domestic Goddess, Honor of the Geta Alexandra din Wallachia Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Geta Alexandra din Wallachia Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Gwynfreya ab Llewllyn ap Morganwyn Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Morwenna Whiteoke Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...
Territory Map
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr Territory Map
Postal Codes
53005 , 53007 , 53008 , 53018 , 53022 , 53029 , 53045 , 53046 , 53051 , 53052 , 53056 , 53058 , 53064 , 53066 , 53069 , 53072 , 53089 , 53092 , 53097 , 53101 , 53102 , 53103 , 53104 , 53105 , 53108 , 53109 , 53110 , 53118 , 53119 , 53122 , 53126 , 53127 , 53129 , 53130 , 53132 , 53139 , 53140 , 53141 , 53142 , 53143 , 53144 , 53146 , 53149 , 53150 , 53151 , 53152 , 53153 , 53154 , 53158 , 53159 , 53167 , 53168 , 53170 , 53171 , 53172 , 53177 , 53179 , 53181 , 53182 , 53183 , 53185 , 53186 , 53187 , 53188 , 53189 , 53192 , 53194 , 53201 , 53202 , 53203 , 53204 , 53205 , 53206 , 53207 , 53208 , 53209 , 53210 , 53211 , 53212 , 53213 , 53214 , 53215 , 53216 , 53217 , 53218 , 53219 , 53220 , 53221 , 53222 , 53223 , 53224 , 53225 , 53226 , 53227 , 53228 , 53233 , 53234 , 53235 , 53237 , 53259 , 53263 , 53267 , 53268 , 53270 , 53274 , 53277 , 53278 , 53280 , 53281 , 53284 , 53285 , 53288 , 53290 , 53293 , 53295 , 53401 , 53402 , 53403 , 53404 , 53405 , 53406 , 53407 , 53408 , 53490
Cities
Bassett , Benet Lake , Big Bend , Bristol , Brookfield , Burlington , Butler , Caledonia , Camp Lake , Cudahy , Delafield , Dousman , Eagle , Elm Grove , Franklin , Franksville , Genesee Depot , Germantown , Greendale , Hales Corners , Hartland , Kansasville , Kenosha , Lannon , Menomonee Falls , Mequon , Merton , Milwaukee , Mukwonago , Muskego , Nashotah , New Berlin , New Munster , North Lake , North Prairie , Oak Creek , Oconomowoc , Okauchee , Pewaukee , Pleasant Prairie , Powers Lake , Racine , Rochester , Salem , Silver Lake , Somers , South Milwaukee , Sturtevant , Sussex , Thiensville , Trevor , Twin Lakes , Union Grove , Wales , Waterford , Waukesha , Wilmot , Woodworth

This site is © 2016 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.