Can you guess who this King of Bears is? (circa 1984) Can you guess who this King of Bears is? (circa 1984)
Windhaven - Blazon: Azure, a sea-pithon within a laurel wreath Or

Barony of Windhaven

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Appleton  WI
Additional Info: http://www.baronyofwindhaven.org/
Primary Contact: Reid Wooldridge
(Hraði Bjarnylr)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: Phone Hidden
Email: g4m3r.4life@gmail.com

Baron

Hamish de Nisbet, VI Baron of Windhaven, O.P.
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

THL Markéta Barfussin, Baroness of Windhaven
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
June, 2022
Regional Fighters Practice
(De Pere WI)

October, 2022
Missle Mayhem II
(Clintonville WI)

February, 2023
Fighter's School
(Fond Du lac WI)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
May, 2004
Crown Tournament
Barony of Windhaven ( )

June, 2004
Spring Fling
Barony of Windhaven ( WI)

March, 2005
Fighter School XII
Barony of Windhaven (Menasha WI)

June, 2005
Spring Fling XIV
Barony of Windhaven (Oshkosh WI)

January, 2006
Yule Feast - 'til You Surrender
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

March, 2006
Fighter's School XIII
Barony of Windhaven (Menasha WI)

June, 2006
Spring Fling XV
Barony of Windhaven (Oshkosh WI)

June, 2007
Quest for the Summer Sun
Barony of Windhaven (Algoma WI)

September, 2007
30th Baronial Birthday Celebration
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

February, 2008
Fighters School XIV
Barony of Windhaven (Combined Locks WI)

February, 2009
Tournament of Chivalry/Windhaven Baronial Changeover
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

October, 2009
Fall Crown Tourney
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

February, 2010
Bardic Madness XX: Back Where it All Began
Barony of Windhaven (De Pere WI)

September, 2010
Windhaven's Fall Fest
Barony of Windhaven (Oconto WI)

February, 2011
Fighter School XVI
Barony of Windhaven (Kewaunee WI)

October, 2011
Danza Macabra
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

February, 2012
Fighter School XVII
Barony of Windhaven (Kewaunee WI)

September, 2012
Fall Fest II: Return of the Sheep
Barony of Windhaven (Oconto WI)

April, 2014
Northshield Heralds and Scribes Symposium
Barony of Windhaven (Depere WI)

February, 2015
Fighter's School
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

November, 2015
Stellar University of Northshield
Barony of Windhaven (MENASHA WI)

February, 2016
Fighter's School
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

May, 2017
Northshield Spring Crown Tournament.
Barony of Windhaven (Fond Du Lac WI)

April, 2018
Bardic Madness XXVIII - Hortonville Hears a Who
Barony of Windhaven (Hortonville WI)

June, 2018
Munchkin Mayhem: A Children Focused Event
Barony of Windhaven (Clintonville WI)

September, 2019
Missile Mayhem: The First Volley
Barony of Windhaven (Clintonville WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Hamish de Nisbet, VI Baron of Windhaven, O.P. Name Hidden Login to view 8 Months
Baroness Markéta Barfussin, Baroness of Windhaven Melissa Heenan Login to view 8 Months
Archery Marshal Luca MacGregere John Young Login to view 16 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Aeden of Clan Colquhoun Jason Krueger Login to view 35 Months
Chatelaine Audrey Cross Rachel Klika Login to view 25 Months
Chronicler Collette of Windhaven Name Hidden Login to view 43 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Hilde Steward Amber Vergauwen Login to view 12 Months
Exchequer Eyfríðr Matheusdóttír Erica Young Login to view 51 Months
Herald Edmond Cambell Ed Luebke Login to view 25 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Helgulfr Arngeirsson Bethany Hopkins Login to view 24 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Brice Davidson charles poulter Login to view 9 Months
Seneschal Hraði Bjarnylr Reid Wooldridge Login to view 25 Months
Social Media Officer Birna Reifsdottir Name Hidden Login to view 83 Months
Webminister Luca MacGregere John Young Login to view 50 Months
Youth Armored Combat Marshal Aeden of Clan Colquhoun Jason Krueger Login to view 52 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Bryce Davidson Aaron Martin * Adelyn Idesbourne
Adrian Werner Aeden of Clan Colquhoun Aesa in Bjarndoelska
Aiden MacEgan Aleksandra Drakonova Alexander James Warrick
Alexandre Blackstone Ambrosina Bramante Anna the Mad Frau
Antoine le Chaud Arkayn Hiedmenngr Asa Ruadhr
Ashildr Snorradottir Astrid Athena of Windhaven
Audrey Cross Ava of Windhaven Balac ore Langer
Balthazar fitz Gryphon Beathag unghearn Uilleim Bevin O'Sullivan
Birna Reifsdottir Brenaind mac Con Maige Brennan Conway
Brice Davidson Brighid Chaomhanach Brigid Connor
Brilliana Barrington Cailin Dubh mac Eoin Cella di Bramante
Ceredwynn du Bois du Nord Christal of Windhaven Clydri ap Clydwyn
Coelwyn of Tissebiri Collette of Windhaven Connor Fiddis Wood
Corrina Knoll Cristoffel von Darmstadt Cronan MacCerbel
Dagr Skorrison DB Deirdre Wydeville
Denis de Baux Dionysio da Braganca Doran of Glochester
Edmond Cambell Edward Sevensterre Elayne
Esa Freya of the Storm Eva inghean ui Dochartaigh Eyja Edmundsdottir
Eysteinn meinfretr (called William) Faith St Christian Farideh Sethna
Felicity White Friedrich von Augsburg * Gautier de Franqueuille
Genevieve Licorneaux Giana della Fontana Gianetta Volpe da Verona called Zaneta
Gonsalvo de Silva Grimmund Blackwing Gwynedd (of Windhaven)
Halati Khaiyir Tagir Halla Arasdottir Hedwig Stör
Helena Knoll Helgulfr Arngeirsson Hilary Skerke
Hilde Steward Hraði Bjarnylr Ilaria Lamego
Iohannes Glenfidanus Isabella Deyoux Isabetta Dragonetti
Isolda Kingswood James the Smith Jane (of Windhaven)
Joan Martin of Cheshire * Jocoff Alfanng Johannes Drechseldt
Josh Harkins Joyce Wallace Kai
Kai K Kateline de Locwode Katharina Nuss *
Kaytlin Lepton of Gillbymoorside Kaytlyn MacAlpin Wood Kirja
Knut von Craminhausen Kyran Tallentyre of the Midnight Sun Labhriun of Windhaven
Leaina De Gaeta Liam O'Day Lisette de Jausiers
Logan Anderson Lollia, Data Lou Ann Hendershot
Madoc Plenumsmythe Marcus Valentine of Pendarvis Markéta Barfussin, Baroness of Windhaven
Masheed Badria Mathghamhain Douglase Mavros Akropolites
Meghan K Merit de La Rose Michael W
Michel le Renard Miles D. Sutter Mira Fastova
Misha Veterpriutov Grigor'ev Morgan Camelen Melintaur Muriel Cornell of Colchester
Natan of Windhaven Olaf Ravenborn Raghnailt inghean Gille Bhrighde
Richard Ostergaard Richard the Roma S. Joslin
Sabine Von Bay of Windhaven Sadira Azar bint Asha Santesa Della Torre
Scott Davids Shannon Connorsdottir Sharra of Windhaven
Shivali Basak Azura Sibylla of Windhaven Sindri Jo'nsson
Stephanie of Windhaven Stephen of Windhaven Sulaymanal Din Hamadini
Tadeusz Sczepanowic Tailefhlaith inghean Indrechtach Talisahn Spellweaver
Tanaka Kitiushio Yoshinaka Thomas Goodwin of Norwich Tova Ornefeldt Cgeskjold
Trodin Hegn Ulf the Smith Ulfr of Windhaven
Ulrich dimaris Ulrich Kreer Uther Kenstone
Valerio Trovatore da Windhaven Vanessa de Baux Varangian Guard
Vasili Gorodchikov William of Windhaven William the Tinker
Willow Fast Horse Windhaven Meadmakers Windhaven, Barony of
Wulfgar der Sturmbock Wynne MacGillbride Xanthippe Botaneiatissa
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Barony of Windhaven Territory Map
Postal Codes
53014 , 53088 , 54101 , 54102 , 54103 , 54104 , 54106 , 54107 , 54110 , 54111 , 54112 , 54113 , 54114 , 54115 , 54119 , 54120 , 54121 , 54123 , 54124 , 54125 , 54126 , 54127 , 54128 , 54129 , 54130 , 54131 , 54135 , 54136 , 54137 , 54138 , 54139 , 54140 , 54141 , 54143 , 54149 , 54150 , 54151 , 54152 , 54153 , 54154 , 54155 , 54156 , 54157 , 54159 , 54160 , 54161 , 54162 , 54165 , 54166 , 54169 , 54170 , 54171 , 54173 , 54174 , 54175 , 54177 , 54180 , 54182 , 54201 , 54202 , 54204 , 54205 , 54208 , 54209 , 54210 , 54211 , 54212 , 54213 , 54216 , 54217 , 54226 , 54229 , 54234 , 54235 , 54246 , 54301 , 54302 , 54303 , 54304 , 54305 , 54306 , 54307 , 54308 , 54313 , 54324 , 54344 , 54414 , 54416 , 54450 , 54486 , 54499 , 54511 , 54520 , 54541 , 54542 , 54566 , 54901 , 54902 , 54903 , 54904 , 54906 , 54911 , 54912 , 54913 , 54914 , 54915 , 54919 , 54922 , 54926 , 54927 , 54928 , 54929 , 54931 , 54933 , 54934 , 54940 , 54942 , 54944 , 54945 , 54946 , 54947 , 54948 , 54949 , 54950 , 54952 , 54956 , 54957 , 54961 , 54962 , 54963 , 54964 , 54969 , 54975 , 54977 , 54978 , 54980 , 54981 , 54983 , 54985 , 54986 , 54990
Cities
Abrams , Algoma , Amberg , Appleton , Argonne , Armstrong Creek , Athelstane , Baileys Harbor , Bear Creek , Big Falls , Birnamwood , Black Creek , Bonduel , Bowler , Brillion , Brussels , Butte des Morts , Caroline , Casco , Cecil , Chilton , Clintonville , Coleman , Combined Locks , Crandon , Crivitz , Dale , De Pere , Denmark , Dunbar , Egg Harbor , Ellison Bay , Embarrass , Ephraim , Eureka , Fence , Fish Creek , Florence , Forest Junction , Forestville , Freedom , Fremont , Gillett , Goodman , Green Bay , Green Valley , Greenleaf , Greenville , Gresham , Hilbert , Hortonville , Iola , Kaukauna , Keshena , Kewaunee , Kimberly , King , Krakow , Lakewood , Laona , Larsen , Lena , Leopolis , Little Chute , Little Suamico , Long Lake , Luxemburg , Manawa , Maplewood , Marinette , Marion , Mattoon , Menasha , Mountain , Neenah , Neopit , New Franken , New London , Niagara , Nichols , Oconto , Oconto Falls , Ogdensburg , Omro , Oneida , Oshkosh , Pembine , Peshtigo , Pickett , Porterfield , Potter , Pound , Pulaski , Readfield , Royalton , Scandinavia , Seymour , Shawano , Sherwood , Shiocton , Sister Bay , Sobieski , Stockbridge , Sturgeon Bay , Suamico , Suring , Tigerton , Tilleda , Townsend , Wabeno , Washington Island , Waukau , Waupaca , Wausaukee , Weyauwega , Winnebago , Winneconne , Wittenberg , Wrightstown , Zachow

This site is © 2022 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.