Katrina of Rockhaven Katrina of Rockhaven

Previous Events List View

May, 2017

Heads Will Role! Saturday May 20, 2017 52
Shire of Rockhaven (St. Augusta MN)

Northshield's regional fighter practice and war practice Saturday May 20, 2017 52
Shire of Skerjastrond (Escanaba MI)

Lokeild's Quest - A Personal Journey On A Road Traveled Together Thursday May 18-21, 2017 52
Shire of Schattentor (Custer SD)

Northshield Spring Crown Tournament. Saturday May 13, 2017 52
Barony of Windhaven (Fond Du Lac WI)

Artisan's Circle Saturday May 6-7, 2017 52
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

April, 2017

Falcon's Keep regional practice Saturday April 29, 2017 51
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

Road to the Isle XX Saturday April 22, 2017 51
Shire of Mistig Waetru (Lake Linden MI)

SCA Board Meeting Saturday April 22, 2017 51
(Bloomington MN)

Provost Challenge Friday April 21-23, 2017 51
Shire of Coldedernhale (Fort Pierre SD)

Fighter's Symposium and War College Saturday April 15, 2017 51
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

Northshield Spring Coronation Saturday April 8, 2017 51
Shire of Korsväg (Moorhead MN)

Bardic Madness XXVII Poisson d'Avril Saturday April 1-2, 2017 51
Barony of Jararvellir (Waterloo WI)

March, 2017

Ides of March Saturday March 25, 2017 51
Shire of Trewint (Volga SD)

Fighting in the Shade VII Saturday March 25, 2017 51
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Gulf Wars XXVI Saturday March 11-19, 2017 51
Kingdom of Gleann Abhann (Lumberton MS)

Theodore's Medieval Academy for Novices Saturday March 11, 2017 51
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

Northshield Arts And Sciences Competition Saturday March 4, 2017 51
Shire of Hvitskogar (Hurley WI)

February, 2017

Hertzkrieg XXII Saturday February 25, 2017 51
College of Svatý Sebesta (Vermillion SD)

That Moot Thingy XVII (17) - Coille Stoirmeil's 35th Birthday Friday February 24-26, 2017 51
Canton of Coille Stoirmeil (Tomah WI)

Estrella Wars XXXIII Tuesday February 21-27, 2017 51
Kingdom of Atenveldt (Queen Creek AZ)

Byzantine Haire Affaire Saturday February 18, 2017 51
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Auburndale WI)

Winter War Maneuvers Saturday February 18, 2017 51
Kingdom of Calontir (Lincoln NE)

Courting on the River Saturday February 18, 2017 51
Kingdom of Middle (Moline IL)

Bridgets Fire V: Byzantine Occupation-CANCELLED Saturday February 18, 2017 51
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Bemidji MN)

Lupercalia Saturday February 11, 2017 51
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Garden City MN)

Tacky Garb Ball Saturday February 4, 2017 51
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

January, 2017

Die By The Sword III Saturday January 28, 2017 51
Shire of Rudivale (Grafton ND)

Market Day at Birka Saturday January 28-29, 2017 51
Kingdom of East (Manchester NH)

Shake, Rattle and Roll: Still surviving 900 years after the Verona earthquake Saturday January 21, 2017 51
Barony of Castel Rouge (Winnipeg MB)

Tree-Girt Sea Twelfth Night in Mongolia Saturday January 14, 2017 51
Kingdom of Middle (Chicago IL)

Yuletide Saturday January 14-15, 2017 51
Shire of Noiregarde (Newell SD)

On the Silk Road - A Nordskogen Twelfth Night Saturday January 7-8, 2017 51
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

December, 2016

Kris Kinder Saturday December 10, 2016 51
Kingdom of Calontir (Kansas City MO)

Boar's Head: A Grand Tour of Europe Saturday December 3, 2016 51
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

November, 2016

Bardic Madness Midrealm Saturday November 19, 2016 51
Kingdom of Middle (Henry IL)

Fighters Retreat Saturday November 19, 2016 51
Canton of Blachemere (Ramsey MN)

Fall Western Regional A&S Day Saturday November 19, 2016 51
Shire of Coldedernhale (Pierre SD)

Known World Fiber Arts Symposium Friday November 11-12, 2016 51
(Ames IA)

Stellar University of Northshield Saturday November 5, 2016 51
Shire of Rockhaven (St. Cloud MN)

October, 2016

Tri- to Live by the Sword Saturday October 29, 2016 51
Shire of Shattered Oak (Augusta WI)

Stag Hunt Saturday October 22, 2016 51
Shire of Schattentor (Rapid City SD)

Griffin Needle Challenge Friday October 21-22, 2016 51
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

Northshield Equestrian Practice Friday October 14-16, 2016 51
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

Crown Tournament Saturday October 8, 2016 51
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

Danse Macabre Saturday October 1, 2016 51
Shire of Hvitskogar (Ironwood MI)

September, 2016

Hadrian's Feld Friday September 30 - Sunday October 2, 2016 51
Shire of Border Downs (Adrian MN)

Hrothgar's Hall VII Friday September 16-18, 2016 51
Shire of Trewint (Cavour SD)

Medieval Adventure Go Back in Time with The Monk Gardens Friday September 16-18, 2016 51
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

Northshield Fall Coronation Saturday September 10, 2016 51
Shire of Border Downs (Yankton SD)

Bacchus to Rome Friday September 2-5, 2016 51
Barony of Castel Rouge (Gimli MB)

August, 2016

BATTLEMOOR VII Wednesday August 31 - Monday September 5, 2016 51
Kingdom of Outlands (Rye CO)

Officers Day Saturday August 27, 2016 51
Shire of Korsväg ( Fargo ND)

St. Radegund’s Faire Friday August 26-29, 2016 51
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Mankato MN)

Pas de Armes V Friday August 19-21, 2016 51
Canton of Blachemere (Elko MN)

Poor Man's Pennsic Friday August 12-14, 2016 51
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

Bardic Blades V Thursday August 4-7, 2016 51
Shire of Dreibrucken (Elgin ND)

July, 2016

THACO 7 - Are we really still doing this? Saturday July 30, 2016 51
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

Pennsic War 45 Friday July 29 - Sunday August 14, 2016 51
Kingdom of Æthelmearc (Slippery Rock PA)

Griffon River Rampage Thursday July 21-24, 2016 51
Shire of Midewinde (Epping ND)

Warriors and Warlords Thursday July 7-10, 2016 51
Barony of Nordskogen (Osseo WI)

Thatsa Mare XXI Friday July 1-3, 2016 51
Shire of Mare Amethystinum (Kakabeka Falls ON)

June, 2016

Northern Realms War Thursday June 23-26, 2016 51
Shire of Noiregarde (Piedmont SD)

MidSumar VI Friday June 17-19, 2016 51
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Park Rapids MN)

SCA 50 Year Celebration Friday June 17-27, 2016 51
Kingdom of Middle (Danville IN)

Border Skirmish Friday June 10-12, 2016 51
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

Mermaids XXIII - Asian Invasion Friday June 3-5, 2016 51
Shire of Turm an dem See (Valders WI)

Castle Fever - At the Castle Friday June 3-5, 2016 51
Shire of Silfren Mere (Rochester MN)

May, 2016

ARRG XV: World's End Friday May 27-30, 2016 51
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

Central Regional War Practice Saturday May 21, 2016 51
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Bemidji MN)

Lamb to Loom Saturday May 21, 2016 51
Shire of Turm an dem See (Random Lake WI)

Spring Crown Tournament of Rhys and Gwenhwyvar Saturday May 14, 2016 51
Canton of Coille Stoirmeil ( Tomah WI)

Schützenfest XI Friday May 6-8, 2016 51
Barony of Nordskogen (Waterville MN)

April, 2016

Jararvellir May Day Saturday April 30, 2016 50
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Western Regional Fighter Practice Saturday April 30, 2016 50
Shire of Coldedernhale (Pierre SD)

Known World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium 2016 Friday April 29 - Sunday May 1, 2016 50
(Salt Lake UT)

Northshield Rapier Academy / Provost Challenge Saturday April 23, 2016 50
Shire of Noiregarde (Mitchell SD)

Road to the Isle XIX Saturday April 23, 2016 50
Shire of Mistig Waetru (Lake Linden MI)

Bardic Madness XXVI Saturday April 16, 2016 50
Shire of Rokeclif (LaCrosse WI)

Spring Coronation Saturday April 9, 2016 50
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Garden City MN)

March, 2016

Gulf Wars XXV Saturday March 12-20, 2016 50
Kingdom of Gleann Abhann (Lumberton MS)

Ides of March XXV Saturday March 5, 2016 50
Shire of Trewint (Brookings SD)

A Monk's Life: Scribin' & Imbibin' 2: Back to the Monastery Saturday March 5, 2016 50
Kingdom of Middle (Mount Prospect, IL)

That Moot Thingy XVI (16) Friday March 4-6, 2016 50
Canton of Coille Stoirmeil (Tomah WI)

February, 2016

Hertzkrieg XXII Saturday February 27, 2016 50
College of Svatý Sebesta (Vermillion SD)

Fighter's School Saturday February 27, 2016 50
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

Fighting in the Shade (FITS) Saturday February 20, 2016 50
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Lupercalia Saturday February 20, 2016 50
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Garden City MN)

Northshield Kingdom Arts and Sciences Open Division and Triathalon Tourney Saturday February 13, 2016 50
Shire of Silfren Mere (Stewartville MN)

A Scandanavian Haire Affaire Saturday February 6, 2016 50
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Auburndale WI)

Brigid's Fyre IV; The Barroom Brawl Saturday February 6, 2016 50
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Solway MN)

January, 2016

Tournament of Chivalry Saturday January 30, 2016 50
Barony of Jararvellir (Tomah WI)

12th Night is Coming: Bring your Best Saturday January 23, 2016 50
Barony of Castel Rouge (Winnipeg MB)

Two Die by the Sword Saturday January 23, 2016 50
Shire of Darkstone (Ashland WI)

Yuletide Saturday January 16-17, 2016 50
Shire of Noiregarde (Newell SD)

Winter War Maneuvers Saturday January 16-17, 2016 50
(Lincoln NE)

Nordskogen Twelfth Night: Dreikönigsfest Saturday January 9, 2016 50
Barony of Nordskogen (Anoka MN)

December, 2015

Live By the Sword II Saturday December 12, 2015 50
Shire of Rudivale (Grafton ND)

Boar's Head - A Traditional Yule Saturday December 5, 2015 50
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

November, 2015

Fighters Retreat Saturday November 21, 2015 50
Canton of Blachemere (Ramsey MN)

Known World Academy of the Rapier and Known World Costuming Symposium Saturday November 14, 2015 50
Kingdom of Middle (Mundelein IL)

Stellar University of Northshield Saturday November 7, 2015 50
Barony of Windhaven (MENASHA WI)

October, 2015

The Fifth Annual Rhythm & "Boos" Saturday October 31, 2015 50
Shire of Korsväg (Moorhead MN)

Griffin Needle Challenge Friday October 23-24, 2015 50
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

Fall Crown Saturday October 10, 2015 50
Shire of Midewinde (Minot ND)

Michaelmas Saturday October 3, 2015 50
Canton of Nordleigh (Elko MN)

September, 2015

Sir Gawain and the Green Knight Friday September 25-27, 2015 50
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Horicon WI)

Once At A SCA Event Saturday September 19, 2015 50
Shire of Shattered Oak (Augusta WI)

Hrothgar's Hall VI Friday September 18-20, 2015 50
Shire of Trewint (Cavour SD)

Bardic Blades Thursday September 17-20, 2015 50
Shire of Dreibrucken (Glendive MT)

Fall Coronation Saturday September 12, 2015 50
Shire of Border Downs (Rushmore MN)

The Venetian Connection Friday September 4-7, 2015 50
Barony of Castel Rouge (Gimli MB)

Known World Metal & Glass Symposium Thursday September 3-7, 2015 50
Canton of Blachemere (East Bethel MN)

Battlemoor Wednesday September 2-7, 2015 50
Kingdom of Outlands (Rye CO)

August, 2015

Pas de Armes Friday August 21-23, 2015 50
Canton of Blachemere (East Bethel MN)

BYOM XII Friday August 14-16, 2015 50
Shire of Vilku Urvas (Deer River MN)

Poorman's Pennsic XXII Friday August 7-9, 2015 50
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

July, 2015

Rabid Yale – Midsummers Night Dream Friday July 24-26, 2015 50
Shire of Coldedernhale (Wessington Springs. SD)

Pennsic War 44 Friday July 24 - Sunday August 9, 2015 50
Kingdom of Æthelmearc (Slippery Rock PA)

MidSummar V Friday July 17-19, 2015 50
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Park Rapids MN)

Warriors and Warlords Thursday July 9-12, 2015 50
Barony of Nordskogen (Osseo WI)

June, 2015

Avacal Coronation Friday June 26-28, 2015 50
Principality of Avacal (Benalto AB)

Known World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium 2015 Friday June 26-28, 2015 50
Kingdom of Ealdormere (Mississauga ON)

Thatsa M-Arrrrrrrrr eh:Brigands, Corsairs and Raiders Friday June 26-28, 2015 50
Shire of Mare Amethystinum (Kakabeka Falls ON)

Over the River Part "Fork" Friday June 26-28, 2015 50
Shire of Hvitskogar (Merrill WI)

Artisan's Circle (formerly known as Artsy Fartsy Weekend) Friday June 19-21, 2015 50
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

Canceled Inspirational Invitational Friday June 19-21, 2015 50
Shire of Darkstone (Iron River WI)

Moorish Tavern: Deeds of Honor Thursday June 18-21, 2015 50
Shire of Midewinde (Bottineau ND)

Northern Realms War Thursday June 18-21, 2015 50
Shire of Noiregarde (Piedmont SD)

Border Skirmish Friday June 12-14, 2015 50
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

Castle Fever - At the Castle Friday June 5-7, 2015 50
Shire of Silfren Mere (Rochester MN)

May, 2015

Castel Rouge - 45th Anniversary Celebration Saturday May 30, 2015 50
Barony of Castel Rouge (Dugald MB)

Mermaid's Retreat Friday May 29-31, 2015 50
Shire of Turm an dem See (Valders WI)

ARRG XIV: Release the Kracken! Friday May 22-24, 2015 50
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Montello WI)

Lamb to Loom Saturday May 16, 2015 50
Shire of Turm an dem See (Random Lake WI)

Quest for Camelot XVI Thursday May 14-17, 2015 50
Shire of Schattentor (Sturgis SD)

Spring Crown Saturday May 9, 2015 50
Shire of Skerjastrond (Escanaba MI)

Falcon's Keep Eastern Regional Practice Saturday May 2, 2015 50
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

Midrealm Spring Coronation Saturday May 2, 2015 50
Kingdom of Middle (Howell MI)

New Orders,A Premier Event Friday May 1-2, 2015 49
Shire of Korsväg (Moorhead MN)

April, 2015

Northshield Kingdom Arts and Sciences Open Division and Triathlon Tourney Saturday April 25, 2015 49
Kingdom of Northshield (Webster MN)

THACO 6 Saturday April 18, 2015 49
Barony of Nordskogen (St Paul MN)

Road to the Isle XVIII: Überquerung des Rheins Saturday April 18, 2015 49
Shire of Mistig Waetru (Calumet MI)

Provost Challenge Saturday April 18, 2015 49
Shire of Coldedernhale (Fort Pierre SD)

Known World Dance Symposium 2015 Wednesday April 15-19, 2015 49
Kingdom of Drachenwald (Miltenberg, Germany )

Spring Coronation Saturday April 11, 2015 49
Kingdom of Northshield (Andover MN)

Northshield Rapier Academy Saturday April 4, 2015 49
Shire of Inner Sea (Duluth MN)

March, 2015

Ides of March Saturday March 28, 2015 49
Shire of Trewint (Brookings SD)

Bardic Madness XXV Friday March 27-29, 2015 49
Canton of Nordleigh (Hastings MN)

Gulf Wars XXIV Sunday March 15-22, 2015 49
Kingdom of Gleann Abhann (Lumberton MS)

That Moot Thingy XV (15) Friday March 6-8, 2015 49
Canton of Coille Stoirmeil (Tomah WI)

February, 2015

Fighter's School Saturday February 28, 2015 49
Barony of Windhaven (Fond du Lac WI)

Haire Affaire - A March to War Saturday February 21, 2015 49
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Auburndale WI)

Une Fete D'amour...Now in German! Saturday February 21, 2015 49
Shire of Midewinde (Minot ND)

A Monk's Life: Scribin' & Imbibin' - A Scribal and Brewing Symposium Saturday February 21, 2015 49
Kingdom of Middle (Mount Prospect IL)

Hertzkrieg XXI Saturday February 14, 2015 49
College of Svatý Sebesta (Vermillion SD)

St Valentine's Day Massacre Saturday February 14, 2015 49
Kingdom of Middle (Kalamazoo MI)

Fighting in the Shade V Saturday February 7, 2015 49
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Lupercalia Saturday February 7, 2015 49
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Garden City MN)

January, 2015

Die by the Sword Saturday January 31, 2015 49
College of Svatý Sebesta (Vermillion SD)

Sadeh - A Middle Eastern Coffee House Experience Saturday January 31, 2015 49
Barony of Castel Rouge (Winnipeg MB)

Tis But A Scratch Saturday January 31, 2015 49
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

Living History Fair Friday January 30 - Sunday February 1, 2015 49
Shire of Trewint (Watertown SD)

Winter War Maneuvers Saturday January 17-18, 2015 49
Kingdom of Calontir (Fremont NE)

Tree-Girt-Sea Twelfth Night – A Medieval Bestiary Saturday January 17, 2015 49
Kingdom of Middle (Chicago IL)

Nordskogen 40th Anniversary Twelfth Night Celebration Saturday January 10-11, 2015 49
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

Yuletide- Better Late than Never Saturday January 3, 2015 49
Shire of Noiregarde (Newell SD)

Norwealdmere 12th Night Friday January 2-4, 2015 49
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Phelps WI)

December, 2014

Feast of Boar’s Head(37) Sword and Mistletoe Tourney Saturday December 6, 2014 49
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

November, 2014

Live by the Sword Saturday November 22, 2014 49
Forming Group of Bentbridge (Green Bay WI)

Fighters Retreat & Tournament of Chivalry Saturday November 22, 2014 49
Canton of Blachemere (Ramsey MN)

Fall Stellar University of Northshield Saturday November 15, 2014 49
Shire of Coldedernhale (Pierre SD)

Officers Day Saturday November 8, 2014 49
Shire of Rockhaven (St Cloud MN)

Northshield Dance Seminar XXII Saturday November 1, 2014 49
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

October, 2014

Hadrian's Feld Friday October 17-19, 2014 49
Shire of Border Downs (Adrian MN)

Northshield Fall Crown Tournament Saturday October 11, 2014 49
Shire of Korsväg (Fargo ND)

Western Regional Fight Practice Saturday October 4, 2014 49
Shire of Coldedernhale (Pierre SD)

Brewer's and Vintner's Symposium II Friday October 3-5, 2014 49
Canton of Coille Stoirmeil (Camp Douglas WI)

September, 2014

Regional Practice Sunday September 28, 2014 49
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Honor Over Glory Saturday September 27, 2014 49
Shire of Skerjastrond (Iron Mountain MI)

Hrothgar's Hall V Friday September 19-21, 2014 49
Shire of Trewint (Cavour SD)

Bardic Blades III Friday September 19-21, 2014 49
Shire of Dreibrucken (Elgin ND)

Griffon Needle Challenge Friday September 19-20, 2014 49
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stratford WI)

Northshield Fall Coronation Saturday September 13, 2014 49
Shire of Silfren Mere (Rochester MN)

August, 2014

Battle of Clontarf 1000 Anniversary and Baronial Investiture Friday August 29 - Monday September 1, 2014 49
Barony of Castel Rouge (Giml MB)

Known World Bardic Congress and Cooks Collegium VII Friday August 29 - Monday September 1, 2014 49
Barony of Jararvellir (Wisconsin Dells WI)

Battlemoor Wednesday August 27 - Monday September 1, 2014 49
Kingdom of Outlands (Rye CO)

Feast of St. Ethyl - Baroness Wars II Friday August 22-24, 2014 49
Kingdom of Middle (Taylorville IL)

Cripsin's Archery Thingy Friday August 22-24, 2014 49
Barony of Nordskogen (East Bethel MN)

St Radegund's Faire Friday August 15-17, 2014 49
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Mankato MN)

B.Y.O.M. XI Friday August 15-17, 2014 49
Shire of Vilku Urvas (Deer River MN)

Poor Man's Pennsic Friday August 8-10, 2014 49
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

July, 2014

Rabid Yale - SOS Friday July 25-27, 2014 49
Shire of Coldedernhale (Pierre SD)

Pennsic War 43 Friday July 25 - Sunday August 10, 2014 49
Kingdom of Æthelmearc (Slippery Rock PA)

Warriors and Warlords XXI Thursday July 10-13, 2014 49
Barony of Jararvellir (Osseo WI)

Pirates, Knaves and Idiots Thursday July 10-13, 2014 49
Shire of Noiregarde (Piedmont SD)

June, 2014

Western Regional Archery Clinic & Tournament Saturday June 28-29, 2014 49
Shire of Korsväg (West Fargo ND)

Thatsa Mare XX Friday June 27-29, 2014 49
Shire of Mare Amethystinum (Kakabeka ON)

Over the River and In the Woods Part "Tree" Saturday June 21, 2014 49
Shire of Hvitskogar (Ironwood MI)

Ragnarok Rampage!! Friday June 20-22, 2014 49
Kingdom of Middle (Big Rock IL)

Moorish Tavern Thursday June 19-22, 2014 49
Shire of Midewinde (Bottineau ND)

Border Skirmish Friday June 13-15, 2014 49
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

MidSummar Friday June 13-15, 2014 49
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Park Rapids MN)

Pas d'armes pour le faste et l'apparat du printemps Thursday June 5-8, 2014 49
Canton of Blachemere (East Bethel MN)

May, 2014

Mermaids XXI Friday May 30 - Sunday June 1, 2014 49
Shire of Turm an dem See (Valders WI)

Lamb to Loom Saturday May 24, 2014 49
Shire of Turm an dem See (Random Lake WI)

Castle Fever Friday May 23-26, 2014 49
Shire of Silfren Mere (Rochester MN)

ARRG XIII Friday May 23-26, 2014 49
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

Armored Combat Collegium Saturday May 17, 2014 49
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

Quest for Camelot Thursday May 15-18, 2014 49
Shire of Schattentor (Sturgis SD)

21st Crown Tournament Saturday May 10, 2014 49
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

April, 2014

Squirrelly Rampage Part 3 or 4- We've Lost Track Saturday April 26, 2014 48
(Rosemount MN)

Road to the Isle XVII Saturday April 26, 2014 48
Shire of Mistig Waetru (Calumet MI)

Bardic Madness XXIIII Friday April 25-27, 2014 48
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (East Troy WI)

Provost Challenge Friday April 25-27, 2014 48
Shire of Coldedernhale (Ft. Pierre SD)

THACO 5 Saturday April 19, 2014 48
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

Northshield Spring Coronation Saturday April 12, 2014 48
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Garden City MN)

Northshield Heralds and Scribes Symposium Saturday April 5, 2014 48
Barony of Windhaven (Depere WI)

March, 2014

Brigid's Fyre II; the Barroom Brawl Saturday March 29, 2014 48
Shire of Orlova Dolina (Solway MN)

Ides of March Saturday March 29, 2014 48
Shire of Trewint (Brookings SD)

Las Aventuras de la Liebra Iberica (Haire Affaire) Saturday March 22, 2014 48
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

Gulf Wars XXIII Sunday March 9-16, 2014 48
Kingdom of Gleann Abhann (Lumberton MS)

THAT MOOT THINGY XIV "WONDER TALES" Friday March 7-9, 2014 48
Canton of Coille Stoirmeil (Tomah WI)

February, 2014

Lupercalia - CANCELLED Saturday February 22, 2014 48
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Nicollet MN)

Fighting In The Shade IV Saturday February 15, 2014 48
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Hertzkrieg XX Saturday February 15, 2014 48
College of Svatý Sebesta (Vermillion SD)

La Festa del Amore Saturday February 8, 2014 48
Shire of Midewinde (Minot ND)

Stellar University of Northshield Saturday February 8, 2014 48
Shire of Rockhaven (St Cloud MN)

Living History Fair Demo Saturday February 1, 2014 48
Shire of Trewint (watertown SD)

January, 2014

Imbolc: A Gaelic Celebration of Spring Friday January 31 - Saturday February 1, 2014 48
Barony of Castel Rouge (Winnipeg MB)

It's Only a Flesh Wound Saturday January 25, 2014 48
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

Twelfth Night L’Arte dell’Italia Saturday January 18, 2014 48
Kingdom of Middle (Chicago IL)

Noiregarde Winter Celebration Saturday January 18, 2014 48
Shire of Noiregarde (Spearfish SD)

Nordskogen Twelfth Night Saturday January 4, 2014 48
Barony of Nordskogen (Ramsey MN)

December, 2013

Fighters Retreat Saturday December 21, 2013 48
Canton of Blachemere (Ramsey MN)

Kris Kinder Market Saturday December 14, 2013 48
Kingdom of Calontir (Kansas City MO)

Yule Ball Saturday December 7, 2013 48
Shire of Dreibrucken (Bismarck ND)

Feast of Bull’s Head Saturday December 7, 2013 48
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

November, 2013

Squirrel Regional Practice III- Get Your Fighty On! Saturday November 16, 2013 48
Canton of Nordleigh (Rosemount MN)

Fighter Symposium and Regional Fighter Practice IV Saturday November 16, 2013 48
Kingdom of Middle (Byron IL)

October, 2013

Rhythm & Bruise: Strong Like Bear Saturday October 26, 2013 48
Shire of Korsväg (West Fargo ND)

Griffin Needle Challenge Friday October 18-19, 2013 48
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Fall Crown 2013 Saturday October 12, 2013 48
Canton of Blachemere (Ramsey MN)

Schutzenfest Friday October 4-6, 2013 48
Barony of Nordskogen (Zimmerman MN)

September, 2013

Iron Wood Brewing and Vintning Symposium Saturday September 28, 2013 48
Canton of Coille Stoirmeil (New Lisbon WI)

Woven in Time: 35 Years of the Shire of Dark River Saturday September 21, 2013 48
Kingdom of Middle (Moline IL)

Pas d'Armes pour la splendeur et l'apparat de l'automne. Friday September 20-22, 2013 48
Canton of Blachemere (East Bethel MN)

Hrothgar's Hall- Sally Fourth! Friday September 20-22, 2013 48
Shire of Trewint (Cavour SD)

Fall Coronation Friday September 13-15, 2013 48
Shire of Skerjastrond (Gwinn MI)

August, 2013

Oh' Ship! Friday August 30 - Monday September 2, 2013 48
Barony of Castel Rouge (Gimli MB)

The Rose Rises II Friday August 30 - Monday September 2, 2013 48
Canton of Coille Stoirmeil (New Lisbon WI)

Battlemoor IV Wednesday August 28 - Monday September 2, 2013 48
Kingdom of Outlands (Rye CO)

BYOM X.V Friday August 23-25, 2013 48
Shire of Vilku Urvas (Deer River MN)

Cross & Compass Friday August 16-18, 2013 48
Kingdom of Calontir (Charles City IA)

St Radegund's Arts and Science Faire Friday August 16-18, 2013 48
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Mankato MN)

Poorman's Pennsic Friday August 9-11, 2013 48
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wisconsin Rapids WI)

July, 2013

Pennsic 42 Friday July 19 - Saturday August 3, 2013 48
Kingdom of Æthelmearc (Slippery Rock PA)

Warriors and Warlords XX Thursday July 11-14, 2013 48
Barony of Jararvellir (Boscobel WI)

Ministers and Magistrates Thursday July 11-14, 2013 48
Shire of Coldedernhale (Burke SD)

June, 2013

Over the River and in the Woods - Parte Deux Saturday June 29, 2013 48
Shire of Hvitskogar (Ironwood MI)

Rockhaven Archery Reloaded Too Saturday June 29, 2013 48
Shire of Rockhaven (St Augusta MN)

Bardic Blades II: Battle of the Badlands Friday June 28-30, 2013 48
Shire of Dreibrucken (Glendive MT)

Moorish Tavern Friday June 21-23, 2013 48
Shire of Midewinde (Bottineau ND)

Thatsa Mare XIX, The Norse Go A'Viking: It's not a job, It's an Adventure! Friday June 21-23, 2013 48
Shire of Mare Amethystinum (Slate River ON)

Known World Dance & Music Symposium Thursday June 20-23, 2013 48
Kingdom of East (Saratoga Springs NY)

Drachenwald's 20th Anniversary Wednesday June 19-23, 2013 48
Kingdom of Drachenwald (Witzenhausen, Germany )

Mad Dogs & Englishmen Friday June 14-16, 2013 48
Shire of Border Downs (Adrian MN)

Border Skirmish Friday June 7-9, 2013 48
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

May, 2013

Mermaids XX Friday May 31 - Sunday June 2, 2013 48
Shire of Turm an dem See (Valders WI)

Silks & Needles Saturday May 25, 2013 48
Shire of Korsväg (Fargo ND)

Raid the Kitchen! Friday May 24-25, 2013 48
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Mankato MN)

ARRG XII Friday May 24-26, 2013 48
Barony of Jararvellir (Montello WI)

Lamb to Loom Saturday May 18, 2013 48
Shire of Turm an dem See (Random Lake WI)

Quest For Camelot Thursday May 16-19, 2013 48
Shire of Schattentor (Sturgis SD)

Spring Crown and Baronial 40th Anniversary Celebration Saturday May 11, 2013 48
Barony of Jararvellir (Stoughton WI)

Coronation of Lucien and Catarina Saturday May 4, 2013 48
Kingdom of Middle (Chicago IL)

Eastern Regional Fighter Practice Saturday May 4, 2013 48
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Stevens Point WI)

Beltaine by the Bay Friday May 3-5, 2013 48
Shire of Darkstone (Washburn WI)

April, 2013

Bardic Madness XXIII Saturday April 27-28, 2013 47
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Marshfield WI)

Provost Challenge Friday April 26-28, 2013 47
Shire of Coldedernhale (Fort Pierre SD)

THACO 4 - The Armored Combat Outing Saturday April 20, 2013 47
Barony of Nordskogen (St. Paul MN)

Road to the Isle XVI: Return to the Isle! Saturday April 20, 2013 47
Shire of Mistig Waetru (Calumet MI)

Spring Coronation Saturday April 13, 2013 47
Shire of Trewint (Mitchell SD)

Squirrel Regional Part II- Armoured and Light Saturday April 6, 2013 47
Canton of Nordleigh (Rosemount MN)

March, 2013

Tournament of Chivalry / Ides of March Saturday March 23, 2013 47
Shire of Trewint (Brookings SD)

That Moot Thingy XIII: OMG a Teenager! Friday March 15-17, 2013 47
Canton of Coille Stoirmeil (Tomah WI)

Gulf Wars XXII Sunday March 10-17, 2013 47
Kingdom of Gleann Abhann (Lumberton MS)

Lupercalia Saturday March 2, 2013 47
Shire of Rivenwood Tower (Nicollet MN)

February, 2013

Estrella War XXIX Tuesday February 26 - Monday March 4, 2013 47
Kingdom of Atenveldt (Queen Creek AZ)

A Japanese Haire Affaire Saturday February 23, 2013 47
Shire of Falcon's Keep (Wausau WI)

Tournament of Chieftains Saturday February 23, 2013 47
Kingdom of Calontir (St. Louis MO)

Eastern Regional Rapier Practice Sunday February 17, 2013 47
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Fighting in the Shade III Saturday February 16, 2013 47
Barony of Jararvellir (Madison WI)

Une Fete d'Amour Saturday February 16, 2013 47
Shire of Midewinde (Minot ND)

Hertzkrieg Saturday February 16, 2013 47
College of Svatý Sebesta (Vermillion SD)

Stellar University of Northshield Saturday February 9, 2013 47
Shire of Rockhaven (St Cloud MN)

St. Valentine's Day Massacre XL Saturday February 9, 2013 47
Kingdom of Middle (Kalamazoo MI)

Nordleigh Regional Armoured and Light Moot Saturday February 2, 2013 47
Canton of Nordleigh (Rosemount MN)

January, 2013

It's Only a Flesh Wound Saturday January 26, 2013 47
Barony of Jararvellir (Jefferson WI)

Winter War Maneuvers Saturday January 19, 2013