Baron Thomas MacPaul the Younger Baron Thomas MacPaul the Younger
Nordskogen - Blazon: Azure, semé of snowflakes argent, in canton a laurel wreath Or

Barony of Nordskogen

Region: Lakes
Based Near: Mpls/St Paul  MN
Additional Info: http://www.nordskogen.northshield.org/
Primary Contact: Kay Mead
(Jutta van der Bruegghen (known as Ivetta))
Postal Address: 125 Hartman Circle Fridley MN 55432-4112 USA
Phone: (763) 205-4104
Email: ladyivetta@gmail.com

Baron

Baron Edward of Kent
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Baroness Dejaneecie Amidarium Vu
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
November, 2004
A Proud Taste for Scarlet and Miniver
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

January, 2005
Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Rosemount MN)

April, 2005
Maslenitsa - A Russian Spring Feast Moot
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

May, 2005
Regional Equestrian Practice
Barony of Nordskogen (Shakopee MN)

War Camp MMV
Barony of Nordskogen (Golden Valley MN)

June, 2005
Schutzenfest VI
Barony of Nordskogen (Waconia MN)

May, 2006
Northshield Spring Crown Tounament
Barony of Nordskogen (Chaska MN)

November, 2006
Combat. Period. (A Historical Combat Symposium)
Barony of Nordskogen (Golden Valley MN)

January, 2007
12th Night: Shakespeare's Mid-Winter Dream
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine MN)

June, 2007
Naadam: Schutzenfest on the Steppes
Barony of Nordskogen (Waconia MN)

July, 2007
BOD Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

November, 2007
Known World Academy of the Rapier (KWAR)
Barony of Nordskogen (Minneapolis MN)

January, 2008
Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

September, 2008
Rose Tourney - sponsored by Ladies of the Rose and Fellow Royal Consorts
Barony of Nordskogen (Clarks Grove MN)

October, 2008
Creating the Creative, SCA 101
Barony of Nordskogen (Andover MN)

November, 2008
Clothiers Seminar North
Barony of Nordskogen (Coon Rapids MN)

January, 2009
12th Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Columbia Heights MN)

May, 2009
The Royal Crown Tournament of Stephen and Ailleanne
Barony of Nordskogen (Chaska MN)

July, 2009
Warriors and Warlords
Barony of Nordskogen (Boscobel WI)

August, 2009
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

January, 2010
Much Ado about Twelfth Night – An Elizabethan themed event
Barony of Nordskogen (Columbia Heights MN)

April, 2010
The Armored Combat Offering
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

July, 2010
Warriors and Warlords XVII
Barony of Nordskogen (Boscobel WI)

November, 2010
Stellar University of Northshield (SUN)
Barony of Nordskogen (Coon Rapids MN)

January, 2011
Old Twelvey Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

March, 2011
A Sworded Affair
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine on St. Croix MN)

April, 2011
THACO 2
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

May, 2011
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Houston MN)

October, 2011
Northshield Fall Crown Tourney
Barony of Nordskogen (Andover MN)

April, 2012
THACO 3
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

June, 2012
Crispin's Archery Thing (CAT)
Barony of Nordskogen (East Bethel MN)

January, 2013
12th Night and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2013
THACO 4 - The Armored Combat Outing
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

October, 2013
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

January, 2014
Nordskogen Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2014
THACO 5
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

August, 2014
Cripsin's Archery Thingy
Barony of Nordskogen (East Bethel MN)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Edward of Kent Kent Ranney Login to view 20 Months
Baroness Dejaneecie Amidarium Vu Ingrid Ranney Login to view 20 Months
Archery Marshal Azizah bint Da'ud Elizabeth Quinn-Davis Login to view 15 Months
Armored Combat Marshal David Eyestone Login to view 2 Months
Chatelaine Bazyli Boleslaw Krakowska Markus Olfson Login to view 10 Months
Chirurgeon Chiere de Chenonceaux Name Hidden Login to view 32 Months
Chronicler Rosanore of Redthorn Susan Guthmann Henry Login to view 10 Months
Exchequer Amalia St. Edmund Koleen Knudson Login to view 16 Months
Herald Faelan MacMillan William Perry Login to view 29 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Samia al-Kaslaania Julia May Login to view 11 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Niccolo Falconetto Ernesto Maldonado Login to view 3 Months
Seneschal Jutta van der Bruegghen (known as Ivetta) Kay Mead Login to view 15 Months
Webminister Lleucu verch Gwilim Erin Ahlstrom Login to view 2 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron
Aaron Hawkesmoor called "da cook" Aaron of Buckminster Aayleen Fitzwell
Adda ep Eddnevyn Adela de Warren Adelheid von Campe
Aedan ban macCormaic Aelfric of York Aesa Grimsdottir
Ailis Fitz Ure Al Jazi Samiha al-Harb Alaric of Nordskogen
Alaric Sturmenluchs Alasdair mac Fearghuis Alastair ap Maelgwyn
Alastriona inghean ui Fhaolain Albrecht Waldfurster Alesandre la Jardiniere
Alexander Hamstzhelm Alexander of Manchester Alisandre
Althea McConnel Alura Katrina Alwyne the Sinsitral
Amalia St. Edmund Amary Fairamay Ambrosia of Avalon
Andraus of Nordskogen Andreva du Chalons Aneka Gretadotter
Angeli du Bois Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont Angus Ulrich *
Ann Tesedale Anne Geoffreys of Warwick Annora of Dunsford
Antonio de Vichenzy Aoife nic Ceallach Aramanthra the Vicious
Arianna the Harper Armandel Nightsinger Armaya of Nordskogen
Artair mac Connlai Arthemise the Weaver Arthur Fitrzwilliam the Scholar
Aryenna bat David Halevi de Troyes Arzu Okcu Athoranra Hiartt
Aubrey Swyftwater Aulus of Nordskogen Aurora of the East
Aylwin MacNeill Azizah bint Da'ud Baalin Wolf
Bastien de la Mesa Batya di Cremona Bazyli Boleslaw Krakowska
Belah Berowelf fon Haholtesheime Bianca Cassacio
Breaden Brendan o Corraidhe Brendan of Nordskogen
Brianna de Girgenti Bridget ni Cathasaigh Brigid ingen Maol-Mhichil
Bronwen Arianwen of Rivenwood Tower Brun Hilda von Berg Cadwallon y' Rhudd
Cadwynn DeForest MacDhomnaill Caelia Alexis vom Kirschwald Cainnech ruad mcGuairi
Calum og MacBoru Caoilfhionn ingrn Cheallaigh ui' Mo'rdha Caradoc Llew Du ap Morgan
Cassandra of the Western Green Castiel the Blackhand Ceara ni Loideain
Cehero Oakensword Cerridwen de Belleme Charles du Vert
Charlotte Checheyigen Oyugun Chiaki
Chiere de Chenonceaux Christian Del`Agante Christian the Undecided
Christine de Waughe Christine Wilkenson of Nordleigh Christo of Nordskogen
Christoforo Alfonso Pallavincino da Firenze Ciara ni Mhaille Cinniu ingen Cuthbaid
Clovis of Harlech Constanza de Sevilla Coquette
Coquette de Lyons Corwyn ap Rhys, Greyrider Crispin Fletcher
Curwinus Trevirensis Cynara Ailith of Nordskogen Cyneburg
Dafydd MacOwen Dafydd of Falconmont Dafydd the Loyal
Dairine ingen Chonnlai Dana Hagengruber of Nordleigh Darius Architectus
Devin of Nordskogen Dubdarach macLongaidh Duncan of Dunsinane
Earnan Sanntraigh Einon Ap Llywarch Eirikr "Ari" Ragnarsson
Ekaterina Anastaseva Elaine de Beauchamp Ele Redenhair
Eleaner the Younger Eleanor de Bolton Elena Tangwystl ap Morgan
Elizabeth de Percy Elizabeth Rose ni Cathasaigh Elizabeth Upton
Ellen de Wynter Eric Leslie Erica Poitevins
Etain Egilsdottir Etienne de Clermont Euriaut Deri
Eustachia de Westwic Eyja Bassadóttir Faelan MacMillan
Felix of the House of Iron Maiden Filib McNaughton Flori de Josselin
Friederich Eric Helmut von Rheinhausen Geirfold Kolbeinson Generys verch Madoc
Geoffrey of Warwick Gerlef Gerwidzson Gille the Lost
Gillian Swyft Giovanna di Battista da Firenze Giulia Isabella da Venezia
Godric Alburne Guenievre du Dragon Vert Gunnar Ottar Ulrichson
Gwendoline Rosamond Gwyneth ni Chonarain Gwynnora Loveitt of Linenthall
Gyrith of Nordskogen Heinrich of Nordskogen Herjolf Eilifsson
House Wortham Idonea le Lakere Ilya Mstislavich
Ingus Moen Iorwerth of Hundredswold Iorwerth of Hundredswold
Isabella di Amato Isabetta Ivan Miller
James Tripp the Tardy Jander Rasputin Jane Waye
Jean Darnell Jean Robert LeMarchand du Sel Jelena Pagani
Jennifer Nagel Jenny the Patient Joel of Nordskogen
Johan Giovanni Johann Deri Johanna Laurensdochter van Antwerp
Joharra John Byron Nautile du Bardsey Isle John of Calador *
Josh Justin of Nordskogen Jutta van der Bruegghen (known as Ivetta)
Kagami Mori Karen Pults Kate
Katerinka Lvovicha of the Two Kingdoms Kateryn of Roseberry Topping called Khadiijah Katherine Grayston
Kathryn Keilerfliegen Katriona ni Chonarain Kenneth die Katze
Kersteken Arends Lachlann a'Glenn Lars Wolfsblut
Lasairfhiona ingen Cheallaigh Lazarus Stark Leyla
Lleucu verch Gwilim Loreali von Lichtenstein Lorette Roberge
Lucia Sforza di Firenze Lucien Melancon Lucius Larsius Pavo
Lusche della Cassiago Lydia of Nordskogen Lyneya ingen A'eda
Mad Milo of Nordskogen Magdalene Wilhelm Maghnus Colmain
Mairghread ingen Sean Malcolm Foster Margalit Medicus
Margaret Fitzwilliam of Kent Margareta Saunfayle Marguerite d"Avignon
Marion Fitzthomas Markus Siggardsson Martin Lochlann
Martin of Duncaster Marwen de la Rivere Mary of Carrigart
Masina Tueno Piovendo Mathilde of Nordskogen Matthew Smallwood
Mauriana of the Isles Meave le Sanguine Medb Renata
Michel de Belgique Micheline Elphinstone Michelle Cavley
mike hube Moraig Anne Drummond Morgan Bartholomew Cuthbert
Morgan Olander Muirgheal of Knockfierna Naomi of Nordskogen
Nesa Lauberin Nezhka Petrovna Nezzeta
Niamh ingen Dhomnail Niccolo Falconetto Noi-Min Jeong
Nordskogen Needleworkers Guild Nordskogen, Barony of Nuala inghean ui Chaoindealbhain
Octavia of Nordskogen Olaf Brunharet Magnusson Osgood
Osgood van Segelhorst Osgood Van Segelhorst Oswald Frank
Owen Alun Padruig Maclennan Pete the Sot
Petranella Fitzallen of Weston Petro Petrovich Philip Quartermaine
Pick Scott Prudence Goodheart of Wyewood Pyra
Quentin Wakeman Raella de Courtenay Ragnar Storm
Richard McLouis Richard Morgan of Cumberland Rick
Rima al-Zahra Roanoke Oakensword Robert Bartholomew of Baskerville
Robia Rodney Rodrigo de Montoya
Roland the Mad Rosanore of Redthorn SabinadeAlmeria
Særekr Knútsson í Norðrárskógum Samia al-Kaslaania Saraidh ingen Guairi
Sayf al-Qamar Tarik ibn Abdul scott lessman Sefa Farmansdottr
Simon Morcar Sine ni Rathgorn of Lynanstern Siobhan Medhbh O'Roarke
Sisuile Buitiler Sofie Stephensdottir of Nordskogen Susan of Nordskogen
Sylvia Holiday Taliesen Traherne Tamsyn Seamarke
Tangwystl verch Llywarch Taran Ap Einon Tatsuo Okami
Teague of Ravensgold Teffan Koerwent Thomas Bordeaux
Thomas Raffin Thomas Starremon Thoron Ravenoak
Thorston of Bloodguard Thrydwulf Thuri Landsverk
Tobias von Steinberg Toma Mikhailovich Barsok Torsten Magnus Von Liechtenstien
Tosten du Calais Tristan von Eisig Ulrica of Lincoln
Umberto della Foresta di Massa Una Duckfoot Urien ap Taliesin
Ursula von Linden Vætildr Eyvindardóttir Valencia de Clariana
Valencia de Clariana of Nordskogen Vermundr Viði Hovdestad
Vitaliano Tagliere Vincenzi Vladimir Radescu Volbunger
Wallace Roberts of Nordskogen William Robertson Wolfstanus Lightfote
Yakira bat Shoshana Yasuuji Ysabel
Ysabel of Nordskogen Zach of Nordskogen Zadok ben Solomon ibn Alfakhar
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Barony of Nordskogen Territory Map
Postal Codes
55001 , 55002 , 55003 , 55005 , 55006 , 55007 , 55008 , 55009 , 55010 , 55011 , 55012 , 55013 , 55014 , 55016 , 55017 , 55018 , 55019 , 55020 , 55021 , 55024 , 55025 , 55026 , 55027 , 55029 , 55030 , 55031 , 55032 , 55033 , 55036 , 55037 , 55038 , 55040 , 55042 , 55043 , 55044 , 55045 , 55046 , 55047 , 55049 , 55051 , 55052 , 55053 , 55054 , 55055 , 55056 , 55060 , 55063 , 55065 , 55066 , 55067 , 55068 , 55069 , 55070 , 55071 , 55072 , 55073 , 55074 , 55075 , 55076 , 55077 , 55078 , 55079 , 55080 , 55082 , 55083 , 55084 , 55085 , 55087 , 55088 , 55089 , 55090 , 55092 , 55101 , 55102 , 55103 , 55104 , 55105 , 55106 , 55107 , 55109 , 55110 , 55111 , 55112 , 55113 , 55114 , 55115 , 55116 , 55117 , 55118 , 55119 , 55120 , 55121 , 55122 , 55123 , 55124 , 55125 , 55126 , 55127 , 55128 , 55129 , 55133 , 55144 , 55145 , 55146 , 55150 , 55155 , 55161 , 55164 , 55165 , 55166 , 55168 , 55169 , 55170 , 55171 , 55172 , 55175 , 55177 , 55182 , 55187 , 55188 , 55190 , 55191 , 55301 , 55302 , 55303 , 55304 , 55305 , 55306 , 55307 , 55308 , 55309 , 55310 , 55311 , 55312 , 55313 , 55314 , 55315 , 55316 , 55317 , 55318 , 55319 , 55320 , 55321 , 55322 , 55323 , 55324 , 55325 , 55327 , 55328 , 55329 , 55330 , 55331 , 55332 , 55333 , 55334 , 55335 , 55336 , 55337 , 55338 , 55339 , 55340 , 55341 , 55342 , 55343 , 55344 , 55345 , 55346 , 55347 , 55348 , 55349 , 55350 , 55352 , 55354 , 55355 , 55356 , 55357 , 55358 , 55359 , 55360 , 55361 , 55362 , 55363 , 55364 , 55365 , 55366 , 55367 , 55368 , 55369 , 55370 , 55372 , 55373 , 55374 , 55375 , 55376 , 55377 , 55378 , 55379 , 55380 , 55381 , 55382 , 55383 , 55384 , 55385 , 55386 , 55387 , 55388 , 55389 , 55390 , 55391 , 55392 , 55393 , 55394 , 55395 , 55396 , 55397 , 55398 , 55399 , 55401 , 55402 , 55403 , 55404 , 55405 , 55406 , 55407 , 55408 , 55409 , 55410 , 55411 , 55412 , 55413 , 55414 , 55415 , 55416 , 55417 , 55418 , 55419 , 55420 , 55421 , 55422 , 55423 , 55424 , 55425 , 55426 , 55427 , 55428 , 55429 , 55430 , 55431 , 55432 , 55433 , 55434 , 55435 , 55436 , 55437 , 55438 , 55439 , 55440 , 55441 , 55442 , 55443 , 55444 , 55445 , 55446 , 55447 , 55448 , 55449 , 55450 , 55454 , 55458 , 55459 , 55460 , 55468 , 55470 , 55472 , 55473 , 55474 , 55478 , 55479 , 55480 , 55483 , 55484 , 55485 , 55486 , 55487 , 55488 , 55550 , 55551 , 55552 , 55553 , 55554 , 55555 , 55556 , 55557 , 55558 , 55559 , 55560 , 55561 , 55562 , 55563 , 55564 , 55565 , 55566 , 55567 , 55568 , 55569 , 55570 , 55571 , 55572 , 55573 , 55574 , 55575 , 55576 , 55577 , 55578 , 55579 , 55580 , 55581 , 55582 , 55583 , 55584 , 55585 , 55586 , 55587 , 55588 , 55589 , 55590 , 55591 , 55592 , 55593 , 55594 , 55595 , 55596 , 55597 , 55598 , 55599 , 55917 , 55946 , 55963 , 55983 , 55992 , 56011 , 56026 , 56044 , 56046 , 56228 , 56230 , 56243 , 56270 , 56277 , 56284 , 56285 , 56358
Cities
Afton , Albertville , Almelund , Andover , Annandale , Anoka , Arlington , Bayport , Becker , Belle Plaine , Bethel , Big Lake , Bird Island , Blooming Prairie , Braham , Brook Park , Brownton , Buffalo , Buffalo Lake , Burnsville , Cambridge , Cannon Falls , Carver , Castle Rock , Cedar , Center City , Champlin , Chanhassen , Chaska , Chisago City , Circle Pines , Clear Lake , Clearwater , Cokato , Cologne , Cosmos , Cottage Grove , Crystal Bay , Dalbo , Danube , Darwin , Dassel , Dayton , Delano , Dennison , Dundas , Eden Prairie , Eden Valley , Elk River , Elko , Ellendale , Excelsior , Fairfax , Faribault , Farmington , Forest Lake , Franklin , Frontenac , Gaylord , Gibbon , Glencoe , Goodhue , Grandy , Grasston , Green Isle , Grove City , Hamburg , Hamel , Hampton , Hanover , Harris , Hastings , Hector , Henderson , Henriette , Hinckley , Hope , Hopkins , Howard Lake , Hugo , Hutchinson , Inver Grove Heights , Isanti , Jordan , Kenyon , Lake Elmo , Lakeland , Lakeville , Lester Prairie , Lindstrom , Litchfield , Long Lake , Lonsdale , Loretto , Maple Lake , Maple Plain , Marine on Saint Croix , Mayer , Medford , Mendota , Minneapolis , Minnetonka , Minnetonka Beach , Monticello , Montrose , Mora , Morristown , Morton , Mound , Navarre , Nerstrand , New Auburn , New Germany , New Market , Newport , North Branch , Norwood , Ogilvie , Olivia , Osseo , Owatonna , Pine City , Pine Island , Plato , Prior Lake , Randolph , Red Wing , Renville , Rock Creek , Rockford , Rogers , Rosemount , Rush City , Sacred Heart , Saint Bonifacius , Saint Francis , Saint Michael , Saint Paul , Saint Paul Park , Sandstone , Santiago , Savage , Scandia , Shafer , Shakopee , Silver Creek , Silver Lake , South Haven , South Saint Paul , Spring Park , Stacy , Stanchfield , Stewart , Stillwater , Taylors Falls , Vermillion , Victoria , Waconia , Wanamingo , Warsaw , Watertown , Watkins , Waverly , Wayzata , Webster , Welch , Willernie , Winsted , Winthrop , Wyoming , Young America , Zimmerman , Zumbrota

This site is © 2014 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.