Ian MacTawisch Ian MacTawisch
Windhaven - Blazon: Azure, a sea-pithon within a laurel wreath Or

Barony of Windhaven

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Appleton  WI
Additional Info: http://www.baronyofwindhaven.org/
Primary Contact: Colleen Hohensee
(Xanthippe Botaneiatissa)
Postal Address: 29 camellia ct Clintonville WI 54929 USA
Phone: Phone Hidden
Email: Maxerjoey@frontiernet.net

Baron

Thegn Grimmund Blackwing
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Mira Fastova
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
May, 2017
Spring Crown Tournament.
(Fond Du Lac WI)

Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
May, 2004
Crown Tournament
Barony of Windhaven ( )

June, 2004
Spring Fling
Barony of Windhaven ( WI)

March, 2005
Fighter School XII
Barony of Windhaven (Menasha WI)

June, 2005
Spring Fling XIV
Barony of Windhaven (Oshkosh WI)

January, 2006
Yule Feast - 'til You Surrender
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

March, 2006
Fighter's School XIII
Barony of Windhaven (Menasha WI)

June, 2006
Spring Fling XV
Barony of Windhaven (Oshkosh WI)

June, 2007
Quest for the Summer Sun
Barony of Windhaven (Algoma WI)

September, 2007
30th Baronial Birthday Celebration
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

February, 2008
Fighters School XIV
Barony of Windhaven (Combined Locks WI)

February, 2009
Tournament of Chivalry/Windhaven Baronial Changeover
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

October, 2009
Fall Crown Tourney
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

February, 2010
Bardic Madness XX: Back Where it All Began
Barony of Windhaven (De Pere WI)

September, 2010
Windhaven's Fall Fest
Barony of Windhaven (Oconto WI)

February, 2011
Fighter School XVI
Barony of Windhaven (Kewaunee WI)

October, 2011
Danza Macabra
Barony of Windhaven (Green Bay WI)

February, 2012
Fighter School XVII
Barony of Windhaven (Kewaunee WI)

September, 2012
Fall Fest II: Return of the Sheep
Barony of Windhaven (Oconto WI)

April, 2014
Northshield Heralds and Scribes Symposium
Barony of Windhaven (Depere WI)

February, 2015
Fighter's School
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

November, 2015
Stellar University of Northshield
Barony of Windhaven (MENASHA WI)

February, 2016
Fighter's School
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Grimmund Blackwing Dan Long Login to view 94 Months
Baroness Mira Fastova Barbara Lowe Login to view 58 Months
Archery Marshal Ronin the Bowleg John Haverty Login to view 2 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Cristoffel von Darmstadt Chris Nehrbass Login to view 28 Months
Chatelaine Aesa in Bjardoelska Rebecca Foster Login to view 44 Months
Chronicler Aesa in Bjardoelska Rebecca Foster Login to view 32 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Iohannes Glenfidanus Jonathan Foster Login to view 9 Months
Exchequer Iohannes Glenfidanus Jonathan Foster Login to view 1 Months
Herald Mira Fastova Barbara Lowe Login to view 1 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Nimue Kaing of the Gypsys Rose Baumann Login to view 9 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Grimmund Blackwing Dan Long Login to view 38 Months
Seneschal Xanthippe Botaneiatissa Colleen Hohensee Login to view 1 Months
Webminister Misha Veterpriutov Grigor'ev Michael Van Login to view 5 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron Martin
Adrian Werner Aedan of Clan Colguhoun Aesa in Bjardoelska
Aiden MacEgan Aleksandra Drakonova Alexandre Blackstone
Ambrosina Bramante Anna the Mad Frau Antoine le Chaud
Arkayn Hiedmenngr Asa Ruadhr Athena of Windhaven
Audrey Cross Ava of Windhaven Balac ore Langer
Balthazar fitz Gryphon Beathag unghearn Uilleim Bevin O'Sullivan
Birna Brennan Conway Brighid Chaomhanach
Brigid Connor Brilliana Barrington Catalina Dragonetti
Cella di Bramante Ceredwynn du Bois du Nord Christal of Windhaven
Clydri ap Clydwyn Coelwyn of Tissebiri Coenred of Windhaven
Colin the Black of Lub Siochail Connor Fiddis Wood Corrina Knoll
Cristoffel von Darmstadt Cronan MacCerbel Dagr Skorrison
Danielle Bailey Deirdre Wydeville Denis de Baux
Dionysio da Braganca Edmond Cambell Edward Sevensterre
Elayne Eva inghean ui Dochartaigh Eyja Edmundsdottir
Faith St Christian Farideh Sethna Friedrich von Augsburg *
Gautier de Franqueuille Genevieve Licorneaux Giana della Fontana
Gianetta Volpe da Verona called Zaneta Gonsalvo de Silva Grimmund Blackwing
Gwynedd (of Windhaven) Halati Khaiyir Tagir Halla Arasdottir
Hamish de Nisbet of the Clan Nisbet Hedwig Stör Helena Knoll
Henry of Bexley Ilaria Lamego Iohannes Glenfidanus
Isabella Deyoux Jane (of Windhaven) Joan Martin of Cheshire
Jocoff Alfanng Josh Harkins Joyce Wallace
Kateline de Locwode Katharina Nuss * Kaytlin Lepton of Gillbymoorside
Kaytlyn MacAlpin Wood Kirja Knut von Craminhausen
Kyran Tallentyre of the Midnight Sun Labhriun of Windhaven Leaina De Gaeta
Liam O'Day Lisette de Jausiers Logan Anderson
Lollia, Data Lou Ann Hendershot Madoc Plenumsmythe
Marcus Valentine of Pendarvis Markéta Barfussin Masheed Badria
Mavros Akropolites Merit de La Rose Michel le Renard
Miles D. Sutter Mira Fastova Misha Veterpriutov Grigor'ev
Morgan Camelen Melintaur Muriel Cornell of Colchester Natan of Windhaven
Nimue Kaing of the Gypsys Raghnailt inghean Gille Bhrighde Richard Ostergaard
Richard the Roma the Good Evil Uncle of Hobo Ronin the Bowleg Sabine Von Bay of Windhaven
Sadira Azar bint Asha Scott Davids Serena Ordoñes
Shannon Connorsdottir Sharra of Windhaven Shivali Basak Azura
Sibylla of Windhaven Sindri Jo'nsson Stephanie of Windhaven
Stephen of Windhaven Tadeusz Sczepanowic Tailefhlaith inghean Indrechtach
Talisahn Spellweaver Tanaka Kitiushio Yoshinaka Thomas Goodwin of Norwich
Tova Ornefeldt Cgeskjold Ulfr of Windhaven Ulrich Kreer
Ulrich von Brandenburg Uther Kenstone Vanessa de Baux
Varangian Guard Vasili Gorodchikov William of Windhaven
William the Tinker Willow Fast Horse Windhaven Meadmakers
Windhaven, Barony of Wulfgar der Sturmbock Wynne MacGillbride
Xanthippe Botaneiatissa
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Seat in Tamarack's Hall Birna Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Hospitilar's Chalice Hamish de Nisbet of the Clan Nisbet Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Baroness's Cypher Hamish de Nisbet of the Clan Nisbet Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Hamish de Nisbet of the Clan Nisbet Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Muse's Blessing Mira Fastova Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Muse's Blessing Nimue Kaing of the Gypsys Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Muse's Blessing Richard the Roma the Good Evil Uncle of Hobo Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Baroness's Cypher Iohannes Glenfidanus Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Joint Baronial Cypher Nimue Kaing of the Gypsys Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Horicon's Favor Birna Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Golden Amphitere Merit de la Rose von Windhaven Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Golden Amphitere Natan of Windhaven Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Golden Amphitere Ulrich Kreer Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Hospitilar's Chalice Balthazar fitz Gryphon Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Muse's Blessing Balthazar fitz Gryphon Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Muse's Blessing Markéta Barfussin Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Golden Amphitere Alexandre Blackstone Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Golden Amphitere Balthazar fitz Gryphon Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Golden Amphitere Deirdre Wydeville Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
Golden Amphitere Grimmund Blackwing Barony of Windhaven 1/1/1900
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...
Territory Map
Barony of Windhaven Territory Map
Postal Codes
53088 , 54101 , 54102 , 54103 , 54104 , 54106 , 54107 , 54110 , 54111 , 54112 , 54113 , 54114 , 54115 , 54119 , 54120 , 54121 , 54123 , 54124 , 54125 , 54126 , 54127 , 54128 , 54129 , 54130 , 54131 , 54135 , 54136 , 54137 , 54138 , 54139 , 54140 , 54141 , 54143 , 54149 , 54150 , 54151 , 54152 , 54153 , 54154 , 54155 , 54156 , 54157 , 54159 , 54160 , 54161 , 54162 , 54165 , 54166 , 54169 , 54170 , 54171 , 54173 , 54174 , 54175 , 54177 , 54180 , 54182 , 54208 , 54211 , 54226 , 54229 , 54301 , 54302 , 54303 , 54304 , 54305 , 54306 , 54307 , 54308 , 54311 , 54313 , 54324 , 54344 , 54414 , 54416 , 54450 , 54486 , 54499 , 54511 , 54520 , 54541 , 54542 , 54566 , 54901 , 54902 , 54903 , 54904 , 54906 , 54911 , 54912 , 54913 , 54914 , 54915 , 54919 , 54922 , 54926 , 54927 , 54928 , 54929 , 54931 , 54933 , 54934 , 54940 , 54942 , 54944 , 54945 , 54946 , 54947 , 54948 , 54949 , 54950 , 54952 , 54956 , 54957 , 54961 , 54962 , 54963 , 54964 , 54969 , 54975 , 54977 , 54978 , 54980 , 54981 , 54983 , 54985 , 54986 , 54990
Cities
Abrams , Amberg , Appleton , Argonne , Armstrong Creek , Athelstane , Bear Creek , Big Falls , Birnamwood , Black Creek , Bonduel , Bowler , Brillion , Butte des Morts , Caroline , Cecil , Clintonville , Coleman , Combined Locks , Crandon , Crivitz , Dale , De Pere , Denmark , Dunbar , Embarrass , Ephraim , Eureka , Fence , Florence , Forest Junction , Freedom , Fremont , Gillett , Goodman , Green Bay , Green Valley , Greenleaf , Greenville , Gresham , Hilbert , Hortonville , Iola , Kaukauna , Keshena , Kimberly , King , Krakow , Lakewood , Laona , Larsen , Lena , Leopolis , Little Chute , Little Suamico , Long Lake , Manawa , Maplewood , Marinette , Marion , Mattoon , Menasha , Mountain , Neenah , Neopit , New Franken , New London , Niagara , Nichols , Oconto , Oconto Falls , Ogdensburg , Omro , Oneida , Oshkosh , Pembine , Peshtigo , Pickett , Porterfield , Potter , Pound , Pulaski , Readfield , Royalton , Scandinavia , Seymour , Shawano , Sherwood , Shiocton , Sobieski , Stockbridge , Suamico , Suring , Tigerton , Tilleda , Townsend , Wabeno , Waukau , Waupaca , Wausaukee , Weyauwega , Winnebago , Winneconne , Wittenberg , Wrightstown , Zachow

This site is © 2016 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.