Master Aleksandr Vasilevych Lev of Volynia Master Aleksandr Vasilevych Lev of Volynia
Falcon's Keep - Blazon: Per fess embattled azure and argent, a peregrine falcon displayed guardant argent and a laurel wreath vert

Shire of Falcon's Keep

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Marshfield  WI
Additional Info: http://www.falconskeep.org/
Primary Contact: Jason Welker
(Alessandro of Falcon's Keep)
Postal Address: 104 Florence St Rothschild WI 54474 USA
Phone: (715) 297-0718 No calls after 9pm
Email: chaosgeneral@charter.net
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
September, 2014
Griffon Needle Challenge
(Stratford WI)

February, 2015
Haire Affaire - A March to War
(Auburndale WI)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
January, 2005
An Italian Haire Affair
Shire of Falcon's Keep ( WI)

August, 2005
Poor Man's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Pittsville WI)

February, 2006
Haire Affaire: A New World Rediscovered
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

August, 2006
Poor Man's Pennsic XIV
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Pittsville WI)

March, 2007
An Artful Haire Affaire
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

August, 2007
Poor Mans Pennsic XV
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Pittsville WI)

September, 2007
Northshield Fall Coronation
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

March, 2008
Haire Affaireski
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

August, 2008
Poor Mans Pennsic XVI
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Arpin WI)

March, 2009
Haire Affaire of the Heart
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

August, 2009
Poor Man's Pennsic XVII
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

February, 2010
A Historical Haire Affaire: Gods & Goddesses
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

August, 2010
Poorman's Pennsic XVIII
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

October, 2010
Northshield Rapier Academy
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Montello WI)

April, 2011
Liars, Cheats and Thieves...This is not the Haire Affaire You're Looking For
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

August, 2011
Poor Man's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

October, 2011
Northshield Rapier Academy
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Montello WI)

March, 2012
Haire Affaire: Omens and Portents and Signs, Oh, My.
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

May, 2012
Eastern Regional Fighter Practice
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

August, 2012
Poor Man's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

February, 2013
A Japanese Haire Affaire
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

April, 2013
Bardic Madness XXIII
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

May, 2013
Eastern Regional Fighter Practice
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

August, 2013
Poorman's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

March, 2014
Las Aventuras de la Liebra Iberica (Haire Affaire)
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

August, 2014
Poor Man's Pennsic
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Armored Combat Marshal Hideyoshi Yoshimitsu no Kami Nobunaga Jeremy Mallory Login to view 20 Months
Chatelaine Marie Dudley Amanda Zeidler Login to view 64 Months
Chirurgeon Ralik Ravenwolf douglas hizer Login to view 20 Months
Chronicler Ealasaid nic Phearsoinn Elspeth Christianson Login to view 18 Months
Exchequer Arianna da Lucca Dona Panter Login to view 14 Months
Herald Alexandra der Wasserman Terri Harteau Login to view 19 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Janvier der Wasserman Steven M. Harteau Login to view 23 Months
Seneschal Alessandro of Falcon's Keep Jason Welker Login to view 14 Months
Thrown Weapons Marshal Alessandro of Falcon's Keep Jason Welker Login to view 37 Months
Webminister Hideyoshi Yoshimitsu no Kami Nobunaga Jeremy Mallory Login to view 3 Months
Youth Officer Katherine de Sainct Denis Katherine Seibel Login to view 3 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Adam Russel Cortada Aine inghean Fhearghuis
Alana Jessenia Aithley Aleksandra of Falcon's Keep Alessandro of Falcon's Keep
Alexandra der Wasserman Alyce knutson Amr ibn Majid al-Bakri al-Amra
Angus Olafson Anna z Pernstejna Arianna da Lucca
Arianwy of Falcon's Keep Asli of Dyserth Authun of Darkmoon
Baldwin Von Falkesburg Beatrice of Falcon's Keep Caoilfhionn inghean Mhaghnusa
Catherine Woodruff Chuck Bowden Constantine Grayson
Darell C. Hainline Deb Delara z Pernstein
Derfel Blackheart Dietrich of Falcon's Keep Dimitri Vladescu
Ealasaid nic Phearsoinn Elizabeth Gifford Emelye Ambroys
Erik "the Landlocked" Knuttsen Falcon's Keep, Shire of Gabriel Michalik
Gisele de Percheron Grimr inn harfagri Gudmond of Falcon's Keep
Guinevere Aloisia Heather of Falcon's Keep Heile of Falcon's Keep
Hideyoshi Yoshimitsu no Kami Nobunaga Isabeau of Winter Rose James the Smith
Janvier der Wasserman JeanneLou Truitt Jessica of Falcon's Keep
Jon Robey le Levrier Juliana Foxcroft Justinian of Cherson
Karoline of Falcon's Keep Katherine de Sainct Denis Katta cel Batrin Vladescu
Llwyd Lucky of Falcon's Keep Lynn
Marie Dudley Mary of Falcon's Keep Melchior Demont
Met Romauns Mordred ó Dálaigh Morgaine ó Dálaigh
Morgan of Falcon's Keep Mortem Felis Morvan the Northshielder
Mylisant of Falcon's Keep Owen Christianson ozzmound teach
Pedro de Benavides Peter O'Blacksmith Pfahn of Falcon's Keep
Preston of Falcons Keep Ralik Ravenwolf Rawnie de Douglas
Reina Gunnora Remy of Falcon's Keep Robert the Mace
Robert the Mailer Rogan O'Day Rolant of Falcon's Keep
Sadhbh of Falcon's Keep Shelly Juers Snorri Snorrision
Terek of Falcon's Keep Theophania of Falcon's Keep Thomas of Falcon's Keep
Tina of Falcon's Keep Torquil Silver Troy
Vincent Palmer William of Falcon's Keep Wulfric of Falcon's Keep
Yoshida Kiku Ysabella de Meurte
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Shire of Falcon's Keep Territory Map
Postal Codes
54401 , 54402 , 54403 , 54404 , 54406 , 54407 , 54408 , 54409 , 54410 , 54411 , 54412 , 54413 , 54415 , 54417 , 54423 , 54426 , 54427 , 54429 , 54432 , 54440 , 54441 , 54443 , 54448 , 54449 , 54454 , 54455 , 54457 , 54458 , 54466 , 54467 , 54469 , 54471 , 54472 , 54473 , 54474 , 54475 , 54476 , 54479 , 54481 , 54484 , 54488 , 54489 , 54492 , 54494 , 54495 , 54909 , 54921
Cities
Almond , Amherst , Amherst Junction , Aniwa , Antigo , Arpin , Athens , Auburndale , Babcock , Bancroft , Blenker , Brokaw , Custer , Edgar , Eland , Elderon , Galloway , Hatley , Hewitt , Junction City , Marathon , Marshfield , Milladore , Mosinee , Nekoosa , Nelsonville , Pittsville , Plover , Port Edwards , Ringle , Rosholt , Rothschild , Rudolph , Schofield , Spencer , Stevens Point , Stratford , Unity , Vesper , Wausau , Wisconsin Rapids

This site is © 2014 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.