Cap'n Robin Cap'n Robin
Caer Anterth Mawr - Blazon: Azure, a tower between three mullets one and two argent and issuant from a trimount vert charged with a laurel wreath argent.

Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Milwaukee  WI
Additional Info: http://caeranterth.org/
Primary Contact: Mike Heng
(Geoffrey de la Brugge)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: Phone Hidden
Email: mikeheng@ameritech.net

Baron

Sir Armond le Charpentier
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Maestra Sofonisba Vespasiana Gabrielli
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
December, 2017
Boar's Head XL--Yule Aboard the Bonaventure
(West Bend WI)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
October, 2004
Baronial 25th Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wauwatosa WI)

December, 2004
Boar's Head - The Return of the Cherries
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2005
It's Only a War
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemoor IL)

November, 2005
Kingdom Althing
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Racine WI)

December, 2005
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2006
Border Skirmish III - Griffins vs. Dragons
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemore IL)

September, 2006
Baronial Championships & Michaelmas Court
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Menomonee Falls WI)

December, 2006
Boar's Head: Kristkindlmarkt and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2007
Bardic Madness
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wautoma WI)

December, 2007
Boar's Head XXX - A Boar's Tale
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2008
A Day of Lectures on Medieval Dress by Robin Netherton
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

Regional Fighter's Practice
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

May, 2008
Northshield Spring 2008 Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

December, 2008
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2009
Border Skirmish VI
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

September, 2009
30th Baronial Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Fort Atkinson WI)

December, 2009
Boar's Head 2009
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2010
Spring Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2010
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

October, 2010
The Youth Get a Castle, the Adults Get a Tent!
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

December, 2010
Feast of Boar's Head XXXIII: The Thistle and the Rose
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2011
Kingdom of Northshield Officers’ Day & Newcomer Seminar
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2011
Border Skirmish 2011
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

December, 2011
Boar's Head: Mauraders of the Waterways, Vikings to Conquistadores
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

May, 2012
Youth get a Castle : II
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

June, 2012
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2012
Northshield Fall Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

December, 2012
Boar's Head - "Celebration of Travellers"
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2013
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2013
Feast of Bull’s Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2014
Bardic Madness XXIIII
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (East Troy WI)

June, 2014
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2014
Feast of Boar’s Head(37) Sword and Mistletoe Tourney
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2015
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2015
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Horicon WI)

December, 2015
Boar's Head - A Traditional Yule
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2016
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2016
Boar's Head: A Grand Tour of Europe
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2017
Theodore's Medieval Academy for Novices
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2017
Border Skirmish XIV
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Armond le Charpentier George Gundlach Login to view 11 Months
Baroness Sofonisba Vespasiana Gabrielli Dawn Gundlach Login to view 11 Months
Archery Marshal Rhys ap Ishmael Llygad Odd Andy Kailhofer Login to view 49 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Jean du MalChance John Kieffer Login to view 26 Months
Chatelaine Adriana Karafantoni Kiana Liesch Login to view 9 Months
Chronicler Arnbjørn Karlsson B Wesley Adams II Login to view 11 Months
Equipment Officer Armond le Charpentier George Gundlach Login to view 17 Months
Exchequer Asabella of Caer Anterth Mawr Elizabeth Johnson Login to view 31 Months
Herald Beatrice Domenici della Campana Katherine Finegan Login to view 9 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Sibillia d'Orange Danelle Orange Login to view 11 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Arthur Angus Chris Witry Login to view 11 Months
Seneschal Geoffrey de la Brugge Mike Heng Login to view 18 Months
Thrown Weapons Marshal Arnbjørn Karlsson B Wesley Adams II Login to view 6 Months
Webminister Winifride Barnes Alexis Moore Login to view 2 Months
Youth Boffer Combat Marshal Abelard die Elster Paul Knappenberger Login to view 7 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Abd Aalif Abelard die Elster Abiel ben Hiel
Adela the Diligent Adelicia of York Adeliz de la Tour
Adriana de la Montaigne Adriana Karafantoni Aelinor
Aesa Ankasdottir * Agnarr Bjarnarson Aine ni Aonghusa
AK Akira Yoda Minamoto Alana of Caer Anterth Mawr
Alberic Telfer Albrecht Mordebyr Albrecht of Caer Anterth Mawr
Alexander du Vatine Alice of Kent * Alva of Lake Malaren
Alys la Fidele Alyson Ariana Allyn ferch Rhys Amadon Raudbjorn
Amaria de Montrose Amber of Caer Anterth Mawr Ambrose Feron
Anders Olafsson Andrew Greencloak Angela of Caer Anterth Mawr
Ania Dahlberg Anne D'Rome St. Augustine Anneka Svensdottir
Annetje van Leuven Antonio de Casa d'Aqua * Aonghus Dubh
Arianwen Telynaur Dinas Bran Armond le Charpentier Arnbjørn Karlsson
Arthur Angus Asabella of Caer Anterth Mawr Averyl die Auslanderin
Avina of Caer Anterth Mawr Bardolf Ulfacson Beatrice Domenici della Campana
Bettina von Hasenfeld Brandr the Ironhearted Branwen de Gray of Tewkesbury
Brenden ui Donnohadh Brianna Leigh Hill Briar of Caer Anterth Mawr
Brithwen of Cressewell Caer Anterth Mawr Caer Anterth Mawr Brewers and Vinters Guild
Caer Anterth Needleworkers Cailin Ruadh mac Cainnich Cairistiona MacRorie of Loch Sterness
Cameron de Halby Cameron Ian MacLaird Canton of Dunn River
Catherine de Saumerez d'Autrive Catherine Ruggles Cecilia di Cefalu
Char Cieran ni Sionnach Cigfran Myddrael Joserlin
Clara Rathbone Clare of Romesy Cobflaith ingen Sitriucca meic Ímair
Constance de Dunbretton Constanza of Aragon Corin du Soleil
Cory Rathbone Corydon Rathbone Corynne de Castile
Cuni-Ceriq Timur-bambai Cydrych Clutorix Dahrien Cordell
Dahrien Cordell & Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe Danielle LaCourt Darius Gupta
Deonysia of Rye Diana Corva de Luna Diana Prince
Dietrich Stormling Donald MacGregor Donnelwold Dane de Forrest
Douglas Druscilla Galbraith Dufgall brestingr Vinaldasson
Dughall Ailean Mac'ic Lathurna * Eadric Fahomra Eleanor Isabeau du Coeur
Elena Verch Llywelyn Elizabeth of the Silver Rose Ellis von Oesterreich
Else Bloch Elspeth O'Leary Emily the Undecided
Eoin Dhu an Seabhag MacRaibeart Erik of Grenloch Eva of Greenfield
Feilimidh Dearforghail Fey Frederick Dubh
Gabriela of Greenfield Gabrielle Roslyn Morley Gallus der Bernhard
Garek of Cressawell Geffroi le Tailleeur Geoffrey de la Brugge
Geronima Luzia Caminante Geta Alexandra din Wallachia Gilcrist O'Foolain
Gillian Ellystarr Ginevra of House Gray Fox Gisela Blodwn Madwc
Gratia von Metten Grecia de Counteton Grendelad Orion Fist mac Lathurna
Gustavo Esperanza Gwynedd merch Megan o Fon Gwynfreya ab Llewllyn ap Morganwyn
HafGrimm Kinslayer Hans Velger Helena Persephone
Helva of Saxony Heronymus von Ghent Hieronymus van Gent
holly friedman Iain MacSimi Ian ap Dafydd
Idonia Tait Inali of Tanasi Isabel Pendray
Isabella Falcão del Galinha Istva'n din Brasov Ivan Kuzmich
Ivar Iveliss of Cambria Jamie of Caer Anterth Mawr
Jean Baptiste de Chartres Jean du MalChance Jeanne d'Arbois
Jehanne de la Berge Jenty Irelan Johann von Metten
Johannes der Hase Johnathan Abercrombie Fitch Jon Jacob Ingleheimer Schmidt
Josh Wohlleben Julianna deLeon Karl Friedrich from Dinklesbuhl
Katerina of Caer Anterth Mawr Katerina Unru Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall)
Katie of Caer Anterth Mawr Katlin McArthur Katriona Shana Hypatia O'Neill
Kelley Knueppel-Giffen Kiernan of Ballyvoy Konstans Eriickidaes
Kristel Cornell Kunigunda Kyriel of Caer Anterth Mawr
Laebeth Curiel Laura Hyde-Smith Leah Jolifaunt of Schattentor
Leif Leifsson Leneta Vanda der Kaufmann Leona Bones
Leona of Caer Anterth Mawr Lewina of Sussex Lilith of Caer Anterth Mawr
Liu Mai Lothar de La Croix Lucius Wohlleben
Lunge Xiang Lynnette la Tisserande des Mots Maegan (of Caer Anterth Mawr)
Magdaléna Zoran Magnus Vargrson Mairead Ni Dhubhdabhoireann
Marcella Shade Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe Marit Eisons-Child
Mark of Mequon Matthew MacTomas Mechtild von Asch
Megan Barrowsby * Melisant of Caer Anterth Melisant Saint-Clair
Merouda Pendray Michael deLeon Michaela of Caer Anterth Mawr
Michahel Auerr Mierko Miguel de Montoya el Artista
Mikkel the Red Miles du Soleil Miranda Cadgwalladr
Moira Moira MacVey Monica L Block
Morwenna Whiteoke Murdoch McArthur Muriel Rhyanna ni Tierna de la Broom d'Argent
Myfanwy ferch Elys Nawson of Lub Siochail Neil of the Warrens
Nemique of the Lightnings Niccolo de Ferro Nikea of Istanbul
Otto Volkmar Tannhauser Payn of Greystoke Pedr Trefor
Perrin Priscilla L. Wren Prisilka the Sensible
Raenard Bertram Cadgwalladr Rafnolf Dirksson Randall
RD Rhys ap Ishmael Llygad Odd Richard G. Slupski
Rissa of Doone Robert the Thunderous Ronit bat Solomon
Rosalynn Dane de Forest Rose Marian of Edgewater Rowen of Caer Anterth Mawr
Rowen of Caer Anterth Mawr Rowena Ba-Shosanna Rusa al-Husayn
Ruth of Caer Anterth Saphira Sarafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze
Sasha of Caer Anterth Mawr Saya Sean Bhodranne
Sean Mac Alasdair Seoniad Gillian FitzAllen Serafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze
Serena Arianwy Holmes Serena Ordoñes Shandar ni Bodranne
Shane MacCleoid Sibillia d'Orange Sigrid de la Mare
Simon of Kermerdyn Sofonisba Vespasiana Gabrielli Stashu
Steele McArthur Tabitha Katherine Tamara
Tamir Sabaya Tanzil Ahmad Tatiana Marana Melville
Teb Tangri Teronious of Caer Anterth Mawr Thaddus of Camberwell
Thamar Isaakina Theodora of Osprey Theodore MacTomas
Théodwyn Kelsale Thinnius of Camberwell Thomas Longshanks
Thomas of Lorcshire Timothy A. Kozinski Tina Peterson
Titus Arrius Magnulfus Tocendra Godwina of Northumbria Tomas Wallace
Tristan Bashirian Tristan of Caer Anterth Mawr Tristan Vanmeteren
Typhaine Arondeal Urien et Rhuddian Ursala Betgoz
Valentin Malatesta Valerius Paencalvus Valgard
Vera Berenique Warriors at the River of Caer Anterth Mawr Wil of Sussex
Wilhelm von Mansfeld William of Mann Willow of Caer Anterth Mawr
Winifred Corbet de Wynterwood Winifride Barnes Wolf of Caer Anterth Mawr
Yehudit' bat Rena Ylaria de Montrivil Yoshimoto no Kenshin
Ysolt Pais de cuer
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Golden Amphitere Elspeth O'Leary Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Morwenna Whiteoke Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Morwenna Whiteoke Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Moira MacVey Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Whistling Swan Merouda Pendray Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Merouda Pendray Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Mysie Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Flaming Heart Mark of Mequon Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Mark of Mequon Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baron/Baroness Cypher Lewina of Sussex Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Whistling Swan Lewina of Sussex Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Lewina of Sussex Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Rising Star Kyriel of Caer Anterth Mawr Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Kou no Toshikage Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Kou no Toshikage Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall) Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baron/Baroness Cypher Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Johannes der Hase Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...
Territory Map
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr Territory Map
Postal Codes
53005 , 53007 , 53008 , 53018 , 53022 , 53029 , 53045 , 53046 , 53051 , 53052 , 53056 , 53058 , 53064 , 53066 , 53069 , 53072 , 53089 , 53092 , 53097 , 53101 , 53102 , 53103 , 53104 , 53105 , 53108 , 53109 , 53110 , 53118 , 53119 , 53122 , 53126 , 53127 , 53129 , 53130 , 53132 , 53139 , 53140 , 53141 , 53142 , 53143 , 53144 , 53146 , 53149 , 53150 , 53151 , 53152 , 53153 , 53154 , 53158 , 53159 , 53167 , 53168 , 53170 , 53171 , 53172 , 53177 , 53179 , 53181 , 53182 , 53183 , 53185 , 53186 , 53187 , 53188 , 53189 , 53192 , 53194 , 53201 , 53202 , 53203 , 53204 , 53205 , 53206 , 53207 , 53208 , 53209 , 53210 , 53211 , 53212 , 53213 , 53214 , 53215 , 53216 , 53217 , 53218 , 53219 , 53220 , 53221 , 53222 , 53223 , 53224 , 53225 , 53226 , 53227 , 53228 , 53233 , 53234 , 53235 , 53237 , 53259 , 53263 , 53267 , 53268 , 53270 , 53274 , 53277 , 53278 , 53280 , 53281 , 53284 , 53285 , 53288 , 53290 , 53293 , 53295 , 53401 , 53402 , 53403 , 53404 , 53405 , 53406 , 53407 , 53408 , 53490
Cities
Bassett , Benet Lake , Big Bend , Bristol , Brookfield , Burlington , Butler , Caledonia , Camp Lake , Cudahy , Delafield , Dousman , Eagle , Elm Grove , Franklin , Franksville , Genesee Depot , Germantown , Greendale , Hales Corners , Hartland , Kansasville , Kenosha , Lannon , Menomonee Falls , Mequon , Merton , Milwaukee , Mukwonago , Muskego , Nashotah , New Berlin , New Munster , North Lake , North Prairie , Oak Creek , Oconomowoc , Okauchee , Pewaukee , Pleasant Prairie , Powers Lake , Racine , Rochester , Salem , Silver Lake , Somers , South Milwaukee , Sturtevant , Sussex , Thiensville , Trevor , Twin Lakes , Union Grove , Wales , Waterford , Waukesha , Wilmot , Woodworth

This site is © 2017 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.