Syr Ilya Yaroslavovich Syr Ilya Yaroslavovich
Skerjastrond - Blazon: Per fess azure and vert, on a fess argent between two bridges argent masoned sable and a badger rampant argent marked sable, a laurel wreath vert

Shire of Skerjastrond

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Escanaba  MI
Additional Info:
Primary Contact: Victoria Walters
(Apolonia Wiktoria Różaska)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: Phone Hidden
Email: vlbehringer@gmail.com
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Armored Combat Marshal Hallsteinn Geirsson Daniel Fry Login to view 71 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Ástríðr Snæbjörnardóttir Jessica Holman Login to view 6 Months
Exchequer Eadgyth Beth Login to view 37 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Margareta de Wevere Amy Applin Login to view 2 Months
Seneschal Apolonia Wiktoria Różaska Victoria Walters Login to view 2 Months
Webminister Nuala inghen Aodha Dhiolmhain Lisa Maines Login to view 24 Months
Youth Armored Combat Marshal Hjorleif Ottarrson Andrew J Tomlinson Login to view 13 Months
Populace Listing
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Award of Arms Ottar Hraffnsson Kingdom of Middle 9/27/1997
Award of Arms Gruffydd Coedwr Kingdom of Middle 9/23/2000
Willow Ottar Hraffnsson Kingdom of Middle 3/30/2002
Award of Arms Grigorii von Keiserberg Kingdom of Middle 6/8/2002
Purple Fret Ann of Skerrstrand Kingdom of Middle 6/8/2002
Award of Arms Liam O'Day Kingdom of Middle 6/8/2002
Cavendish Knot Gruffydd Coedwr Kingdom of Middle 8/15/2002
Aegis Ottar Hraffnsson Principality of Northshield 9/7/2002
Award of Arms Marthe Andersdottir Kingdom of Middle 9/7/2002
Award of Arms Johanna Swynford Kingdom of Middle 9/7/2002
Award of Arms Laurenza of Skerjastrond Kingdom of Middle 12/14/2002
Purple Fretty Skerjastrond, Shire of Kingdom of Middle 12/14/2002
Kings Chalice Ottar Hraffnsson Kingdom of Middle 12/14/2002
Northern Cross Johanna Swynford Principality of Northshield 9/13/2003
Award of Arms Einon Calquohoun Kingdom of Middle 12/13/2003
Award of Arms Taghred Bint Nabil Al-Liftaweeya Kingdom of Middle 12/13/2003
Cygnus, Award of the Freydís in tryggva Sigurðardóttir Kingdom of Northshield 11/13/2004 A Proud Taste for Scarlet and Miniver Siegfried I and Bridei
Award of Arms Isabella Kingdom of Northshield 12/4/2004 Boar's Head - The Return of the Cherries Siegfried I and Bridei
Award of Arms Mira Stonegatherer Kingdom of Northshield 5/14/2005 Northshield 3rd Crown Tournament Tarrach and Fina
Award of Arms Federigo Sadoletto Kingdom of Northshield 6/11/2005 Woodland Romp III Tarrach and Fina
1 2 3
Territory Map
Shire of Skerjastrond Territory Map
Postal Codes
49801 , 49802 , 49806 , 49807 , 49808 , 49812 , 49814 , 49815 , 49816 , 49817 , 49818 , 49819 , 49821 , 49822 , 49825 , 49826 , 49829 , 49831 , 49833 , 49834 , 49835 , 49836 , 49839 , 49840 , 49841 , 49847 , 49848 , 49849 , 49852 , 49854 , 49855 , 49861 , 49862 , 49865 , 49866 , 49870 , 49871 , 49873 , 49874 , 49876 , 49877 , 49878 , 49879 , 49880 , 49881 , 49883 , 49884 , 49885 , 49886 , 49887 , 49891 , 49892 , 49893 , 49894 , 49895 , 49896
Cities
Arnold , Au Train , Bark River , Big Bay , Carney , Champion , Channing , Chatham , Cooks , Cornell , Daggett , Deerton , Eben Junction , Escanaba , Felch , Foster City , Garden , Germfask , Grand Marais , Gulliver , Gwinn , Hermansville , Ingalls , Iron Mountain , Ishpeming , Kingsford , Little Lake , Loretto , Manistique , Marquette , Michigamme , Munising , National Mine , Negaunee , Norway , Palmer , Perronville , Powers , Quinnesec , Ralph , Rapid River , Republic , Rock , Rumely , Sagola , Seney , Shingleton , Skandia , Spalding , Stephenson , Trenary , Vulcan , Wallace , Wells , Wetmore , Wilson

This site is © 2022 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.