Fashionable in a hat Fashionable in a hat
Caer Anterth Mawr - Blazon: Azure, a tower between three mullets one and two argent and issuant from a trimount vert charged with a laurel wreath argent.

Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr

Region: Woodlands
Based Near: Milwaukee  WI
Additional Info: http://caeranterth.org/
Primary Contact: Name Hidden
(Magnus Vargrson)
Postal Address: Address Hidden
Phone: Phone Hidden
Email: Email Hidden

Baron

Baron Abelard die Elster
Login to see personal information.

Baroness

Baroness Ysolt Pais de cuer
Login to see personal information.
Upcoming Events Hosted by this Branch
Previous Events Hosted by this Branch
October, 2004
Baronial 25th Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wauwatosa WI)

December, 2004
Boar's Head - The Return of the Cherries
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2005
It's Only a War
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemoor IL)

November, 2005
Kingdom Althing
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Racine WI)

December, 2005
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2006
Border Skirmish III - Griffins vs. Dragons
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Lakemore IL)

September, 2006
Baronial Championships & Michaelmas Court
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Menomonee Falls WI)

December, 2006
Boar's Head: Kristkindlmarkt and Baronial Investiture
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2007
Bardic Madness
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Wautoma WI)

December, 2007
Boar's Head XXX - A Boar's Tale
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2008
A Day of Lectures on Medieval Dress by Robin Netherton
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

Regional Fighter's Practice
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

May, 2008
Northshield Spring 2008 Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

December, 2008
Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2009
Border Skirmish VI
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

September, 2009
30th Baronial Anniversary and Baronial Championships
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Fort Atkinson WI)

December, 2009
Boar's Head 2009
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2010
Spring Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2010
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

October, 2010
The Youth Get a Castle, the Adults Get a Tent!
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

December, 2010
Feast of Boar's Head XXXIII: The Thistle and the Rose
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2011
Kingdom of Northshield Officers’ Day & Newcomer Seminar
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2011
Border Skirmish 2011
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kenosha WI)

December, 2011
Boar's Head: Mauraders of the Waterways, Vikings to Conquistadores
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

May, 2012
Youth get a Castle : II
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Kiel WI)

June, 2012
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2012
Northshield Fall Coronation
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

December, 2012
Boar's Head - "Celebration of Travellers"
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Waukesha WI)

June, 2013
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2013
Feast of Bull’s Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

April, 2014
Bardic Madness XXIIII
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (East Troy WI)

June, 2014
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2014
Feast of Boar’s Head(37) Sword and Mistletoe Tourney
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2015
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

September, 2015
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Horicon WI)

December, 2015
Boar's Head - A Traditional Yule
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2016
Border Skirmish
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2016
Boar's Head: A Grand Tour of Europe
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2017
Theodore's Medieval Academy for Novices
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2017
Border Skirmish XIV
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2017
Boar's Head XL--Yule Aboard the Bonaventure
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

March, 2018
Northshield Kingdom Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

June, 2018
Border Skirmish XV
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

October, 2018
A Day with Stamps and Stencils and a Regional Fighter Practice
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Delafield WI)

December, 2018
Boar’s Head – Back to the Past – 40 years of Memories
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

May, 2019
Northshield Spring Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Stoughton WI)

June, 2019
Border Skirmish XVI
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2019
Feast of Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2020
Border Skirmish XVII**CANCELLED **
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Elkhorn WI)

December, 2021
Feast of the Boar's Head**NEW DATE **
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

October, 2022
Northshield Fall Crown Tournament
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Delafield WI)

December, 2022
Feast of the Boar's Head
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

January, 2023
Midwinter Melee Practice and Command Staff Meeting
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Delafield WI)

May, 2023
War Practice Weekend at The Roost
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Mukwonago WI)

June, 2023
Known World Heraldic and Scribal Symposium
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Milwaukee WI)

September, 2023
Haustblot – A Norse Harvest Festival
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Valders WI)

December, 2023
Danze del Verro (Dance of the Boar)
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (West Bend WI)

June, 2024
War Practice Weekend at The Roost II
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr (Mukwonago WI)

Officer Listing
Office Name Persona Name Modern Name Email Term
Baron Abelard die Elster Paul Knappenberger Login to view 55 Months
Baroness Ysolt Pais de cuer Laura Knappenberger Login to view 55 Months
Archery Marshal Arnbjørn Karlsson B Wesley Adams II Login to view 68 Months
Armored Combat Marshal Armond le Charpentier George Gundlach Login to view 18 Months
Chatelaine Charlotte Almary Alexis Haas Login to view 8 Months
Chronicler Tatiana Marana Melville Tonia Heng Login to view 13 Months
Emergency Deputy Exchequer Arthur Angus Chris Witry Login to view 12 Months
Equipment Officer Gilchrist O’Faolain Chris Friedl Login to view 9 Months
Exchequer Jean du MalChance John Kieffer Login to view 13 Months
Herald Svena Shawnah Stephens Login to view 6 Months
Minister of Arts & Sciences Sibillia d'Orange Name Hidden Login to view 19 Months
Rapier Combat Marshal Arnora Þunkarr MC Lemens Login to view 6 Months
Seneschal Magnus Vargrson Name Hidden Login to view 9 Months
Social Media Officer Svena Shawnah Stephens Login to view 18 Months
Thrown Weapons Marshal Karl Friedrick of Dinkelsbuhl Karl Kellar Login to view 14 Months
Webminister Geoffrey de la Brugge Mike Heng Login to view 18 Months
Youth Armored Combat Marshal Rhys ab Ismael Llygad Ryfedd Andy Kailhofer Login to view 28 Months
Populace Listing
Personas marked with * are deceased.
Cigfran Myddrael Joserlin
Abd Aalif Abelard die Elster Abiel ben Hiel
Adela the Diligent Adelicia of York Adeliz de la Tour
Adriana de la Montaigne Adriana Karafantoni Aelinor
Aesa Ankasdottir * Æsa Sturludottir Agnarr Bjarnarson
Aine ni Aonghusa Akira Yoda Minamoto Akos
Alana of Caer Anterth Mawr Albatross Alberic Telfer
Albrecht Mordebyr Albrecht of Caer Anterth Mawr Alexander du Vatine
Alice of Kent * Allison Ariana Allyn ferch Rhys Alva of Lake Malaren
Alys La Fidele Amanda Kunchenmeister Amaria de Montrose
Amber of Caer Anterth Mawr Ambrose Feron Amundr Raudbjorn "Amadon"
Anders Olafsson Andrew Greencloak Angela of Caer Anterth Mawr
Ania Dahlberg Anne D'Rome St. Augustine Anneka Svensdottir
Annetje van Leuven Antonio de Casa d'Aqua * Aoife inghean Odhráin mhic Bhrain
Aonghus Dubh Arianwen Telynaur Dinas Bran Armond le Charpentier
Arnbjørn Karlsson Arnora Þunkarr Arthur Angus
Asabella of Caer Anterth Mawr Astrid Averyl die Auslanderin
Avina of Caer Anterth Mawr Bardolf Ulfacson Beatrice Domenici della Campana
Belle de la Tour Bettina von Hasenfeld Bohemond of Salisbury
Brandr the Ironhearted Branwen de Gray of Tewkesbury Brenden ui Donnohadh
Brianna Leigh Hill Briar of Caer Anterth Mawr Brithwen of Cressewell
Brithwen of Cressewell Caer Anterth Mawr Caer Anterth Mawr Brewers and Vinters Guild
Caer Anterth Needleworkers Cailin Ruadh mac Cainnich Cairistiona MacRorie of Loch Sterness
Cameron de Halby Cameron Ian MacLaird Canton of Dunn River
Caterina of Caer Anterth Mawr Catherine de Saumerez d'Autrive Catherine Ruggles
Cecilia di Cefalu * Celine of Caer Anterth Mawr Char
Charlotte Almary Cieran ni Sionnach Clara Rathbone
Clare of Romesy Cobflaith ingen Sitriucca meic Ímair (Covelee) Constance de Dunbretton
Constanza of Aragon Corin du Soleil Corrine
Cory Rathbone Corydon Rathbone Corynne de Castile
Cuni-Ceriq Timur-bambai Cydrych Clutorix Dahrien Cordell
Dahrien Cordell & Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe Danielle LaCourt Darius Gupta
Deonysia of Rye Diana Corva de Luna Diana Prince
Dietrich Stormling Donnelwold Dane de Forrest Douglas
Druscilla Galbraith Dufgall brestingr Vinaldasson Dughall Ailean Mac'ic Lathurna *
Eadric Fahomra Elena Verch Llywelyn Elizabeth of the Silver Rose
Ellis von Oesterreich Else Bloch Elspeth O'Leary
Emily the Undecided Emmanuel of Caer Anterth Mawr Eoin Dhu an Seabhag MacRaibeart
Erik of Grenloch Eva of Greenfield Ezray
Feilimidh Dearforghail Fey Frederick Dubh
Gabriela of Greenfield Gabrielle Roslyn Morley Gallus der Bernhard
Garek of Cressawell Geffroi le Tailleeur Geoffrey de la Brugge
Geta Alexandra din Wallachia Gilchrist O’Faolain Gilcrist O'Foolain
Gillian Ellystarr Ginevra of House Gray Fox Gisela Blodwn Madwc
Gratia von Metten Grecia de Counteton Grendelad Orion Fist mac Lathurna
Grischa von Libelle Gustavo Esperanza Gwynedd merch Megan o Fon
Gwynfreya ab Llewllyn ap Morganwyn HafGrimm Kinslayer Hans Velger
Helena Persephone Helva of Saxony Hieronymus van Gent
Hjalli inn draumspaki holly friedman Iain MacSimi
Ian ap Dafydd Idonia Tait Inali of Tanasi
Isabel Pendray Isabella Falcão del Galinha Istva'n din Brasov
Ivan Kuzmich Ivar Iveliss of Cambria
Jamie of Caer Anterth Mawr Jayce of Caer Anterth Mawr Jean Baptiste de Chartres
Jean du MalChance Jeanne d'Arbois Jehanne de la Berge
Jenty Irelan Johann von Metten Johannes der Hase
Joharra John Jacob Ingleheimer Schmidt Johnathan Abercrombie Fitch
Jon Jacob Ingleheimer Schmidt Joseph Leveson Josh Wohlleben
Juliana of Caer Anterth Mawr Julianna deLeon Kaily of Caer Anterth Mawr
Kale Phokaina Kourkouaina Karl Friedrick of Dinkelsbuhl Katerina of Caer Anterth Mawr
Katerina Unru Kateryn of the Amber Mists (formerly of Cornwall) Katie of Caer Anterth Mawr
Katlin McArthur Katriona Shana Hypatia O'Neill Kelley Knueppel-Giffen
Kiernan of Ballyvoy Knut Eld of Ironwood Konstans Eriickidaes
korben Kristel Cornell Kunigunda
Kyriel of Caer Anterth Mawr * Laebeth Curiel Laura Hyde-Smith
Leah Jolifaunt of Schattentor Leif Leifsson Leneta Vanda der Kaufmann
Leona Bones Leona of Caer Anterth Mawr Lewina of Sussex
Lilith of Caer Anterth Mawr Lilly Liu Mai
Lothar Von Wyrmhoudt Lucius Wohlleben Lunge Xiang
Lynnette la Tisserande des Mots Madeline of Caer Anterth Mawr Maegan (of Caer Anterth Mawr)
Magdaléna Zoran Magnus Vargrson Mahon of Stahlgeist
Mairead Ni Dhubhdabhoireann Marcella Shade Marcial de Salas
Margaret Malise de Kyrkyntolaghe Marit Eisons-Child Mark of Mequon
Martin of Northshield Matthew MacTomas Mechtild von Asch
Megan Barrowsby * Melisant of Caer Anterth Melisant Saint-Clair
Merouda Pendray Michael deLeon Michaela of Caer Anterth Mawr
Michahel Auerer Mierko Miguel de Montoya el Artista
Mike Tredupp Mikkel the Red Mildreth of Caer Anterth Mawr
Miles du Soleil Miranda Cadgwalladr Moira
Moira MacVey Mold Cringle Monica L Block
Morwenna Whiteoke Murdoch McArthur Muriel Rhyanna ni Tierna de la Broom d'Argent
Myfanwy ferch Elys Nawson of Lub Siochail Neil of the Warrens
Nemique of the Lightnings Niccolo de Ferro Nikea of Istanbul
Octavian Athanaciou of Constantinople Otto Volkmar Tannhauser Payn of Greystoke
Pedr Trefor Perrin Kramer Phaedra Vanora Pairika
Priscilla L. Wren Prisilka the Sensible Rachel de Kilburn
Raenard Bertram Cadgwalladr Rafnolf Dirksson Raith
Randall Rhys ab Ismael Llygad Ryfedd Richard G. Slupski
Rissa of Doone Robert the Thunderous Ronit bat Solomon
Rosalynn Dane de Forest Rosamund of Newenham Rose Marian of Edgewater
Rowen of Caer Anterth Mawr Rowena Ba-Shosanna Rusa Al-Habibi
Ruth of Caer Anterth Saphira Sarafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze
Sarah M Sarah of Caer Anterth Mawr Sasha of Caer Anterth Mawr
Saya Sean Bhodranne Sean Mac Alasdair
Seoniad Gillian FitzAllen Serafina degli Aldobrandeschi di Firenze Serena Arianwy Holmes
Serena Ordoñes Shandar ni Bodranne Shane MacCleoid
Sibillia d'Orange Sigrid de la Mare Simon of Kermerdyn
Sofonisba Vespasiana Gabrielli Stashu Steele McArthur
Svena Tabitha Katherine Tamara
Tamir Sabaya Tanzil Ahmad Tanzil of Caer Anterth Mawr
Tatiana Marana Melville Teb Tangri Teronious of Caer Anterth Mawr
Thaddeus of Camberwell Thamar Isaakina Theodora of Osprey
Theodore MacTomas Théodwyn Kelsale Theresa of Caer Anterth Mawr
Thinnius of Camberwell Thomas Longshanks Thomas of Lorcshire
Thora Heri Thorbrandr Olafsson Timothy A. Kozinski
Tina Peterson Titus Arrius Magnulfus Tocendra Godwina of Northumbria
Tomas Wallace Tony of Caer Anterth Mawr Tristan Bashirian
Tristan of Caer Anterth Mawr Tristan Vanmeteren Tygustus Illuminatus
Tyler Typhaine Arondeal Urien et Rhuddian *
Ursala Betgoz Valentin Malatesta Valerius Paencalvus
Valgard Vera Berenika Warriors at the River of Caer Anterth Mawr
Wil of Sussex Wilhelm William of Mann
Willow of Caer Anterth Mawr Winifred Corbet de Wynterwood Winifride Barnes
Wolf of Caer Anterth Mawr Yehudit' bat Rena Ylaria de Montrivil
Yoshimoto no Kenshin Ysolt Pais de cuer
Populace Awards Listing
  Award Name Persona Name Presenting Branch Name Court Date Event Name Presenting Royalty
Baronial Brassard Alberic Telfer Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Domestic Goddess, Honor of the Ivan Kuzmich Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Myfanwy ferch Elys Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Whistling Swan Myfanwy ferch Elys Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Myfanwy ferch Elys Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Shandar ni Bodranne Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Alexander du Vatine Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Brianna Leigh Hill Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Frederick Dubh Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Raenard Bertram Cadgwalladr Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baron/Baroness Cypher Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Jenty Irelan Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Flaming Heart Urien et Rhuddian Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baron/Baroness Cypher Wil of Sussex Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Yehudit' bat Rena Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Twr Mawr, Order of Brandr the Ironhearted Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Award of Arms Branwen de Gray of Tewkesbury Kingdom of Middle 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Gwynfreya ab Llewllyn ap Morganwyn Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
Baronial Brassard Morwenna Whiteoke Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr 1/1/1900
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...
Territory Map
Barony of Caer Anterth Mawr Territory Map
Postal Codes
53005 , 53007 , 53008 , 53017 , 53018 , 53022 , 53029 , 53033 , 53036 , 53038 , 53045 , 53046 , 53051 , 53052 , 53056 , 53058 , 53064 , 53066 , 53069 , 53072 , 53089 , 53092 , 53097 , 53101 , 53102 , 53103 , 53104 , 53105 , 53108 , 53109 , 53110 , 53118 , 53119 , 53122 , 53126 , 53127 , 53129 , 53130 , 53132 , 53137 , 53139 , 53140 , 53141 , 53142 , 53143 , 53144 , 53146 , 53149 , 53150 , 53151 , 53152 , 53153 , 53154 , 53156 , 53158 , 53159 , 53167 , 53168 , 53170 , 53171 , 53172 , 53177 , 53178 , 53179 , 53181 , 53182 , 53183 , 53185 , 53186 , 53187 , 53188 , 53189 , 53192 , 53194 , 53201 , 53202 , 53203 , 53204 , 53205 , 53206 , 53207 , 53208 , 53209 , 53210 , 53211 , 53212 , 53213 , 53214 , 53215 , 53216 , 53217 , 53218 , 53219 , 53220 , 53221 , 53222 , 53223 , 53224 , 53225 , 53226 , 53227 , 53228 , 53233 , 53234 , 53235 , 53237 , 53259 , 53263 , 53267 , 53268 , 53270 , 53274 , 53277 , 53278 , 53280 , 53281 , 53284 , 53285 , 53288 , 53290 , 53293 , 53295 , 53401 , 53402 , 53403 , 53404 , 53405 , 53406 , 53407 , 53408 , 53490 , 53538 , 53545 , 53546 , 53547 , 53549
Cities
Bassett , Benet Lake , Big Bend , Bristol , Brookfield , Burlington , Butler , Caledonia , Camp Lake , Colgate , Cudahy , Delafield , Dousman , Eagle , Elm Grove , Fort Atkinson , Franklin , Franksville , Genesee Depot , Germantown , Greendale , Hales Corners , Hartland , Helenville , Hubertus , Ixonia , Janesville , Jefferson , Johnson Creek , Kansasville , Kenosha , Lannon , Menomonee Falls , Mequon , Merton , Milwaukee , Mukwonago , Muskego , Nashotah , New Berlin , New Munster , North Lake , North Prairie , Oak Creek , Oconomowoc , Okauchee , Palmyra , Pewaukee , Pleasant Prairie , Powers Lake , Racine , Rochester , Salem , Silver Lake , Somers , South Milwaukee , Sturtevant , Sullivan , Sussex , Thiensville , Trevor , Twin Lakes , Union Grove , Wales , Waterford , Waukesha , Wilmot , Woodworth

This site is © 2024 Kingdom of Northshield. Original contributors retain the copyright of certain portions of this site.