Innokenti "Kenya" Rublyov and Alisdair Lockran Innokenti "Kenya" Rublyov and Alisdair Lockran
Windhaven - Blazon: Azure, a sea-pithon within a laurel wreath Or

Barony of Windhaven

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Appleton  WI
Additional Info: http://www.baronyofwindhaven.org/
Primary Contact: Jonathan Foster
(Iohannes Glenfidanus)
Postal Address: 358 Elm Street Menasha WI 54952 USA
Phone: (920) 858-3413 No calls or social media contacts after 9 PM Central Time.
Email: housesevenfountains@gmail.com

Baron

Hamish de Nisbet, VI Baron of Windhaven, O.P.
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

THL Markéta Barfussin, Baroness of Windhaven
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
September, 2023
Missle Mayhem III
(Clintonville WI)

February, 2024
Fighter's School
(Fond du Lac WI)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
May, 2004
Crown Tournament
Barony of Windhaven ( )

June, 2004
Spring Fling
Barony of Windhaven ( WI)

March, 2005
Fighter School XII
Barony of Windhaven (Menasha WI)

June, 2005
Spring Fling XIV
Barony of Windhaven (Oshkosh WI)

January, 2006
Yule Feast - 'til You Surrender
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

March, 2006
Fighter's School XIII
Barony of Windhaven (Menasha WI)

June, 2006
Spring Fling XV
Barony of Windhaven (Oshkosh WI)

June, 2007
Quest for the Summer Sun
Barony of Windhaven (Algoma WI)

September, 2007
30th Baronial Birthday Celebration
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

February, 2008
Fighters School XIV
Barony of Windhaven (Combined Locks WI)

February, 2009
Tournament of Chivalry/Windhaven Baronial Changeover
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

October, 2009
Fall Crown Tourney
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

February, 2010
Bardic Madness XX: Back Where it All Began
Barony of Windhaven (De Pere WI)

September, 2010
Windhaven's Fall Fest
Barony of Windhaven (Oconto WI)

February, 2011
Fighter School XVI
Barony of Windhaven (Kewaunee WI)

October, 2011
Danza Macabra
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

February, 2012
Fighter School XVII
Barony of Windhaven (Kewaunee WI)

September, 2012
Fall Fest II: Return of the Sheep
Barony of Windhaven (Oconto WI)

April, 2014
Northshield Heralds and Scribes Symposium
Barony of Windhaven (Depere WI)

February, 2015
Fighter's School
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

November, 2015
Stellar University of Northshield
Barony of Windhaven (MENASHA WI)

February, 2016
Fighter's School
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

May, 2017
Northshield Spring Crown Tournament.
Barony of Windhaven (Fond Du Lac WI)

April, 2018
Bardic Madness XXVIII - Hortonville Hears a Who
Barony of Windhaven (Hortonville WI)

June, 2018
Munchkin Mayhem: A Children Focused Event
Barony of Windhaven (Clintonville WI)

September, 2019
Missile Mayhem: The First Volley
Barony of Windhaven (Clintonville WI)

June, 2022
Regional Fighters Practice
Barony of Windhaven (De Pere WI)

October, 2022
Missle Mayhem II
Barony of Windhaven (Clintonville WI)

February, 2023
Fighter's School
Barony of Windhaven (Fond Du lac WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Hamish de Nisbet, VI Baron of Windhaven, O.P. Jim Nesbitt Login to view 24 Months
Baroness Markéta Barfussin, Baroness of Windhaven Melissa Heenan Login to view 24 Months
Archery Marshal Luca MacGregere John Young Login to view 32 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Aeden of Clan Colquhoun Jason Krueger Login to view 51 Months
Chatelaine Eysteinn meinfretr (called William) Liz Roberts Login to view 5 Months
Chronicler Eyfríðr Matheusdóttír Erica Young Login to view 9 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Eyfríðr Matheusdóttír Erica Young Login to view 9 Months
Exchequer Hilde Steward Amber Vergauwen Login to view 9 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Helgulfr Arngeirsson Bethany Hopkins Login to view 40 Months
Seneschal Iohannes Glenfidanus Jonathan Foster Login to view 5 Months
Social Media Officer Birna Reifsdottir Name Hidden Login to view 99 Months
Webminister Luca MacGregere John Young Login to view 66 Months
Youth Armored Combat Marshal Aeden of Clan Colquhoun Jason Krueger Login to view 68 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron Martin * Adelyn Idesbourne Adrian Werner
Aeden of Clan Colquhoun Aesa in Bjarndoelska Aiden MacEgan
Aleksandra Drakonova Alexander James Warrick Alexandre Blackstone
Ambrosina Bramante Amytis de la Fontaine Anna the Mad Frau
Antoine le Chaud Arkayn Hiedmenngr Asa Ruadhr
Ashildr Snorradottir Astrid Athena of Windhaven
Audrey Cross Ava of Windhaven Balac ore Langer
Balthazar fitz Gryphon Beathag unghearn Uilleim Benyn Kernowek
Bevin O'Sullivan Birna Reifsdottir Brenaind mac Con Maige
Brennan Conway Brice Davidson Brighid Chaomhanach
Brigid Connor Brilliana Barrington * Bryce Davidson
Cailin Dubh mac Eoin Cella di Bramante Ceredwynn du Bois du Nord
Christal of Windhaven Christiana Sinclaire Clydri ap Clydwyn
Coelwyn of Tissebiri Collette of Windhaven Connor Fiddis Wood
Corrina Knoll Cristoffel von Darmstadt Cronan MacCerbel
Dagr Skorrison DB Deirdre Wydeville
Denis de Baux Dionysio da Braganca Doran of Glochester
Edmond Cambell Edward Sevensterre Elayne
Esa Freya of the Storm Eva inghean ui Dochartaigh Eyfríðr Matheusdóttír
Eyja Edmundsdottir Eysteinn meinfretr (called William) Faith St Christian
Farideh Sethna Felicity White Friedrich von Augsburg *
Gautier de Franqueuille Genevieve Licorneaux Gertrude the Bold
Giana della Fontana Gianetta Volpe da Verona called Zaneta Gonsalvo de Silva
Grimmund Blackwing Gwynedd (of Windhaven) Halati Khaiyir Tagir
Halla Arasdottir Hedwig Stör Helena Knoll
Helgulfr Arngeirsson Hilary Skerke Hilde Steward
Hraði Bjarnylr Ilaria Lamego Iohannes Glenfidanus
Isabella Deyoux Isabetta Dragonetti Isolda Kingswood
James the Smith Jane (of Windhaven) Joan Martin of Cheshire *
Jocoff Alfanng Johannes Drechseldt Josh Harkins
Joyce Wallace Kai Kai K
Kateline de Locwode Katharina Nuss * Kaytlin Lepton of Gillbymoorside
Kaytlyn MacAlpin Wood Kirja Knut von Craminhausen
Kyran Tallentyre of the Midnight Sun Labhriun of Windhaven Leaina De Gaeta
Liam O'Day Lisette de Jausiers Logan Anderson
Lollia, Data Lou Ann Hendershot Madoc Plenumsmythe
Marcus Valentine of Pendarvis Markéta Barfussin, Baroness of Windhaven Masheed Badria
Mathghamhain Douglase Mavros Akropolites Meghan K
Merit de La Rose Michael W Michel le Renard
Miles D. Sutter Mira Fastova Misha Veterpriutov Grigor'ev
Morgan Camelen Melintaur Muriel Cornell of Colchester Natan of Windhaven
Nuala inghen Aodha Dhiolmhain Olaf Ravenborn Raghnailt inghean Gille Bhrighde
Richard Ostergaard Richard the Roma Ronin the Bowleg
S. Joslin Sabine Von Bay of Windhaven Sadira Azar bint Asha
Santesa Della Torre Scott Davids Shannon Connorsdottir
Sharra of Windhaven Shivali Basak Azura Sibylla of Windhaven
Sindri Jo'nsson Stephanie of Windhaven Stephen of Windhaven
Sulaymanal Din Hamadini Tadeusz Sczepanowic Tailefhlaith inghean Indrechtach
Talisahn Spellweaver Tanaka Kitiushio Yoshinaka Thomas Goodwin of Norwich
Tova Ornefeldt Cgeskjold Trodin Hegn Ulf the Smith
Ulfr of Windhaven Ulrich Kreer Uther Kenstone
Valerio Trovatore da Windhaven Vanessa de Baux Varangian Guard
Vasili Gorodchikov Wilhelm von Mansfeld William of Windhaven
William the Tinker Willow Fast Horse Windhaven Meadmakers
Windhaven, Barony of Wulfgar der Sturmbock Wynne MacGillbride
Xanthippe Botaneiatissa
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Barony of Windhaven Territory Map
Postal Codes
53014 , 53088 , 54101 , 54102 , 54103 , 54104 , 54106 , 54107 , 54110 , 54111 , 54112 , 54113 , 54114 , 54115 , 54119 , 54120 , 54121 , 54123 , 54124 , 54125 , 54126 , 54127 , 54128 , 54129 , 54130 , 54131 , 54135 , 54136 , 54137 , 54138 , 54139 , 54140 , 54141 , 54143 , 54149 , 54150 , 54151 , 54152 , 54153 , 54154 , 54155 , 54156 , 54157 , 54159 , 54160 , 54161 , 54162 , 54165 , 54166 , 54169 , 54170 , 54171 , 54173 , 54174 , 54175 , 54177 , 54180 , 54182 , 54201 , 54202 , 54204 , 54205 , 54208 , 54209 , 54210 , 54211 , 54212 , 54213 , 54216 , 54217 , 54226 , 54229 , 54234 , 54235 , 54246 , 54301 , 54302 , 54303 , 54304 , 54305 , 54306 , 54307 , 54308 , 54313 , 54324 , 54344 , 54414 , 54416 , 54450 , 54486 , 54499 , 54511 , 54520 , 54541 , 54542 , 54566 , 54901 , 54902 , 54903 , 54904 , 54906 , 54911 , 54912 , 54913 , 54914 , 54915 , 54919 , 54922 , 54926 , 54927 , 54928 , 54929 , 54931 , 54933 , 54934 , 54940 , 54942 , 54944 , 54945 , 54946 , 54947 , 54948 , 54949 , 54950 , 54952 , 54956 , 54957 , 54961 , 54962 , 54963 , 54964 , 54969 , 54975 , 54977 , 54978 , 54980 , 54981 , 54983 , 54985 , 54986 , 54990
Cities
Abrams , Algoma , Amberg , Appleton , Argonne , Armstrong Creek , Athelstane , Baileys Harbor , Bear Creek , Big Falls , Birnamwood , Black Creek , Bonduel , Bowler , Brillion , Brussels , Butte des Morts , Caroline , Casco , Cecil , Chilton , Clintonville , Coleman , Combined Locks , Crandon , Crivitz , Dale , De Pere , Denmark , Dunbar , Egg Harbor , Ellison Bay , Embarrass , Ephraim , Eureka , Fence , Fish Creek , Florence , Forest Junction , Forestville , Freedom , Fremont , Gillett , Goodman , Green Bay , Green Valley , Greenleaf , Greenville , Gresham , Hilbert , Hortonville , Iola , Kaukauna , Keshena , Kewaunee , Kimberly , King , Krakow , Lakewood , Laona , Larsen , Lena , Leopolis , Little Chute , Little Suamico , Long Lake , Luxemburg , Manawa , Maplewood , Marinette , Marion , Mattoon , Menasha , Mountain , Neenah , Neopit , New Franken , New London , Niagara , Nichols , Oconto , Oconto Falls , Ogdensburg , Omro , Oneida , Oshkosh , Pembine , Peshtigo , Pickett , Porterfield , Potter , Pound , Pulaski , Readfield , Royalton , Scandinavia , Seymour , Shawano , Sherwood , Shiocton , Sister Bay , Sobieski , Stockbridge , Sturgeon Bay , Suamico , Suring , Tigerton , Tilleda , Townsend , Wabeno , Washington Island , Waukau , Waupaca , Wausaukee , Weyauwega , Winnebago , Winneconne , Wittenberg , Wrightstown , Zachow

This site is © 2023 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.