TRM Eilis & Hagan at the Opening Ceremonies of AS XLII Gulf Wars TRM Eilis & Hagan at the Opening Ceremonies of AS XLII Gulf Wars
Northshield - Blazon: Sable, a compass rose argent within a laurel wreath, in chief an ancient crown Or

Kingdom of Northshield

Region:
Based Near:  
Additional Info: http://www.northshield.org/
Primary Contact:
()
Postal Address:
Phone:
Email:
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
April, 2015
Spring Coronation
Kingdom of Northshield (Andover MN)

Northshield Kingdom Arts and Sciences Open Division and Triathlon Tourney
Kingdom of Northshield (Webster MN)

April, 2020
The Ethereal Final Court of Jehanette the Sovereign Queen.
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

May, 2020
Ethereal Court of Northshield - The Griffin's New Groove
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Ethereal Court of Northshield - Schützenfest/Mermaids Retreat
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

June, 2020
Ethereal Court of Northshield - Border Skirmish, Castle Fever, Castel Rouge 50th
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Ethereal Court of Mimisbrunnr
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

July, 2020
Ethereal Court of Northshield - Warriors & Warlords
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

August, 2020
All Garbed up and Nowhere to go-ethereal court
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

September, 2020
Ethereal Court-Venturing Forth
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

October, 2020
Ethereal Court - It’s the GREAT Nordfest Charlie Brúnn
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

November, 2020
Ethereal Court - SUN
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

December, 2020
Ethereal Court - This Little Piggy Stayed Home
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Ethereal Court - Elevation of Eyja Bassadóttir to Order of the Laurel
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

January, 2021
The Queen of Doom’s Prize
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

February, 2021
Ethereal Court - Queen’s Prize
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

April, 2021
Ethereal Royal Birthday Court
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

May, 2021
POSTPONED:Ethereal Court - The Elevation of Dane Of Needham to the Order of Chivalry
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

July, 2021
Ethereal Court - Wishes and Waiting: A Hopeful Hybrid
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Rapier Combat Marshal Cressida Foster Name Hidden Login to view 13 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron the Swift Abbot William
Abd Aali Abd Aalii Abd Al Abd
Ada inghean Domnall Adalbert von Mühlberg Adam Madge
Aerthwulf Haakonson - Called Roguewolf Aiden Ajax Draco
Aleksandra Zudweitz Alexandria Alexandru Vladescu
Alexius Alexsandra Zuduwietz Algeron of Astopia
Alianora Pannatier Alida Alys Franklyn
Alyssa Ambrosius Draconus Palus Pestis Amadeus Anabeau
Andelcrag Andrew de Bruce Andrew the Tinker
Andronikos anna kestava Anne Lovell
Anne Newcombe Anne Redlocks AnneLyse van Gavere
Annette Redlocks Anora le Spindler Arabella Vaughan
Arean Drabardi Armius Camilius Armius Camillus
Asbjorn Hrafnsson Asny Grimmsdottir Astrid
Audun Eyvindr Auria Aveline de Troyes
Ayla von Kiel Barbara Snow Bardolf
BB Bek Vladescu Benedict Finch the Fair-Feathered
Berengaria of Outremer Bjorn Myrkjartan Blaidd Drwg
Boniface of Border Downs Brandi of House Ironwood Brehon
Bretton Darkhorse Brigid O'Connor Bronsig Magnusson
Brose Hagerman Bryndís Ævarsdóttir Cade Amity Lea
Caileen Danann Calista Elmsdaughter Cameron Vela
Camlo Garridan Danann Camp Strawboss Cantore Borealis
Carolyn Caron Lion Cassandra
Cassandra Nicolussi Ceilidh inghean Donnachaidh CH
Chadwick Chase D Christian Goldenlok
Christopher W Ciara MacArdghail Claudia Gildenmeister
Colevlee ingen Sitrucca Connor of Darkmoon Constantine MacGavin
Cosimo diCelline Cyveiliog McKinley Daeg ingen Aeda
Dalla Grimmsdottir Dalls Qndotdottir Dalriada
Dan Scarlet Danae hajar de romani Daniel D
David David Bluscichof DB
Debrah of Thorn Hill Dennis B Dimitr
Donnen Drake Drake Heide
Drogan Eamon Mac Alasdair Edric Aaron Hartwood
Edward Moyer eileen roszel weaver Elaine of Sussex
Elizabeth BlackKettle Elizabeth Hubert Elliðagrímr Boneflattener
Elsebeth Schneiderin Elysabet de Warren Emanuel Raphael
Emmett S Eric Cadwell Erica
Erik Carter Eryn Éveillée Ethereal Court Wizards and Crew
Eunice W Eva of Heorot Denu Evelyn
Fearghus Redbeard Feather felicia von finsterwalder
Felicity White Finnerch MacCumhail Fleur de Lys du Paris
Forrest Fox Freyja of House Ironwood
Friar Galen of Ockham Furia Maxima Gabriel Cordoba
Gaius Regulus Galvin Stonerunner Garrick Hartley
Gayle of Falcon's Keep Genevieve Genevieve de Belleval
Giovanni da Cavaso Giovanni da Treviso Giuseppi Antonio Pagano
Gotfried Steinmutte Grace MacHalyard of Belclare Gracia Corvacho
Grainne Dhonn Gra'inne Ni Mhaile Graven
Gravin Gregor Von Keiserberg Gretchen
Guilianna di Amonte Gundrun Gunnulf Thorleifsson
Gwenllian verch Ieuen Seis Gwynora Loveitt Hadrian
Halvdan Hannah the Fair Hanque Amundsen
Hartwin Altsamer Hawk of Scythia Heather Sparling
Heimdall Skallagrimsson Helena Vogel Hellen of Haldane
House Lac du Valle House Magnus Hrafn Shieldbreaker
Igor of Northshield Illuminators of Northshield Ioan Miloslavsky
iris Irisi Isabella di Giovanni
Ivarr Jacob Andrews Jafar Ali
Jake Krembs Jamie Janine Miller
Jean Williamson Jehan Moreau Jena
Jenne McGill Jess Berg Jim McGarigle
Jimena Taionez Jodocus von Rommle Joe Urman
Johanna Thorsdottir Johannes von Paderborn John Hoselton
John Mitton john utter Jorundr
Joseph Josh Tellefsen Joshua of Schattentor
Joy Tiggemann Józef Julianna of Rudivale
JV Kahdiya Kalara
Karek William Creason Káta Eyvindr Katerina Laverock aka Narina
Kateryn of Heorot Denu Kateryn of Heorot Denu Katherine O'Meara
Keith Beavers Kelvin Halfhand Keres Min
Kira C Kira Ilias Kira Mikhailova
KnightsBard Knut Stormkartr Korey of Falcon's Gate
Kris Kristine Johanek Krole
krystinah Lac du Valle Lady Christian Forbes
Landra (Birdie) Larkin Lauressa Rene'
LAWRENCE KLINNERT lee ann volway Lempi Kapyaho
Lenore Koski Les McNaughton Lexi F
Lightly Vogelwald Lina Lovell Lisa Harper
Lisa Richards Livia Rasennius Lonster
Lord Humm Lost Boys and Wendys Luca Stefano Da Polonia
lucian blackwolf Lunarria Nightraven Lynne Heffernan
Maerwynn of the perpetual Dawn Magaidh Lennan-Sithe Malaren Lelanddottir
Malin Offley Malorca Marc Butcher
Marcus Valerius Margaret of Shaftesbury Marshall Romer
Marwen de la Mare Mary Anderson Masley Ownew
Matthew Lundeen MB Meaghan McTiernay
Megan McFarland Melinda E. Ashe Merewen Amnell
MH Michael Michalik Michael of the Two Peaks
Michael Thomas Michael VanderPloeg Micheal Steele
Michelle of Weston Mickey Cupkie Mico
Miranda Y Mjoll Elvarsdottir Muirwyn
Murat Saeed Neal Crisp Nelda
Nikephoros Kleitos Northshield Army Northshield Bardic College
Northshield Choir Northshield Online Fundraiser Auction Northshield Scribes
Olaf Bloodox Olaf Stonebeard Olwyn
Onóra in Eich Gil Ottilie Sunnenkalp Pandmi
Panner Patrick of Oubliette Penelope of the Black Forest
Peter Barkdoll Peter Rathbone Philip MacGreggor
Philippus Cementarius Rachel Henson Ragan Tosgair
Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Raisa Polewska Raphael Champeau d'Brdeaux
Raudulfr Ravenesk of Cork Regalia
Revival Historical Reproductions Reymund RF
Richard of Deerhaven richard whitlock Richeleu D'Pardue
Rob Robert Grey of Nottingham Roisyn
Rolan Cohn Othayle Rory R Rosalinda de la Flor
Rose Bale Rowen James Rurik
Rurik Hroerkerson Ruth Larson S. Altrichter
Sabine d'Anjou Sakhr al-Juhi Sarah
Sarah Hameister Sasha Wieczorek Scarlett Novosad
SD Sebastian Sebastian de Sandoval
Seth Shannon Shannon Winslow
Shattered Oak, Shire of Shawn the Merchant Sheria
Sherry Martin Sirenia SJ
Stephan Alyween Sulayman al-Hamadan Susan Malovrh
Tachibana No Hiroki Talimone Tanith
Tashar TB Terek
Thalamus of House Ironwood The Green Dragon The Orphanage
Thorfinn Ericksen Toirredelbach ua MaelDoraid Tomas Svartbjörn
Tony Schwartz Torbjorn Gustofson Torfi
Tracy Mahon Travis Eddy Tullius Britannicus Orator
Ty Ulfr Aesirson Urard The Young
Vaeuel VEL Vladislav
VR Walker Young McQuillan Walt Ash
Waterbearers of Northshield Wendy Lynn William Karr
Wu, Sorcha, & Taion Ylaire de Flori Ylva
Yoshimizu Kitsutarou Kimimichi Zanfrancesco Borghigiani Zeno Remus
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Order of Foresters Anne Redlocks Barony of Castel Rouge 1/1/1900
Award of Arms Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 2/25/1979
Silver Oak Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 4/4/1981
Purple Fret Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 9/25/1982
Laurel Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 3/23/1985
Award of Arms Racheldis of Glastonbury Kingdom of Middle 8/30/1986
Award of Arms Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 2/10/1990
Award of Arms Anne Redlocks Kingdom of Middle 5/5/1990
Viscount/Viscountess Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 9/20/1991
Friendship of the Trillium Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Principality of Ealdormere 9/21/1991
Princess' (Tangwystl's) Favour, Award of Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Principality of Ealdormere 11/2/1991
Willow Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 9/19/1992
Silver Oak Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 6/17/1995
Golden Otter, Order of the Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Principality of Ealdormere 6/20/1995
Award of Arms Helena Vogel Kingdom of Middle 8/14/1995
Scroll of Honor Northshield Bardic College Principality of Northshield 3/8/1997
Award of Arms Genevieve de Belleval Kingdom of Middle 6/7/1997
Baronial Brassard Genevieve de Belleval Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 12/19/1997
Royal Augmentation of Arms Genevieve de Belleval Kingdom of Middle 2/14/1998
Crwth Ambrosius Pallus Pestus Amodeus Principality of Northshield 3/21/1998
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...
Territory Map
Kingdom of Northshield Territory Map
Postal Codes
Cities

This site is © 2021 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.