Master Geoffrey of Warwick Master Geoffrey of Warwick
Jararvellir - Blazon: Azure, on a fess between two catfish counter-naiant Or a laurel wreath vert

Barony of Jararvellir

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Madison  WI
Additional Info: http://www.jararvellir.org/
Primary Contact: Sheri Intermill
(Meadhbh inghean Uí Néill)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: Phone Hidden
Email: Sintermill@yahoo.com

Baron

Baron Robert Talbot
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Baroness Leona Talbot
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
September, 2018
Known World Academy of Rapier & Armored Combat Collegium
(Stoughton WI)

January, 2019
Tacky Garb Ball Hawaiian Luau
(Stoughton WI)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
July, 2004
Warriors and Warlords XI
Barony of Jararvellir (Black River Falls WI)

September, 2004
Medieval Religions Symposium
Barony of Jararvellir (Dodgeville WI)

May, 2005
Northshield War College
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

ARRG 4: New World Tour
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

October, 2005
Medieval Religions Symposium
Barony of Jararvellir (Dodgeville WI)

January, 2006
Regional Fighter Practice
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

April, 2006
Northshield Spring Coronation
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

Regional Fighter Practice
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Northshield Spring Equestrian practice
Barony of Jararvellir (McFarland WI)

May, 2006
ARRG V: Short Boat, Long Ride
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

November, 2006
Knowne World Costuming Symposium
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Regional Fighter Practice
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

February, 2007
Regional Fighter Practice
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

April, 2007
Northshield Dance Seminar XXI
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Regional Practice
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

May, 2007
ARRG VI
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

July, 2007
Warriors and Warlords XIV
Barony of Jararvellir (Cadott WI)

January, 2008
It's only a flesh wound
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

May, 2008
35th Anniversary Celebration & Educational Collegium
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

ARRG VII: Roll The Bones
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

August, 2008
The Griffin’s Needle Challenge
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

January, 2009
It's only a flesh wound 2
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

April, 2009
Spring Coronation
Barony of Jararvellir (Waterloo WI)

May, 2009
ARRG VIII: Ship, Captain, and Crew
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

October, 2009
Griffin Needle Challenge
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

November, 2009
Kingdom SUN and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

January, 2010
Its Only a Flesh Wound
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

February, 2010
Fighter School
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

November, 2010
Early Period Symposium -- CANCELLED, to be rescheduled
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

January, 2011
It's Only a Flesh Wound
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

February, 2011
Fighting in the Shade
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

May, 2011
ARRG X: Bribe The Judges
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

July, 2011
Warriors and Warlords XVIII
Barony of Jararvellir (Boscobel WI)

September, 2011
Early Period Symposium -- CANCELLED
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

October, 2011
Griffin Needle Challenge
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

January, 2012
It's Only a Flesh Wound
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

March, 2012
Fighting in the Shade II
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

May, 2012
ARRG XI: Fully Loaded!
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

July, 2012
Warriors and Warlords XIX
Barony of Jararvellir (Boscobel WI)

September, 2012
Griffin Needle Challenge
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

January, 2013
It's Only a Flesh Wound
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

February, 2013
Fighting in the Shade III
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Eastern Regional Rapier Practice
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

May, 2013
Spring Crown and Baronial 40th Anniversary Celebration
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

ARRG XII
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

July, 2013
Warriors and Warlords XX
Barony of Jararvellir (Boscobel WI)

October, 2013
Griffin Needle Challenge
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

January, 2014
It's Only a Flesh Wound
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

February, 2014
Fighting In The Shade IV
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

May, 2014
21st Crown Tournament
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

Armored Combat Collegium
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

ARRG XIII
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

July, 2014
Warriors and Warlords XXI
Barony of Jararvellir (Osseo WI)

August, 2014
Known World Bardic Congress and Cooks Collegium VII
Barony of Jararvellir (Wisconsin Dells WI)

September, 2014
Regional Practice
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

November, 2014
Northshield Dance Seminar XXII
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

January, 2015
Tis But A Scratch
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

February, 2015
Fighting in the Shade V
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

January, 2016
Tournament of Chivalry
Barony of Jararvellir (Tomah WI)

February, 2016
Fighting in the Shade (FITS)
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

April, 2016
Jararvellir May Day
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

May, 2016
ARRG XV: World's End
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

February, 2017
Tacky Garb Ball
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

March, 2017
Fighting in the Shade VII
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

April, 2017
Bardic Madness XXVII Poisson d'Avril
Barony of Jararvellir (Waterloo WI)

Fighter's Symposium and War College
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

January, 2018
Tacky Garb Ball: Bring back the 80s
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

February, 2018
Fighting in the Shade
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Kingdom A&S Competition
Barony of Jararvellir (Waterloo WI)

March, 2018
WAC - Winter Archery Clinic
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

April, 2018
Northshield Spring Coronation
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Robert Talbot Justin Flatt Login to view 31 Months
Baroness Leona Talbot Sara Then Login to view 31 Months
Archery Marshal James the Elder Jim Polewski Login to view 25 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Sveinn Tunheim Alec S. Tunheim Login to view 46 Months
Chatelaine Earna Hwit Lynn Schwalbe-Larson Login to view 6 Months
Chronicler Speranza de Rauvenna Estrella Toalino Login to view 53 Months
Exchequer Annora le Spindlere Vicki Spindler Login to view 97 Months
Herald Máel Coluim le Drake Joshua Wilson Login to view 5 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Æðelwald Bald Denis Zdanovsky Login to view 28 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Pietro Pavolo Giovanni Peter Thiessen Login to view 30 Months
Seneschal Meadhbh inghean Uí Néill Sheri Intermill Login to view 12 Months
Webminister Arwa al-Jinniyya Jennifer Siegel Login to view 60 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Abbey KegSlayer Adam Adele von Passau
Adrien de Troyes Æðelwald Bald Aelfguire Wyllows
Aelina Aelinesdottir Áengus Ciarán Ó Fiachrach Æsa Gilsdottir
Ailleanne ingen Faelin Aithinne MacShane Aleksandre D'mitriovich Volochev
Alienor Hathaway of Grayfeathere Alis O'Briain Alissende de Montfaucon
Alyna of Pinehyll Ambrose von Pasau Amy Dee
Andarious Aneira Applegate Angus the Younger
Anna of Jararvellir Annora le Spindlere Antonio Franco di Milano
Aodhan Mhic Gallchobhar Arabianna Prehn Arwa al-Jinniyya
Arwen Aberwyvern Authun of Darkmoon Baerhtwolf of Jararvellir
Benjamin Von Herder Beth Clarke Bjørn Refskegg
Bledri ap Morgan BO Bonos Nicephoros
Bran MacDavid of Windhaven Bridei nic Gillechattan Bronwyn ferch Gwyn ap Rhys
Caenwyn the Wenchly Calvin Fletcher Cassandra Antonelli
Cera de Shetland Cett Charlotte Almary
Chiere Nichole Cianna Kharleen Ciaran ingen Roberd
Clydwyn Gwehydd Colm mor Cambeuil Conn MacNeil
Conner Spillane Cormac O'Cian Dalkrvor the Intimid
Damian Caxton Daniel Stephenson David
Deborah of Jararvellir Dejaneecie Amidarium Vu Delphine de la Fontaine
Demona Whytherford Diana Tesedale Drachon
Dugu Jinan Dumal Ruithilcaraid Duncan MacPherson
Duncan MacThearlach Earna Hwit Eden Kegslayer
Edward of Kent Eile inghean Ailgheasaigh Eithne of Jararvellir
Eithni ingen Talorgain Ekaterina Vladimirovna Elashava bas Riva
Elewys de Monceaux Eliane Halevy Elijah Cameron of Black Isle
Elizabeth of Jararvellir Elizabeth Von Kulmbach Elsbeth
Elycia Diskin Emeric atte Whytoke Emily von Kalmbach
eric nelson Erin O'Shay Ermina
Ewen of Jararvellir Eyricke Rycard Ezray
Fabiola Faris al-Basin Fezzic
Francesca of Jararvellir Gar Greywulf Gareth Sebastian
Garrett Shellhammer Genevieve Elisabeth Dumas Gerald Loosehelm
Giles Devon Ginevra Maddalena di Tomaso Volpe Giovanna of Jararvellir
Gormlaidh inn Grái í Dyflin Goteleib Grainne of Jararvellir
Grisha Razumni Gudrun Guillaume Ethos Isaac LeFort
Gunther KegSlayer Gwenhwyvar verch Owen ap Morgan Gwennefer of Jararvellir
Hector Brito Heinrich von Stuttgart Helena Brandt
Helena Caxton Henry of Bexley Henry of Bexly
Honora de Cunningham Hroswitha von Lippe Hunter of Ironwood
Hyacinth Egner Ian the Green Innokenti Rublyov called Kenya
Iohanna Carracci Iomhair De Brus Irine
Isabelle Montfort Du Bretagne Ishiyama Katsuki Isolde de Lengadoc
Istani Jacenty Smoniewski Jagiello Ladislaw
James Applegate James Justin James the Delicate
James the Elder Jararvellir Choral Guild Jararvellir Fletcher's Guild
Jararvellir Middle Eastern Dancers Guild Jararvellir Music Guild Jararvellir Needle Arts Guild
Jararvellir, Barony of Jock McKee * John Bartholomew of Flanders
John Chandler Jois Corbet Jon Jorkellson
Jordon Bricco Josceline Levesque Jose São Pacian
Josh Roden Judith of Jararvellir Karl von Frettchenburg
Kase Kassandra Tenebrosa Kat
Kaydian Bladebreaker Keira inghean Meadhbh Kindorn Broadbelt *
Kitakaze Tatsu Raito Koha Kolfinna in Kyrra
Kristofer D. Green Lancelot von Windhaven Leona Talbot
Little Buddha Liz Bastean Madawg ap Cynawg
Máel Coluim le Drake Manigarm the Scythian Marcos Celtillos
Marian Elizabeth Wollenschläger Mark Sgambellone Masahiro of Jararvellir
Masha of Jararvellir Mathias of Jararvellir Mathilde of Jararvellir
Matthew Neverathom Matthew the Quiet Meadhbh inghean Uí Néill
Melissa Leffler Mhairi Dike Michael Applegate
Michael of Jararvellir Michael St. Christian Michael the Artificer
Michaeus O'Ciaragain Mikkel Daansson Moira nicConnell the Strongbow
Mór inghean uí Choingheallaigh Morgan of Jararvellir Morin ní Chathasaigh
Muiredach mac Seamus na NasanGal
Nicholas Nikolaus der Auslander Nils Davidsen
Odine of Jararvellir Odoacer Probissimus Olav of Jararvellir
Oliwier Martinka Oswin Attwater Paul Wickenden of Thanet
Peter Aelward Petr Orn of Jararvellir Petur Eylward
Pietro Pavolo Giovanni Ragnar Bergthorson Randall Clark
Raul Santiago Rebecca of Jaravellir Regina Devon
Reinholdt von Trollenhagen Revan O'Blackhood Rhys ap Owein ap Gwyn
Richard Scott Robert de Gretham Robert of White Lake
Robert Talbot Robert the Stout Roderic
Roisin igen Aillil Rosa de la Mere Rossalynne atta Tynne
Rowan Aelfdottir Roxelana Bramante Runa Landvik
Russell Warren Smith Ryan Drager Sadb ingen Suibne
Saexburga Sarah Loring Sarra Romney of Mermaid Inn
Sean of Jararvellir Sean O'Neil Seonaid ingen Domnaill
Seraphina de la Warre Seren Cynydd Shiraghul Qara Arslan
Sibyl Sevenoke Siegfried von Kulmbach Sighvatr bildr
Siglen of Jararvellir Sile DiCellini Simon
Sindri inn Arsaeli Sirin of Jararvellir Sirona of Jararvellir
Soilse of Jararvellir Sol Souilse of Jararvellir
Speranza de Rauvenna Stephen du Bois Stephenie Nagle
Sveinn Tunheim Sylvie Tamar of Jararvellier
Tatiana McGowan Thea of Jararvellir Theodora of Jararvellir
Theodoric von Jaravellir Thomas of Jararvellir Thorgrim
Thrith of Jararvellir Tiffany the Waterbearer Tirloch Ainmire O'Riordian
Tomás Ordoñes Sandino de Triana tommy haney Torkil Gunnarsen
Tormod de Palermo Toussaint de Caluwé Trystan der Fackeltrager
Tuiren de Lisle Ulfarr inn Sterki Ulric von Regensburg
Valamer Scwarzemfuchs Valdís Brýningsdottir Wernher von Wachtersbach
Winifred of Jararvellir Wolfram von Nurnberg Wulfric the Saxon
Yseult de Cherbourg Zartan Mukasa Zeba são Pacian
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Barony of Jararvellir Territory Map
Postal Codes
53503 , 53506 , 53507 , 53508 , 53515 , 53517 , 53523 , 53526 , 53527 , 53528 , 53531 , 53532 , 53533 , 53535 , 53540 , 53543 , 53544 , 53551 , 53553 , 53555 , 53556 , 53558 , 53559 , 53560 , 53561 , 53562 , 53565 , 53571 , 53572 , 53575 , 53577 , 53578 , 53580 , 53581 , 53582 , 53583 , 53584 , 53588 , 53589 , 53590 , 53591 , 53593 , 53594 , 53595 , 53596 , 53597 , 53598 , 53701 , 53702 , 53703 , 53704 , 53705 , 53706 , 53707 , 53708 , 53711 , 53713 , 53714 , 53715 , 53716 , 53717 , 53718 , 53719 , 53725 , 53726 , 53744 , 53774 , 53777 , 53778 , 53779 , 53782 , 53783 , 53784 , 53785 , 53786 , 53787 , 53788 , 53789 , 53790 , 53791 , 53792 , 53793 , 53794 , 53821 , 53826 , 53901 , 53911 , 53913 , 53920 , 53923 , 53924 , 53925 , 53926 , 53928 , 53929 , 53930 , 53932 , 53935 , 53937 , 53939 , 53940 , 53941 , 53942 , 53943 , 53946 , 53947 , 53949 , 53951 , 53952 , 53953 , 53954 , 53955 , 53957 , 53958 , 53959 , 53960 , 53961 , 53964 , 53965 , 53969 , 54626 , 54628 , 54631 , 54640 , 54645 , 54654 , 54655 , 54657 , 54923 , 54941 , 54960 , 54968
Cities
Arena , Arlington , Avoca , Baraboo , Barneveld , Belleville , Berlin , Black Earth , Blue Mounds , Briggsville , Cambria , Cambridge , Cazenovia , Cobb , Columbus , Cottage Grove , Cross Plains , Dalton , De Forest , Deerfield , Dodgeville , Doylestown , Eastman , Edmund , Elroy , Endeavor , Fall River , Ferryville , Friesland , Gays Mills , Gotham , Green Lake , Highland , Hillpoint , Hollandale , Kingston , La Valle , Lake Delton , Lake Mills , Lime Ridge , Linden , Lodi , Loganville , Lone Rock , Lynxville , Madison , Markesan , Marquette , Marshall , Mazomanie , Mc Farland , Merrimac , Middleton , Mineral Point , Montello , Morrisonville , Mount Horeb , Mount Sterling , Neshkoro , North Freedom , Oregon , Oxford , Packwaukee , Pardeeville , Plain , Portage , Poynette , Prairie du Chien , Prairie du Sac , Princeton , Randolph , Reedsburg , Rewey , Richland Center , Ridgeway , Rio , Rock Springs , Sauk City , Seneca , Sextonville , Soldiers Grove , Spring Green , Steuben , Stoughton , Sun Prairie , Verona , Waterloo , Waunakee , Wauzeka , Westfield , Windsor , Wisconsin Dells , Wyocena

This site is © 2018 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.