Hrodir & Kitab sparring Hrodir & Kitab sparring
Northshield - Blazon: Sable, a compass rose argent within a laurel wreath, in chief an ancient crown Or

Kingdom of Northshield

Region:
Based Near:  
Additional Info: http://www.northshield.org/
Primary Contact:
()
Postal Address:
Phone:
Email:
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
April, 2015
Spring Coronation
Kingdom of Northshield (Andover MN)

Northshield Kingdom Arts and Sciences Open Division and Triathlon Tourney
Kingdom of Northshield (Webster MN)

April, 2020
The Ethereal Final Court of Jehanette the Sovereign Queen.
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

May, 2020
Ethereal Court of Northshield - The Griffin's New Groove
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Ethereal Court of Northshield - Schützenfest/Mermaids Retreat
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

June, 2020
Ethereal Court of Northshield - Border Skirmish, Castle Fever, Castel Rouge 50th
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Ethereal Court of Mimisbrunnr
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

July, 2020
Ethereal Court of Northshield - Warriors & Warlords
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

August, 2020
All Garbed up and Nowhere to go-ethereal court
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

September, 2020
Ethereal Court-Venturing Forth
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

October, 2020
Ethereal Court - It’s the GREAT Nordfest Charlie Brúnn
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

November, 2020
Ethereal Court - SUN
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

December, 2020
Ethereal Court - This Little Piggy Stayed Home
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Ethereal Court - Elevation of Eyja Bassadóttir to Order of the Laurel
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

January, 2021
The Queen of Doom’s Prize
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

February, 2021
Ethereal Court - Queen’s Prize
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

April, 2021
Ethereal Royal Birthday Court
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

May, 2021
POSTPONED:Ethereal Court - The Elevation of Dane Of Needham to the Order of Chivalry
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

July, 2021
Ethereal Court - Wishes and Waiting: A Hopeful Hybrid
Kingdom of Northshield ( )

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Rapier Combat Marshal Cressida Foster Name Hidden Login to view 15 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Aaron the Swift Abbot William Abd Aali
Abd Aalii Abd Al Abd Ada inghean Domnall
Adalbert von Mühlberg Adam Madge Aerthwulf Haakonson - Called Roguewolf
Aiden Ajax Draco Aleksandra Zudweitz
Alexandria Alexandru Vladescu Alexius
Alexsandra Zuduwietz Algeron of Astopia Alianora Pannatier
Alida Alys Franklyn Alyssa
Ambrosius Draconus Palus Pestis Amadeus Anabeau Andelcrag
Andrew de Bruce Andrew the Tinker Andronikos
anna kestava Anne Lovell Anne Newcombe
Anne Redlocks AnneLyse van Gavere Annette Redlocks
Anora le Spindler Arabella Vaughan Arean Drabardi
Armius Camilius Armius Camillus Asbjorn Hrafnsson
Asny Grimmsdottir Astrid Audun Eyvindr
Auria Aveline de Troyes Ayla von Kiel
Barbara Snow Bardolf BB
Bek Vladescu Benedict Finch the Fair-Feathered Berengaria of Outremer
Bjorn Myrkjartan Blaidd Drwg Boniface of Border Downs
Brandi of House Ironwood Brehon Bretton Darkhorse
Brigid O'Connor Bronsig Magnusson Brose Hagerman
Bryndís Ævarsdóttir Burghart Rasch Cade Amity Lea
Caileen Danann Calista Elmsdaughter Cameron Vela
Camlo Garridan Danann Camp Strawboss Cantore Borealis
Carolyn Caron Lion Cassandra
Cassandra Nicolussi Ceilidh inghean Donnachaidh CH
Chadwick Chase D Christian Goldenlok
Christopher W Ciara MacArdghail Claudia Gildenmeister
Colevlee ingen Sitrucca Connor of Darkmoon Constantine MacGavin
Cosimo diCelline Cyveiliog McKinley Daeg ingen Aeda
Dalla Grimmsdottir Dalls Qndotdottir Dalriada
Dan Scarlet Danae hajar de romani Daniel D
David David Bluscichof DB
Debrah of Thorn Hill Dennis B Dimitr
Donnen Drake Drake Heide
Drogan Eamon Mac Alasdair Edric Aaron Hartwood
Edward Moyer eileen roszel weaver Elaine of Sussex
Elizabeth BlackKettle Elizabeth Hubert Elliðagrímr Boneflattener
Elsebeth Schneiderin Elysabet de Warren Emanuel Raphael
Emmett S Eric Cadwell Erica
Erik Carter Eryn Éveillée Ethereal Court Wizards and Crew
Eunice W Eva of Heorot Denu Evelyn
Fearghus Redbeard Feather felicia von finsterwalder
Felicity White Finnerch MacCumhail Fleur de Lys du Paris
Forrest Fox Freyja of House Ironwood
Friar Galen of Ockham Furia Maxima Gabriel Cordoba
Gaius Regulus Galvin Stonerunner Garrick Hartley
Gayle of Falcon's Keep Genevieve Genevieve de Belleval
Giovanni da Cavaso Giovanni da Treviso Giuseppi Antonio Pagano
Goldeneye Del Equestra Du Korsväg Gotfried Steinmutte Grace MacHalyard of Belclare
Gracia Corvacho Grainne Dhonn Gra'inne Ni Mhaile
Graven Gravin Gregor Von Keiserberg
Gretchen Guilianna di Amonte Gundrun
Gunnulf Thorleifsson Gwenllian verch Ieuen Seis Gwynora Loveitt
Hadrian Halvdan Hannah the Fair
Hanque Amundsen Hartwin Altsamer Hawk of Scythia
Heather Sparling Heimdall Skallagrimsson Helena Vogel
Hellen of Haldane House Lac du Valle House Magnus
Hrafn Shieldbreaker Igor of Northshield Illuminators of Northshield
Ioan Miloslavsky iris Irisi
Isabella di Giovanni Ivarr Jacob Andrews
Jafar Ali Jake Krembs Jamie
Janine Miller Jean Williamson Jehan Moreau
Jena Jenne McGill Jess Berg
Jim McGarigle Jimena Taionez Jodocus von Rommle
Joe Urman Johanna Thorsdottir Johannes von Paderborn
John Hoselton John Mitton john utter
Jorundr Joseph Josh Tellefsen
Joshua of Schattentor Joy Tiggemann Józef
Julianna of Rudivale JV Kahdiya
Kalara Karek William Creason Káta Eyvindr
Katerina Laverock aka Narina Kateryn of Heorot Denu Kateryn of Heorot Denu
Katherine O'Meara Keith Beavers Kelvin Halfhand
Keres Min Kira C Kira Ilias
Kira Mikhailova KnightsBard Knut Stormkartr
Korey of Falcon's Gate Kris Kristine Johanek
Krole krystinah Lac du Valle
Lady Christian Forbes Landra (Birdie) Larkin
Lauressa Rene' LAWRENCE KLINNERT lee ann volway
Lempi Kapyaho Lenore Koski Les McNaughton
Lexi F Lightly Vogelwald Lina Lovell
Lisa Harper Lisa Richards Livia Rasennius
Lonster Lord Humm Lost Boys and Wendys
Luca Stefano Da Polonia lucian blackwolf Lunarria Nightraven
Lynne Heffernan Maerwynn of the perpetual Dawn Magaidh Lennan-Sithe
Malaren Lelanddottir Malin Offley Malorca
Marc Butcher Marcus Valerius Margaret of Shaftesbury
Marshall Romer Marwen de la Mare Mary Anderson
Mary Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick Masley Ownew Matthew Lundeen
MB Meaghan McTiernay Megan McFarland
Melinda E. Ashe Merewen Amnell MH
Michael Michalik Michael of the Two Peaks Michael Thomas
Michael VanderPloeg Micheal Steele Michelle of Weston
Mickey Cupkie Mico Miranda Y
Mjoll Elvarsdottir Muirwyn Murat Saeed
Neal Crisp Nelda Nikephoros Kleitos
Northshield Army Northshield Bardic College Northshield Choir
Northshield Online Fundraiser Auction Northshield Scribes Olaf Bloodox
Olaf Stonebeard Olwyn Onóra in Eich Gil
Ottilie Sunnenkalp Pandmi Panner
Patrick of Oubliette Penelope of the Black Forest Peter Barkdoll
Peter Rathbone Philip MacGreggor Philippus Cementarius
Rachel Henson Ragan Tosgair Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir
Raisa Polewska Raphael Champeau d'Brdeaux Rasiab mechalko
Raudulfr Ravenesk of Cork Regalia
Revival Historical Reproductions Reymund RF
Richard of Deerhaven richard whitlock Richeleu D'Pardue
Rob Robert Grey of Nottingham Roisyn
Rolan Cohn Othayle Rory R Rosalinda de la Flor
Rose Bale Rowen James Rurik
Rurik Hroerkerson Ruth Larson S. Altrichter
Sabine d'Anjou Sakhr al-Juhi Sarah
Sarah Hameister Sasha Wieczorek Scarlett Novosad
SD Sebastian Sebastian de Sandoval
Seth Shannon Shannon Winslow
Shattered Oak, Shire of Shawn the Merchant Sheria
Sherry Martin Sirenia SJ
Stephan Alyween Sulayman al-Hamadan Susan Malovrh
Svidrir Einarrsson Tachibana No Hiroki Talimone
Tanith Tashar TB
Terek Thalamus of House Ironwood The Green Dragon
The Orphanage Thorfinn Ericksen Toirredelbach ua MaelDoraid
Tomas Svartbjörn Tony Schwartz Torbjorn Gustofson
Torfi Tracy Mahon Travis Eddy
Tullius Britannicus Orator Ty Ulfr Aesirson
Urard The Young Vaeuel VEL
Vladislav VR Walker Young McQuillan
Walt Ash Waterbearers of Northshield Wendy Lynn
William Karr Wu, Sorcha, & Taion Ylaire de Flori
Ylva Yoshimizu Kitsutarou Kimimichi Zanfrancesco Borghigiani
Zeno Remus
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Order of Foresters Anne Redlocks Barony of Castel Rouge 1/1/1900
Award of Arms Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 2/25/1979
Silver Oak Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 4/4/1981
Purple Fret Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 9/25/1982
Laurel Margaret of Shaftesbury Kingdom of Middle 3/23/1985
Award of Arms Racheldis of Glastonbury Kingdom of Middle 8/30/1986
Award of Arms Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 2/10/1990
Award of Arms Anne Redlocks Kingdom of Middle 5/5/1990
Award of Arms Mary Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick Kingdom of West 8/24/1991
Viscount/Viscountess Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 9/20/1991
Friendship of the Trillium Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Principality of Ealdormere 9/21/1991
Princess' (Tangwystl's) Favour, Award of Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Principality of Ealdormere 11/2/1991
Willow Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 9/19/1992
La Courtesia, Order Mary Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick Principality of Cynagua 5/31/1993
Queen's Cypher Mary Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick Kingdom of West 4/30/1994
Silver Oak Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Kingdom of Middle 6/17/1995
Golden Otter, Order of the Ragnheiðr Þórbjarnardóttir Principality of Ealdormere 6/20/1995
Award of Arms Helena Vogel Kingdom of Middle 8/14/1995
Rose Leaf, Order of the Mary Elizabeth Fairweather of Priors Hardwick Principality of Mists 11/23/1996
Scroll of Honor Northshield Bardic College Principality of Northshield 3/8/1997
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...
Territory Map
Kingdom of Northshield Territory Map
Postal Codes
Cities

This site is © 2021 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.