Ingus Moen Ingus Moen
Nordskogen - Blazon: Azure, semé of snowflakes argent, in canton a laurel wreath Or

Barony of Nordskogen

Region: Lakes
Based Near: Mpls/St Paul  MN
Additional Info: http://www.nordskogen.org/
Primary Contact: Robyn Beth Priestley
(Niamh ingen Dhomnail)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: (651) 776-5569 Calls between 8:30 am-9:00 pm only please.
Email: niamhnordskogen@gmail.com

Baron

Geoffrey of Warwick
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Sitt al-Thullaja (Samia)
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
THACO 7 - Are we really still doing this?
(St Paul MN)

October, 2016
Crown Tournament
(Ramsey MN)

January, 2017
On the Silk Road - A Nordskogen Twelfth Night
(Ramsey MN)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
November, 2004
A Proud Taste for Scarlet and Miniver
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

January, 2005
Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Rosemount MN)

April, 2005
Maslenitsa - A Russian Spring Feast Moot
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

May, 2005
Regional Equestrian Practice
Barony of Nordskogen (Shakopee MN)

War Camp MMV
Barony of Nordskogen (Golden Valley MN)

June, 2005
Schutzenfest VI
Barony of Nordskogen (Waconia MN)

May, 2006
Northshield Spring Crown Tounament
Barony of Nordskogen (Chaska MN)

November, 2006
Combat. Period. (A Historical Combat Symposium)
Barony of Nordskogen (Golden Valley MN)

January, 2007
12th Night: Shakespeare's Mid-Winter Dream
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine MN)

June, 2007
Naadam: Schutzenfest on the Steppes
Barony of Nordskogen (Waconia MN)

July, 2007
BOD Meeting
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

November, 2007
Known World Academy of the Rapier (KWAR)
Barony of Nordskogen (Minneapolis MN)

January, 2008
Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

September, 2008
Rose Tourney - sponsored by Ladies of the Rose and Fellow Royal Consorts
Barony of Nordskogen (Clarks Grove MN)

October, 2008
Creating the Creative, SCA 101
Barony of Nordskogen (Andover MN)

November, 2008
Clothiers Seminar North
Barony of Nordskogen (Coon Rapids MN)

January, 2009
12th Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Columbia Heights MN)

May, 2009
The Royal Crown Tournament of Stephen and Ailleanne
Barony of Nordskogen (Chaska MN)

July, 2009
Warriors and Warlords
Barony of Nordskogen (Boscobel WI)

August, 2009
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

January, 2010
Much Ado about Twelfth Night – An Elizabethan themed event
Barony of Nordskogen (Columbia Heights MN)

April, 2010
The Armored Combat Offering
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

July, 2010
Warriors and Warlords XVII
Barony of Nordskogen (Boscobel WI)

November, 2010
Stellar University of Northshield (SUN)
Barony of Nordskogen (Coon Rapids MN)

January, 2011
Old Twelvey Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Bloomington MN)

March, 2011
A Sworded Affair
Barony of Nordskogen (Marine on St. Croix MN)

April, 2011
THACO 2
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

May, 2011
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Houston MN)

October, 2011
Northshield Fall Crown Tourney
Barony of Nordskogen (Andover MN)

April, 2012
THACO 3
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

June, 2012
Crispin's Archery Thing (CAT)
Barony of Nordskogen (East Bethel MN)

January, 2013
12th Night and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2013
THACO 4 - The Armored Combat Outing
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

October, 2013
Schutzenfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

January, 2014
Nordskogen Twelfth Night
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2014
THACO 5
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

August, 2014
Cripsin's Archery Thingy
Barony of Nordskogen (East Bethel MN)

January, 2015
Nordskogen 40th Anniversary Twelfth Night Celebration
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

April, 2015
THACO 6
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

July, 2015
Warriors and Warlords
Barony of Nordskogen (Osseo WI)

January, 2016
Nordskogen Twelfth Night: Dreikönigsfest
Barony of Nordskogen (Anoka MN)

May, 2016
Schützenfest XI
Barony of Nordskogen (Waterville MN)

July, 2016
Warriors and Warlords
Barony of Nordskogen (Osseo WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Geoffrey of Warwick Jeffery Schmitz Login to view 6 Months
Baroness Sitt al-Thullaja (Samia) Julia May Login to view 6 Months
Archery Marshal Azizah bint Da'ud Elizabeth Quinn-Davis Login to view 37 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Herjolf Eilifsson Andy Coffman Login to view 12 Months
Chatelaine Bazyli Boleslaw z Krakowa Markus Olfson Login to view 32 Months
Chronicler Rosanore of Redthorn Susan Guthmann Henry Login to view 32 Months
Equipment Officer Kateryn of Roseberry Topping called Khadiijah Name Hidden Login to view 4 Months
Exchequer Wolfstanus Lightfote Ayron Edwards Login to view 11 Months
Herald Checheyigen Oyugun Mary Kirk Login to view 13 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Name Hidden Login to view 3 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Bastien De La Mesa Jes Robinson Login to view 10 Months
Seneschal Niamh ingen Dhomnail Robyn Beth Priestley Login to view 12 Months
Thrown Weapons Marshal Idonea le Lakere Kat Gavin-Ballanger Login to view 3 Months
Webminister Lewke verch Gwilim Erin Ahlstrom Login to view 24 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron
Aaron Hawkesmoor called "da cook" Aayleen Fitzwell Abelard de Reynes
Adda ep Eddnevyn Adela de Warren Adelheid von Campe
Aedan ban macCormaic Aelfric of York Aesa Grimsdottir
Aibfinn ingen Chearbhaill Ailis Fitz Ure Al Jazi Samiha al-Harb
Alaric of Nordskogen Alaric Sturmenluchs Alasdair mac Fearghuis
Alastair ap Maelgwyn Alastriona inghean ui Fhaolain Albrecht Waldfurster
Alesandre la Jardiniere Alexander Hamstzhelm Alexander of Manchester
Alisandre Althea McConnel Alura Katrina
Alwyne the Sinsitral Amalia St. Edmund Amary Fairamay
Ambrosia of Avalon Andraus of Nordskogen Andreva du Chalons
Angeli du Bois Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont Angus Ulrich *
Ann Tesedale Anne Geoffreys of Warwick Annora of Dunsford
Antonio de Vichenzy Aoife nic Ceallach Aramanthra the Vicious
Arianna the Harper Armandel Nightsinger Artair mac Connlai
Arthemise the Weaver Arthur Fitrzwilliam the Scholar Aryenna bat David Halevi de Troyes
Arzu Okcu Athoranra Hiartt Aubrey Swyftwater
Aulus of Nordskogen Aurora of the East Aylwin MacNeill
Azizah bint Da'ud Baalin Wolf Bastien De La Mesa
Batya di Cremona Bazyli Boleslaw z Krakowa Belah
Berowelf fon Haholtesheime Bianca Cassacio Br Ulf Higgenbotham
Breaden Brendan o Corraidhe Brendan of Nordskogen
Brianna de Girgenti Bridget ni Cathasaigh Brigid ingen Maol-Mhichil
Bronwen Arianwen of Rivenwood Tower Brun Hilda von Berg Cadwallon y' Rhudd
Cadwynn DeForest MacDhomnaill Caelia Alexis vom Kirschwald Cainnech ruad mcGuairi
Calum og MacBoru Caoilfhionn inghen Cheallaigh uí Mhórdha Caradoc Llew Du ap Morgan
Cassandra of the Western Green Castiel the Blackhand Cealfind ni Mullen
Ceara ni Loideain Cecily of York Cehero Oakensword
Cerridwen de Belleme Cerys Charles du Vert
Charlotte Checheyigen Oyugun Chiaki
Chiere de Chenonceaux Christian Del`Agante Christian the Undecided
Christine de Waughe Christine Wilkenson of Nordleigh Christo of Nordskogen
Christoforo Alfonso Pallavincino da Firenze Ciara ni Mhaille Cinniu ingen Cuthbaid
Clovis of Harlech Constanza de Sevilla Coquette du Lyons
Corwyn ap Rhys, Greyrider Crispin Fletcher Curwinus Trevirensis
Cynara Ailith of Nordskogen Cyneburg Dafydd MacOwen
Dafydd of Falconmont Dafydd the Loyal Dairine ingen Chonnlai
Dana Hagengruber of Nordleigh Danr Ketilsmiðr Darius Architectus
Devin of Nordskogen Diarmait mac Dauid Dobhran MacCailleach
Dubdarach macLongaidh Duncan of Dunsinane Durand Fitz Robert
Earnan Sanntraigh Edwin atte Bridge Einon Ap Llywarch
Eirikr "Ari" Ragnarsson Ekaterina Anastaseva Elaine de Beauchamp
Ele Redenhair Eleaner the Younger Eleanor de Bolton
Elena Tangwystl ap Morgan Elizabeth de Percy Elizabeth Rose ni Cathasaigh
Elizabeth Upton Ellen de Wynter Elli Lutemaker
Eric Leslie Erica Poitevins Etain Egilsdottir
Etienne de Clermont Euriaut Deri Eustachia de Westwic
Eyja Bassadóttir Faelan MacMillan Felicia Grenewell
Felix of the House of Iron Maiden Ferrugo Cothurn Manibus Filib McNaughton
Flori de Josselin Friederich Eric Helmut von Rheinhausen Gabriel Kjotvason
Geirráðr Kolbeinson Generys verch Madoc Geoffrey of Warwick
Gerlef Gerwidzson Gille the Lost Gillian Swyft
Giulia Isabella da Venezia Godric Alburne Guenievre du Dragon Vert
Gunnar Ottar Ulrichson Gunnora Lovitt of Bucknell Guy Lafitte
Gwendoline Rosamond Gyrith of Nordskogen Hedwyg (Hetty)
Heinrich of Nordskogen Herjolf Eilifsson House Wortham
Idonea le Lakere Ilya Mstislavich Ingus Moen
Iorwerth of Hundredswold Iorwerth of Hundredswold 'Īsā bin Marco Al-Martell
Isabella di Amato Isabetta Viari Iulia Terra
Ivan Miller Jade Ba-gne James Tripp the Tardy
Jander Rasputin Jane Waye Jean Robert LeMarchand de Sel
Jehanette de Provins Jelena Pagani Jennifer Nagel
Jenny the Patient Joel of Nordskogen Johan Giovanni
Johann Deri Johanna Laurensdochter van Antwerp Joharra
John Byron Nautile du Bardsey Isle John of Calador * Josh
Just von Stichem Justin of Nordskogen Jutta van der Bruegghen (known as Ivetta)
Kagami Mori Karen Pults Kate
Kateryn of Roseberry Topping called Khadiijah Katherine Grayston Kathryn Keilerfliegen
Katriona ni Chonarain Kenneth die Katze Kersteken Arends
Kira Lachlann a'Glenn Lars Wolfsblut
Lasairfhiona ingen Cheallaigh Lazarus Stark Leolin Gofar
Lewke verch Gwilim Leyla al-Manadiliyya Líadan
Loreali von Lichtenstein Lorette Roberge Lucia Sforza di Firenze
Lucien Melancon Lucius Larsius Pavo Lusche della Cassiago
Lydia of Nordskogen Lyneya Mad Milo of Nordskogen
Magdalene Wilhelm Maghnus Colmain Mairghread ingen Sean
Malcolm Foster Marcus Virus Germanus Margalit Medicus
Margaret Fitzwilliam of Kent Margareta Saunfayle Marguerite d"Avignon
Marion Fitzthomas Martin Lochlann Marwen de la Rivere
Mary of Carrigart Masina Tueno Piovendo Mathilde of Nordskogen
Matthew Smallwood Mauriana of the Isles Meave le Sanguine
Medb Renata Michel de Belgique Micheline Elphinstone
Michelle Cavley mike hube Moraig Anne Drummond
Morgan Bartholomew Cuthbert Morgan Olander Muirenn
Muirenn ingen Fhairchellaig Muirgheal of Knockfierna Nafisa al-Khatir al-dhi'b
Naomi of Nordskogen Nesa Lauberin Nezhka Petrovna
Nezzeta Niamh ingen Dhomnail Niccolo Falconetto
Njall Faraldarson Noi-Min Jeong Nordskogen Needleworkers Guild
Nordskogen, Barony of Nuala inghean ui Chaoindealbhain Octavia of Nordskogen
Olaf Brunharet Magnusson O'no Kagemori Orlaith Ballach Inghean Fhlain
Osgood Van Segelhorst Oswald Frank Owen Alun
Padruig Maclennan Pete the Sot Petranella Fitzallen of Weston
Petro Petrovich Philip Quartermaine Pick Scott
Prudence Goodheart of Wyewood Pyra Quentin Wakeman
Raella de Courtenay Ragnar Storm Refkell Melrakki Einarsson
Richard McLouis Richard Morgan of Cumberland Rick
Rima al-Zahra Roanoke Oakensword Robert Bartholomew of Baskerville
Robia Rodney Rodrigo de Montoya
Roland the Mad Rosanore of Redthorn SabinadeAlmeria
Særekr Knútsson í Norðrárskógum Saraidh ingen Guairi Sayf al-Qamar Tarik ibn Abdul
scott lessman Sefa Farmansdottir Simon Morcar
Sine ni Rathgorn of Lynanstern Siobhan Medhbh O'Roarke Sisuile Buitiler
Sitt al-Thullaja (Samia) Skio Sofie Stephensdottir of Nordskogen
Solveig Ketilsdottir Strauss Susan of Nordskogen
Sven Taliesen Traherne Tamsyn Seamarke
Tangwystl verch Llywarch Taran Ap Einon Tatsuo Okami
Teague of Ravensgold Teffan Koerwent Thomas Bordeaux
Thomas Raffin Thomas Starremon Thoron Ravenoak
Thorston of Bloodguard Thrydwulf Thuri Landsverk
Tobias von Steinberg Toma Mikhailovich Barsok Torsten Magnus Von Liechtenstien
Tosten du Calais Tristan von Eisig Ulf inn hugprúði
Ulrica of Lincoln Umberto della Foresta di Massa Una Duckfoot
Urien ap Taliesin Ursula von Linden Vætildr Eyvindardóttir
Valencia de Clariana Valencia de Clariana of Nordskogen Vermundr
Viði Hovdestad Vladimir Radescu Volbunger
Wallace Roberts of Nordskogen William Robertson Wolfstanus Lightfote
Ximena Ramirez Yakira bat Shoshana Yasuuji
Ysabel Ysabel of Nordskogen Zach of Nordskogen
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Barony of Nordskogen Territory Map
Postal Codes
55001 , 55002 , 55003 , 55005 , 55006 , 55007 , 55008 , 55009 , 55010 , 55011 , 55012 , 55013 , 55014 , 55016 , 55017 , 55018 , 55019 , 55020 , 55021 , 55024 , 55025 , 55026 , 55027 , 55029 , 55030 , 55031 , 55032 , 55033 , 55036 , 55037 , 55038 , 55040 , 55042 , 55043 , 55044 , 55045 , 55046 , 55047 , 55049 , 55051 , 55052 , 55053 , 55054 , 55055 , 55056 , 55060 , 55063 , 55065 , 55066 , 55067 , 55068 , 55069 , 55070 , 55071 , 55072 , 55073 , 55074 , 55075 , 55076 , 55077 , 55078 , 55079 , 55080 , 55082 , 55083 , 55084 , 55085 , 55087 , 55088 , 55089 , 55090 , 55092 , 55101 , 55102 , 55103 , 55104 , 55105 , 55106 , 55107 , 55109 , 55110 , 55111 , 55112 , 55113 , 55114 , 55115 , 55116 , 55117 , 55118 , 55119 , 55120 , 55121 , 55122 , 55123 , 55124 , 55125 , 55126 , 55127 , 55128 , 55129 , 55133 , 55144 , 55145 , 55146 , 55150 , 55155 , 55161 , 55164 , 55165 , 55166 , 55168 , 55169 , 55170 , 55171 , 55172 , 55175 , 55177 , 55182 , 55187 , 55188 , 55190 , 55191 , 55301 , 55302 , 55303 , 55304 , 55305 , 55306 , 55307 , 55308 , 55309 , 55310 , 55311 , 55312 , 55313 , 55314 , 55315 , 55316 , 55317 , 55318 , 55319 , 55320 , 55321 , 55322 , 55323 , 55324 , 55325 , 55327 , 55328 , 55329 , 55330 , 55331 , 55332 , 55333 , 55334 , 55335 , 55336 , 55337 , 55338 , 55339 , 55340 , 55341 , 55342 , 55343 , 55344 , 55345 , 55346 , 55347 , 55348 , 55349 , 55350 , 55352 , 55354 , 55355 , 55356 , 55357 , 55358 , 55359 , 55360 , 55361 , 55362 , 55363 , 55364 , 55365 , 55366 , 55367 , 55368 , 55369 , 55370 , 55372 , 55373 , 55374 , 55375 , 55376 , 55377 , 55378 , 55379 , 55380 , 55381 , 55382 , 55383 , 55384 , 55385 , 55386 , 55387 , 55388 , 55389 , 55390 , 55391 , 55392 , 55393 , 55394 , 55395 , 55396 , 55397 , 55398 , 55399 , 55401 , 55402 , 55403 , 55404 , 55405 , 55406 , 55407 , 55408 , 55409 , 55410 , 55411 , 55412 , 55413 , 55414 , 55415 , 55416 , 55417 , 55418 , 55419 , 55420 , 55421 , 55422 , 55423 , 55424 , 55425 , 55426 , 55427 , 55428 , 55429 , 55430 , 55431 , 55432 , 55433 , 55434 , 55435 , 55436 , 55437 , 55438 , 55439 , 55440 , 55441 , 55442 , 55443 , 55444 , 55445 , 55446 , 55447 , 55448 , 55449 , 55450 , 55454 , 55458 , 55459 , 55460 , 55468 , 55470 , 55472 , 55473 , 55474 , 55478 , 55479 , 55480 , 55483 , 55484 , 55485 , 55486 , 55487 , 55488 , 55550 , 55551 , 55552 , 55553 , 55554 , 55555 , 55556 , 55557 , 55558 , 55559 , 55560 , 55561 , 55562 , 55563 , 55564 , 55565 , 55566 , 55567 , 55568 , 55569 , 55570 , 55571 , 55572 , 55573 , 55574 , 55575 , 55576 , 55577 , 55578 , 55579 , 55580 , 55581 , 55582 , 55583 , 55584 , 55585 , 55586 , 55587 , 55588 , 55589 , 55590 , 55591 , 55592 , 55593 , 55594 , 55595 , 55596 , 55597 , 55598 , 55599 , 55917 , 55946 , 55963 , 55983 , 55992 , 56011 , 56026 , 56044 , 56046 , 56228 , 56230 , 56243 , 56270 , 56277 , 56284 , 56285 , 56358
Cities
Afton , Albertville , Almelund , Andover , Annandale , Anoka , Arlington , Bayport , Becker , Belle Plaine , Bethel , Big Lake , Bird Island , Blooming Prairie , Braham , Brook Park , Brownton , Buffalo , Buffalo Lake , Burnsville , Cambridge , Cannon Falls , Carver , Castle Rock , Cedar , Center City , Champlin , Chanhassen , Chaska , Chisago City , Circle Pines , Clear Lake , Clearwater , Cokato , Cologne , Cosmos , Cottage Grove , Crystal Bay , Dalbo , Danube , Darwin , Dassel , Dayton , Delano , Dennison , Dundas , Eden Prairie , Eden Valley , Elk River , Elko , Ellendale , Excelsior , Fairfax , Faribault , Farmington , Forest Lake , Franklin , Frontenac , Gaylord , Gibbon , Glencoe , Goodhue , Grandy , Grasston , Green Isle , Grove City , Hamburg , Hamel , Hampton , Hanover , Harris , Hastings , Hector , Henderson , Henriette , Hinckley , Hope , Hopkins , Howard Lake , Hugo , Hutchinson , Inver Grove Heights , Isanti , Jordan , Kenyon , Lake Elmo , Lakeland , Lakeville , Lester Prairie , Lindstrom , Litchfield , Long Lake , Lonsdale , Loretto , Maple Lake , Maple Plain , Marine on Saint Croix , Mayer , Medford , Mendota , Minneapolis , Minnetonka , Minnetonka Beach , Monticello , Montrose , Mora , Morristown , Morton , Mound , Navarre , Nerstrand , New Auburn , New Germany , New Market , Newport , North Branch , Norwood , Ogilvie , Olivia , Osseo , Owatonna , Pine City , Pine Island , Plato , Prior Lake , Randolph , Red Wing , Renville , Rock Creek , Rockford , Rogers , Rosemount , Rush City , Sacred Heart , Saint Bonifacius , Saint Francis , Saint Michael , Saint Paul , Saint Paul Park , Sandstone , Santiago , Savage , Scandia , Shafer , Shakopee , Silver Creek , Silver Lake , South Haven , South Saint Paul , Spring Park , Stacy , Stanchfield , Stewart , Stillwater , Taylors Falls , Vermillion , Victoria , Waconia , Wanamingo , Warsaw , Watertown , Watkins , Waverly , Wayzata , Webster , Welch , Willernie , Winsted , Winthrop , Wyoming , Young America , Zimmerman , Zumbrota

This site is © 2016 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.