TRM Eilis & Hagan at the Opening Ceremonies of AS XLII Gulf Wars TRM Eilis & Hagan at the Opening Ceremonies of AS XLII Gulf Wars
Windhaven - Blazon: Azure, a sea-pithon within a laurel wreath Or

Barony of Windhaven

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Appleton  WI
Additional Info: http://www.baronyofwindhaven.org/
Primary Contact: Melissa Heenan
(Markéta Barfussin)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: (920) 265-4023 Calls between 9am and 10pm will be answered more politely.
Email: mgaywont@gmail.com

Baron

Thegn Grimmund Blackwing
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Mearha Fyrstdohtor
Login to see personal information.
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
May, 2004
Crown Tournament
Barony of Windhaven ( )

June, 2004
Spring Fling
Barony of Windhaven ( WI)

March, 2005
Fighter School XII
Barony of Windhaven (Menasha WI)

June, 2005
Spring Fling XIV
Barony of Windhaven (Oshkosh WI)

January, 2006
Yule Feast - 'til You Surrender
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

March, 2006
Fighter's School XIII
Barony of Windhaven (Menasha WI)

June, 2006
Spring Fling XV
Barony of Windhaven (Oshkosh WI)

June, 2007
Quest for the Summer Sun
Barony of Windhaven (Algoma WI)

September, 2007
30th Baronial Birthday Celebration
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

February, 2008
Fighters School XIV
Barony of Windhaven (Combined Locks WI)

February, 2009
Tournament of Chivalry/Windhaven Baronial Changeover
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

October, 2009
Fall Crown Tourney
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

February, 2010
Bardic Madness XX: Back Where it All Began
Barony of Windhaven (De Pere WI)

September, 2010
Windhaven's Fall Fest
Barony of Windhaven (Oconto WI)

February, 2011
Fighter School XVI
Barony of Windhaven (Kewaunee WI)

October, 2011
Danza Macabra
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

February, 2012
Fighter School XVII
Barony of Windhaven (Kewaunee WI)

September, 2012
Fall Fest II: Return of the Sheep
Barony of Windhaven (Oconto WI)

April, 2014
Northshield Heralds and Scribes Symposium
Barony of Windhaven (Depere WI)

February, 2015
Fighter's School
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Grimmund Blackwing Dan Long Login to view 74 Months
Baroness Mearha Fyrstdohtor Barbara Lowe Login to view 38 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Cristoffel von Darmstadt Chris Nehrbass Login to view 8 Months
Chatelaine Aesa in Bjardoelska Name Hidden Login to view 24 Months
Chronicler Aesa in Bjardoelska Name Hidden Login to view 12 Months
Exchequer Xanthippe Botaneiatissa Colleen Hohensee Login to view 8 Months
Herald Vasili Gorodchikov Nicholas Heenan Login to view 24 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Balthazar fitz Gryphon Mark Weiland Login to view 22 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Grimmund Blackwing Dan Long Login to view 18 Months
Seneschal Markéta Barfussin Melissa Heenan Login to view 31 Months
Webminister Iohannes Glenfidanus Jonathan Foster Login to view 17 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron Martin Adrian Werner Aedan of Clan Colguhoun
Aesa in Bjardoelska Aiden MacEgan Aleksandra Drakonova
Alexandre Blackstone Ambrosina Bramante Anna (of Windhaven)
Anna the Mad Frau Antoine le Chaud Antonio Franco di Milano
Arkayn Hiedmenngr Asa Ruadhr Athena of Windhaven
Audrey Cross Ava of Windhaven Balac ore Langer
Balthazar fitz Gryphon Beathag unghearn Uilleim Bevin O'Sullivan
Brenaind mac Con Maige Brennan Conway Brighid Chaomhanach
Brigid Connor Brilliana Barrington Catalina Dragonetti
Cella di Bramante Ceredwynn du Bois du Nord Christal of Windhaven
Clydri ap Clydwyn Coenred of Windhaven Colin the Black of Lub Siochail
Connor Fiddis Wood Constoffel Trauman Corrina Knoll
Cristoffel von Darmstadt Cronan MacCerbel Dagr Skorrison
Danielle Bailey Deirdre Wydeville Denis de Baux
Dionysio da Braganca Edmond Cambell Edward Sevensterre
Elayne Elspeth O'Leary Eva inghean ui Dochartaigh
Eyja Edmundsdottir Faith St Christian Farideh Sethna
Felicia Grenewell Friedrich von Augsburg * Gautier de Franqueuille
Genevieve Licorneaux Giana della Fontana Gianetta Volpe da Verona called Zaneta
Gonsalvo de Silva Grimmund Blackwing Gwynedd (of Windhaven)
Halati Khaiyir Tagir Halla Arasdottir Hedwig Stör
Helena Knoll Henry of Bexley Ilaria Lamego
Iohannes Glenfidanus Isabella Deyoux Jane (of Windhaven)
Joan Martin of Cheshire Josh Harkins Joyce Wallace
Kateline de Locwode Katharina Nuss * Kaytlin Lepton of Gillbymoorside
Kaytlyn MacAlpin Wood Kirja Knut von Craminhausen
Kyran Tallentyre of the Midnight Sun Labhriun of Windhaven Leaina De Gaeta
Liam O'Day Lisette de Jausiers Logan Anderson
Lollia, Data Madoc Plenumsmythe Marcus Valentine of Pendarvis
Markéta Barfussin Masheed Badria Mavros Akropolitis
Mearha Fyrstdohtor Melcher of Bentbridge Merit de La Rose
Michel le Renard Miles D. Sutter Morgan Camelen Melintaur
Muriel Cornell of Colchester Mychael le Renard Natan of Windhaven
Nimueu Kaing Raghnailt inghean Gille Bhrighde Richard Kaing
Sabine Von Bay of Windhaven Sadira Azar bint Asha Scott Davids
Serena Ordoñes Shannon Connorsdottir Sharra of Windhaven
Shivali Basak Azura Sibylla of Windhaven Sindri Jo'nsson
Stephanie of Windhaven Stephen of Windhaven Tadeusz Sczepanowic
Tailefhlaith inghean Indrechtach Talisahn Spellweaver Tanaka Kitiushio Yoshinaka
Thomas Goodwin of Norwich Tova Ornefeldt Cgeskjold Ulfr of Windhaven
Ulrich Kreer Ulrich von Brandenburg Uther Kenstone
Vanessa de Baux Varangian Guard Vasili Gorodchikov
William of Windhaven William the Tinker Willow Fast Horse
Windhaven Meadmakers Windhaven, Barony of Windhaven, Shire of
Wulfgar der Sturmbock Wynne MacGillbride Xanthippe Botaneiatissa
Populace Awards Listing
Territory Map
Barony of Windhaven Territory Map
Postal Codes
53088 , 54101 , 54102 , 54103 , 54104 , 54106 , 54107 , 54110 , 54111 , 54112 , 54113 , 54114 , 54115 , 54119 , 54120 , 54121 , 54123 , 54124 , 54125 , 54126 , 54127 , 54128 , 54129 , 54130 , 54131 , 54135 , 54136 , 54137 , 54138 , 54139 , 54140 , 54141 , 54143 , 54149 , 54150 , 54151 , 54152 , 54153 , 54154 , 54155 , 54156 , 54157 , 54159 , 54160 , 54161 , 54162 , 54165 , 54166 , 54169 , 54170 , 54171 , 54173 , 54174 , 54175 , 54177 , 54180 , 54182 , 54208 , 54211 , 54226 , 54229 , 54301 , 54302 , 54303 , 54304 , 54305 , 54306 , 54307 , 54308 , 54311 , 54313 , 54324 , 54344 , 54414 , 54416 , 54450 , 54486 , 54499 , 54511 , 54520 , 54541 , 54542 , 54566 , 54901 , 54902 , 54903 , 54904 , 54906 , 54911 , 54912 , 54913 , 54914 , 54915 , 54919 , 54922 , 54926 , 54927 , 54928 , 54929 , 54931 , 54933 , 54934 , 54940 , 54942 , 54944 , 54945 , 54946 , 54947 , 54948 , 54949 , 54950 , 54952 , 54956 , 54957 , 54961 , 54962 , 54963 , 54964 , 54969 , 54975 , 54977 , 54978 , 54980 , 54981 , 54983 , 54985 , 54986 , 54990
Cities
Abrams , Amberg , Appleton , Argonne , Armstrong Creek , Athelstane , Bear Creek , Big Falls , Birnamwood , Black Creek , Bonduel , Bowler , Brillion , Butte des Morts , Caroline , Cecil , Clintonville , Coleman , Combined Locks , Crandon , Crivitz , Dale , De Pere , Denmark , Dunbar , Embarrass , Ephraim , Eureka , Fence , Florence , Forest Junction , Freedom , Fremont , Gillett , Goodman , Green Bay , Green Valley , Greenleaf , Greenville , Gresham , Hilbert , Hortonville , Iola , Kaukauna , Keshena , Kimberly , King , Krakow , Lakewood , Laona , Larsen , Lena , Leopolis , Little Chute , Little Suamico , Long Lake , Manawa , Maplewood , Marinette , Marion , Mattoon , Menasha , Mountain , Neenah , Neopit , New Franken , New London , Niagara , Nichols , Oconto , Oconto Falls , Ogdensburg , Omro , Oneida , Oshkosh , Pembine , Peshtigo , Pickett , Porterfield , Potter , Pound , Pulaski , Readfield , Royalton , Scandinavia , Seymour , Shawano , Sherwood , Shiocton , Sobieski , Stockbridge , Suamico , Suring , Tigerton , Tilleda , Townsend , Wabeno , Waukau , Waupaca , Wausaukee , Weyauwega , Winnebago , Winneconne , Wittenberg , Wrightstown , Zachow

This site is © 2015 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.